Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Baby Blue Dreaming AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Baby Blue Dreaming, acrylic on canvas, 2009, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: Frome the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Natasha" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Natasha," acrylic on canvas, 2016, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 44" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Memories" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Memories" acrylic painting on canvas, signed on reverse. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Prelude" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Prelude" acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract Cubist composition, summer 2014, titled, signed, and dated on reverse. 30" H x 44" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kre8 aka Kevin Vigil (b. 1980) German AmericanBABY BLUE, 2023, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower left, 20 x 20”, frame 25 x 25”, with Park West Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Hold Tight" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Hold Tight," acrylic on canvas, June 25, 2020, signed and dated on reverse. 36" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Stripes, modern acrylic on wood panel, unsigned, unframed. Panel: 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Garden Path Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Garden Path, acrylic on canvas, of a abstracted garden path of in tones of emerald, burgundy and lilac, signed on reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Rhapsody IV" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Rhapsody IV" acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Gone Away" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Gone Away" acrylic painting on canvas, 2013, unsigned, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 32.25" H x 11.75" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "23 Skidoo" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "23 Skidoo," acrylic painting on canvas, 2014, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman The Red Door Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), The Red Door, acrylic on canvas, February 17 2005, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 48" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Orange AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Orange, acrylic on canvas, signed on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Maroon AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Maroon, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Michelle FierroMichelle Fierro (American, b. 1967), "Baby Blues in Question," 1995, oil and acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (unframed): 13"h x 11"w. Provenance: Private Collection, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Relationship Trilogy (Meeting)Lawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), "Relationship Trilogy (Meeting)," acrylic on canvas, 2012, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 30" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Julio Susana b.1937 Abstract Figural Art PaintingJulio Susana (Dominican, born 1937). Original abstract figural oil painting on canvas. Vibrantly colored portrait of a woman in a blue dress dreaming about a baby. Artist signature and dated 1996 loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Mahler on Shelter Island I"Lawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), "Mahler on Shelter Island I," acrylic on canvas, summer 2006, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 51.5" H x 41.5" W; frame: 53" H x 45" W.See Sold Price
2019Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, Rajasthani miniature painting showing a lady sleeping and dreaming about Krishna and Gopis and life of Krishna. Krishna is shown as a little baby in blue carried by Gopis in their lap. 13 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) WENDY LAWTON COLLECTORS GUILD PORCELAIN DOLLS - 9"(2) WENDY LAWTON COLLECTORS GUILD PORCELAIN DOLLS - 9" "BABY BOUTIQUE BLUE" IN LINED BASKET WITH EXTRA OUTFIT AND 13" "DREAMING OF DOLLY". BOTH COME IN BOXES WITH COA'S.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog 'Angel Baby' Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog "Angel Baby" Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,100
Jun 09White Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog "Angel Baby", Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,200
5 days LeftMynt Auctions30" CHANDELIER CEILING MEDALLION BLUE GOLD FRENCH VICTORIAN FOYER or DINING ROOM$10
222 Lots AwayVerma Estate DepartmentCirca 1890s Victorian Pearl and Ceylon Sapphire Clover Brooch in 14 Karat Gold$150(3 bids)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Mary Dixon Nungarrayi (b. 1960), "Witchetty Grub and Snake Dreaming," 1990$750
5 days LeftBidhaus51" CHANDELIER CEILING MEDALLION ANTIQUE GOLD SEPIA SKY ANGELS FOYER DINING ROOM$10
17 hrs LeftMynt Auctions60" CHANDELIER LARGE FOYER CEILING MEDALLION ANTIQUE WHITE WITH BLUE SKY CLOUDS$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLawrence Taylor Signed 2019 Panini Prizm Blue Wave #293 Card Auto 10! BAS Slab$10