Sold2024LARGE RBBB CIRCUS POSTER BANNERLARGE VINYL BANNER HAVING AN IMAGE OF THE CLASSIC 1920'S STROBRIDGE LITHO OF THE RBBB TRAINS. VERSO DOWEL SLEEVE AT TOP AND BOTTOM. LIGHT WEAR. 107"X71"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERSIX SHEET RBBB POSTER BANNER ON MUSLIN FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN OF HIPPOS AT THE WATER. C.1945. CHIPPING AT EDGES, SMALL SCATTERED HOLES IN FIELD. A NICE LARGE, ATTRACTIVE BANNER. 78"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RBBB CIRCUS SHOW BANNERSLOT OF 5, TWO PART PAPER GSOE LOGO BANNERS. NEW OLD STOCK. 84"X100"See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE RBBB BANNER POSTER6 SHEET ADVERTISING ENGAGEMENT AT THE LUBBOCK COLISEUM.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERLARGE RBBB CIRCUS ENTRANCE VINYL BANNER. GFROMMETS FOR MOUNTING. APPROXIMATELY 84"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus BannerRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus Banner Poster. Circa 1980s. Large horizontal banner advertises the Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus appearance at Atlanta’s Omni Coliseum, 1986See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH A LARGE GATHERING OF ANIMALS AT THE WATERING HOLE. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF PACHYDERM PAINTINGSLARGE COLLECTION OF PACHYDERM PAINTINGS, RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT PAINTINGS DONE BY THE PERFORMING ELEPHANTS. RBBB AUTHENTICITY STAMPS. PAINT ON POSTER BOARD, APPROXIMATELY 75 EXAMPLES. 22"X28".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Very rare Buffalo Bill vertical circus poster-banner, titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West / PawneeVery rare Buffalo Bill vertical circus poster-banner, titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West / Pawnee Bill's Far East" and signed "Copyright, 1910 By The U.S. Lithograph Co. Russell * Morgan / Print / CinciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Circus BannerLarge early folding Circus banner "THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH". Canvas mounted to wood. Each section 78" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold20181940'S R.B.B.B. CIRCUS POSTERWITH DATE TAG. LIGHT FOLDS, TEARS AND MARGINS AND SOME LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2021RBBB CIRCUS POSTERMURRAY POSTER, LEOPARD HEAD, WINDOW CARD SIZE, LOS ANGELOS SPORTS ARENA. TAPE ON REVERSE. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Large Circus PostersTwo large circus posters to include the Moscow Circus (not shrink-wrapped) and another poster with clowns. Moscow: 62.5" x 40.5"oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Large Circus PostersHagenbeck Wallace Circus, The New York Chapter of Knights presents Hagenbeck Wallace Circus Opp. Yankee Stadium. 7 days, twice dailey, beginning june 19th, ending june 25th. No pictures, words only.See Sold Price
Sold2023TATTOO - TED WARNER RPPCREAL PHOTO POSTCARD OF TATTOOED MAN, TED WARNER, STANDING IN FRONT OF A LARGE RBBB POSTER. UNUSED, STAMP ON VERSO. BRUCE ROYAL COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSCOLLECTION OF OVER 30 RBBB CIRCUS POSTERS, C.1970'S TO 1980'S. UNMOUNTED, APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2021Posters - CircusTwo large circus posters, one shrink-wrapped, both with board backing. Both: 56" x 42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Vintage Circus PosterLarge vintage circus poster. September 1901. 40-1/2" x 41-1/2". Excellent condition with minor imperfections. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CIRCUS SIDESHOW BANNER "MAGICIAN WITHA LARGE CIRCUS SIDESHOW BANNER "MAGICIAN WITH LEVITATING LADY," SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY, hand-painted on canvas and depicting a turbaned magician in a tuxedo holding a magical ring around his levitatSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CIRCUS ADVERTISEMENT BANNERpainted on canvas; signed lower right; for the St. Louis Follies; Condition: repaired with patches; losses and wear throughout; 92 x 118 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$275(2 bids)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Pellisson Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello c1920$1,800
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Parapluie Revel Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1920 Umbrellas$6,500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsNorman Rockwell -Me and My Pals: Rivals Pencil Numbered Large Poster 14" x 11"$10