Sold2023Large Framed Oil on Canvas Lake & Farm Scene SignedLarge Framed Oil on Canvas Lake & Farm Scene Signed. 62" x 52" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVASES.Twentieth century. Large, mountainous lake scene signed at lower right, 24"h. 36"w. Framed, 30"h. 42"w. And harbor scene, signed "Caldi" at lower right. 12"h. 16"w. Framed, 19.75"h. 23.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 19th Century American School Genre SceneOil on canvas, housed in a gold painted gesso frame, depicting fishermen by a lake with sunlight penetrating a forest canopy. Signed F. G. Canyon bottom right. Dimensions: 41" H x 60" W framed, 30" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil On Canvas Lake Scene SignedFramed Oil On Canvas Lake Scene Signed. 16" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil On Canvas Farm Scene - SignedFramed Oil On Canvas Farm Scene - Signed. 35" x 27" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil On Canvas Farm Scene - SignedFramed Oil On Canvas Farm Scene - Signed. 17 1/4" X 15 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Canvas Farm Scene SignedFramed Oil on Canvas Farm Scene Signed. 30 1/2" x 24 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Framed Oil On Canvas Farm Scene - SignedAntique Framed Oil On Canvas Farm Scene - Signed. 24 1/4" X 20 1/2" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil On Canvas Mountain & Lake Scene -SignedFramed Oil On Canvas Mountain & Lake Scene -Signed. 43 3/4" X 32" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wiktor Korecki Oil on Canvas Winter Farm SceneWiktor Korecki (Poland, Russian Federation, 1890 - 1980) framed oil on canvas winter farm scene, signed lower left, 23 1/4"h x 35 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wood Framed Oil On Canvas - Farm - c.1944Wood Framed Oil on Canvas - Farm Scene - Artist Signed and Dated 1944 - 27 in tall x 31 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020DECORATIVE PAINTING ITALIAN COUNTRYSIDE, 30" X 40"Framed oil on canvas painting, Italian Farm Scene, signed lower left Janis (?) Hanks, sight: 29.5"h, 39.5"w, overall: 40"h, 50"w, 14lbs Start Price: $100.00 Condition Report Detailed condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2019O.T. CLARK (BRITISH, 1850-1921) ENGLISH FARM SCENEFramed oil painting on canvas, English Farm Scene, signed lower left O.T. Clark (Octavius Thomas Clark, British, 1850-1921), craquelure, paint loss, sight: 19.25"h, 20.25"w, overall: 25"h, 35.25"w, 7.See Sold Price
Sold2023N. Ross Framed Oil on Canvas, Fall Farm SceneN. Ross Framed Oil on Canvas of Fall Farm Scene, signed and dated l.r. "N. Ross '96", in gilt and linen frame Used condition, stains to linen on frame, some wear/nicks and scratches to frame, some losSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage framed canvas oil painting, irish farm scene, signed john macleod,20th cApproximate size: 16x21.5x6.5in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Signed Landscape Oil PaintingLarge framed antique oil painting on canvas. River landscape scene. Signed lower right. Illegible signature, unknown artist. Gilt frame. Approximate Framed Dimensions: 35 1/2" x 27 1/2". SHIPPING $65See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Framed Oil on Canvas Italian Street SceneLarge Framed Oil on Canvas Italian Street Scene - This is artist signed - 58 in tall x 46 x 3.5, The work itself is 48 x 36See Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Oil on Canvas of a Lighthouse & Lake/Mountain Scene, (Both Signed)2 Framed Oil on Canvas of a Lighthouse & Lake/Mountain Scene, (Both Signed). Up to: 26" x 22" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Scene - Large Framed Oil PaintingLarge gilt-framed oil on canvas painting of a Venetian scene, not signed. Christie's label verso. [Art: 17 5/8" H x 36" W; Frame: 43 1/4" H x 52" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Minei, large scale oil on canvasFranco Minei, large scale oil on canvas, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), Farm Scene, signed lower left, 65"h x 69"w (sight), 69"h x 73"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM PRESTON PHELPS (NH, 1848-1923) FARM SCENEFramed oil on canvas painting, Farm Scene with Cattle and Hay Wagon, signed lower left W.P. Phelps (William Preston Phelps, New Hampshire, 1848-1923), back of canvas stenciled for Munich art supplier,See Sold Price
Sold2019GOSSELIN, O/C PROVINCIAL FARM SCENE PAINTINGFRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PROVINCIAL FARM SCENE PAINTING HAVING HOUSES AND BARNS SIGNED LOWER LEFT ALBERT GOSSELIN (1862-1940); 23"H X 31"W IMAGE; CONDITION: LIGHT AREAS OF PAINT LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lg. 55" Framed Oil Painting Signed JennerLarge Framed Oil on Canvas Signed Jenner. Street Scene. Framed Size Apx. 32" H x 55" W. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019MORRIS KATZ. Large Oil on Canvas Lake Scene.Signed and dated, "Morris Katz 1987". From a Bronx, NY collection. Dimensions: 33" x 78"See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Large 19th Century Scottish Highland Cattle Loch Scene Signed Oil Painting 1899$1,300
Jun 08OAB AuctionsRonal Parlin Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Farm Landscape Framed Art$1,000
5 hrs LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyEinar C. Petersen (1885-1986) - Industrial Dock Scene Painting$1,000