Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard ORLINSKI (1966)Sculpture en résine représentant Mickey en sorcier, partenariat avec Disneyland Paris Cette belle pièce a été faite exclusivement pour Disneyland Paris pour commémorer leSee Sold Price
Sold2020[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995)]. LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Marc[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995)]. LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Marc Chagall: Dessins et aquarelles pour Le Ballet. Paris: Societe Internationale d'art XXe Siecle, 1969. †14 x 10 inches, 155pp. Original lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Medical, Hypodermic Syringes - Emergency and Anti-Venom,Medical, Hypodermic Syringes - Emergency and Anti-Venom, a large hypodermic syringe by J F Caran, Paris 'SERINGUE POUR LE SERUM METHOD DU DR. ROUX' in leather bound case 16.8cm across; a zinc case witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coco Chanel 6.8 oz Luxury Body Creme UnopenedCoco Chanel 6.8 oz 193g Luxury Body Creme Unopened in original box. Coco Chanel Creme Pour Le Corps Paris New York. Creme container has unopened seal intact. Measures approx 3.5 inches square x 3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Baptiste de Lorraine Engraving [Venus, Paris]Jean Baptiste de Lorraine (French 1737 – d. after 1774) restrike copper engraving. Title 'Venus se Preparant pour le Jugement de Paris' printed with identifying text under image. Measures 14.75-in.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Metal Hanging Gas Lamps20th C., marked underside "Le Gaz Pour Touse et Partout, L.F. Paris." Surface distress, one lacking nozzle. 21-1/2"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGES BRASSEUR'S FINE ART REFERENCE LIBRARYGEORGES BRASSEUR'S FINE ART REFERENCE LIBRARY: 1.) Le Musee D'Art Des Origines au XIX Siecle. Paris: Library Larousse, c. 1899. 2.) Le Musee D’Art Historie Generale de l’Art au XIX SieclSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERVE 37-38 CHAGALL DESSINS POUR LE BIBLEChagall, Marc. DESSINS POUR LA BIBLE (Paris: Verve, 1960). Revue Verve 37-38. French edition. Large 4to.Bound in the original pictorial hardcover. Complete with 24 original lithographs in color and 96See Sold Price
Sold2021Travel Poster, Algeria Tunisia "POUR LE RETOUR" 1920Emprunt National - CrŽdit Foncier d'AlgŽrie et de Tunisie. Printed by : Devambez Imprimerie Paris. Fine condition with fold creases. Not laid down. Large frame size approx. 47 3/4" X 33 3/4". PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc Dessins et aquarelles pour Le Ballet. Mit einer eingebundenen Original-LithographieChagall, Marc Dessins et aquarelles pour Le Ballet. Mit einer eingebundenen Original-Lithographie und zahlr. farb. Abb. Paris, XXe siècle, 1969. 155 S., 1 Bl. 4°. OLwd. mit goldgepr. DTitelSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MUSIC] BEETHOVEN, LUDWIG VAN. Two Works. Grande sonate pour le piano-forte ... Op. 26. [Piano[MUSIC] BEETHOVEN, LUDWIG VAN. Two Works. Grande sonate pour le piano-forte ... Op. 26. [Piano Sonata No. 12]. Paris: Peyel Père et Fils, [circa1810]. Original wrappers. 13 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches (3See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SPORT POSTER, 1946, LINEN BACKED, TOUT POUR LEFRENCH SPORT POSTER, 1946, LINEN BACKED, TOUT POUR LE SPORT AUX PRIX DE GROS UNIS-SPORT 40, RUE DE MAUBEUGE, PARIS, MEASURES 15 1/4" X 23 3/4", IN GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Six Le Tallec Cirque Chinois Porcelain Cups and SaucersA Set of Six Le Tallec Cirque Chinois Porcelain Cups and Saucers 20th Century the cups inscribed 'Le Tallec a Paris / France / ofecialement pour / Monsieur Jerome Silverman'; the saucers inscribed 'DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985), The Meeting of Ruth and BoazThe Meeting of Ruth and Boazlithograph in colors, 1960, "Le Desins Pour le Bible (Drawings for the Bible)," released in Verve Vol. 1, No. 37-38, printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by Revue, Verve, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Pechaubes, (French, 1890-1967)Eugene Pechaubes (French, 1890-1967) "Le Depart pour les Champs" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Osenat, Paris" lot stickers. Framed. 18" x 21-3/4", framed 23" x 26" Provenance: Osenat,See Sold Price
Sold2019French World War I PosterMilitary Poster, France. Pour le triomphe souscrivez a l'emprunt national. Arc of Triomphe. Paris: 1918. 43 1/2" x 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Volumes: Prix De L'Academis RoyaleThree volumes of "Recueil Des Pieces Qui Ont Concouru Pour Le Prix de L'Academie Royal de Chirurgie Tome III". Paris, 1759. 10 in tall x 8 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020L'Europe. DESNOS/DE LA TOUR 1771 old antique vintageTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'L' Europe Dressée pour L'etude de la Géographie Assujettie aux Observs. Astronomiques Par M. Brion Ingénieur-Géographe du Roy à Paris, chés le Sr. Desnos, I.G. pour les GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Le Corbusier (1887-1965) Affiche pour la Tapisseriesδ Le Corbusier (1887-1965)Affiche pour la TapisseriesLithograph printed in colours, 1963, printed by Mourlot, Paris, with the Atelier Mourlot Collection rubber stamp verso, on wove paper, with fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Menu Pour une Reception"Marc Chagall (French-Russian, 1887-1985) "Menu pour une Reception sur le Bateau-Mouche, Paris", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "Marc Chagall", edition 36/75, 13-3/4" x 9-5/8", framed 23-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Basset: Antique View of Cayenne, French Guiana, 1760Map: Le Debarquement des Francois, pour l'etablissement de la nouvelle colonie, dans le port de la nouvelle Cayenne ou la France Equinoxialle Cartographer: Basset Place & Date: Paris / 1760s Size: 16See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le Spectre du Sex-appeal étude préparatoire pour l'illu...€10,000
2 days LeftPiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsL’Antitête by Tristan Tzara. With 23 etchings by Ernst, Tanguy, and Miro$15,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBoîte 2 ors 750 et émail à décor de guirlandes de laurier, couvercle serti de diamants ornéCHF 8,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique L'ANNÉE LITURGIQUE LE CARÊME R.P. Dom Prosper Guéranger, 19th Édition$10