Sold2022Large AFD Polychrome Bronze Sea Bass Marble BaseLarge AFD Polychrome Bronze Sea Bass on Marble Base. Fish measures 19 inches H, base measures 8 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SEA TURTLES SCULPTURE on MARBLELarge, Bronze 2 Sea Turtles Sculpture on a Black Marble Base. Artist Signed. High Quality Bronze with excellent Detail and colorful patina. Measures 33" tall x 18" wide. Condition is Brand New, Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE PATINATED BRONZE DOLPHIN SCULPTURE WITH SEALARGE PATINATED BRONZE DOLPHIN SCULPTURE WITH SEA TURTLE, ON MARBLE BASE, SIGNED JAY WILLIAMS, NEW IN SHOWROOM CONDITION, 28"H X 13"W X 9"D, SKU006.12 H369See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PATINATED BRONZE SEA TURTLE SCULPTURE, TWO SEALARGE PATINATED BRONZE SEA TURTLE SCULPTURE, TWO SEA TURTLES ON MARBLE BASE, 32.5"H X 19"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Turner (American, b.1953) Large Bronze Polychrome Patinated Sculpture of a Heron andWilliam Turner (American, b.1953) Large Bronze Polychrome Patinated Sculpture of a Heron and Racoons, Signed, dated 1988, and numbered 10/35, 43" h. 30" w., mounted to a black marble base and accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art Deco Style Bronze SculptureLarge Art Deco Style "Lady with Dog" Polychrome Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base. Unsigned. Measures 16-1/2" x 11-3/4" x 6-1/2". Estimate: $150.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE DOLPHIN SCULPTURE, 2 PATINATED BRONZELARGE BRONZE DOLPHIN SCULPTURE, 2 PATINATED BRONZE DOLPHINS, SEA TURTLE, AND FISH ON MARBLE BASE, EXCELLENT NEW CONDITION, 17"H X 12"D, SKU146.10 H450See Sold Price
Sold2020Marlin Fish Bronze Sculpture Wyland Style SIGNEDBlue Marlin fish polychrome bronze. Sculpture mounted to custom marble bass. Makers mark at bottom rim of bronze " Hubbs Sea World Research Institute" and "American Bronze Foundry Fine Art". Artist S.See Sold Price
Sold2017Numbered limited edition sea turtle bronze, 20"lNumbered limited edition sea turtle bronze, depicting a patinated and polychrome turtle swimming in a marine landscape, resting on a naturalistic base, rising on a green marble plinth, with impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Parrot in bronze from ViennaAustria, 19th/20th century, sculpture in polychrome bronze, marble base. Dimension: 19.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. LARGE BRONZE FIGURAL MARBLE BASE CLOCK.Beveled glass clock cover. Detailed lady sitting on pedestal with open box near right hand. Time and strike #5437 with two matching lidded urns, clock 26" and urns 22" tall. Key and pendulum are preseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Crane Bronze Marble Base SculptureLarge Crane Bronze Marble Base Sculpture Approx Size: : 15"x14" Inches. Weight: 20LBS.Real Bronze..This item in USA the shipping cost is $47.50 -This include: Packing- Insurance and Shipping.Most itemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Milo Polychrome Bronze on Marble BaseSigned Milo Polychrome Bronze on Marble Base. Bronze - 8" high, total with base - 12 3/4" High. Signed Milo on back.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Davis Studio. Tinker Bell bronzepolychrome bronze on marble base, designed by legendary Disney artist Marc Davis (1913-2000), who animated her for Peter Pan (1953), 97/177, 11 1/2 in. H., with COA and original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON - BRONCO BUSTERlarge bronze on marble base, ground signed 'Copyright Frederick Remington', articulated stirrups, placard bearing artist and title, bronze in overall good condition, marble with minor base flake, overSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MOREAU BRONZE SEATED LADY STATUELARGE BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE OF SEATED LADY. SIGNED ON BASE AUG. MOREAU. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 27" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON - WICKED PONYlarge bronze on marble base, ground signed 'Frederick Remington', bronze in overall good condition (marble base with 2 drill holes and some minor rim chipping, twisted copper wire holding whip to cowbSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON - BRONCO BUSTERlarge bronze on marble base, ground signed 'Frederick Remington', placard bearing artist and title, bronze in overall good condition (minor rub to base, marble base with small rim chip), overall heighSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON - RATTLESNAKElarge bronze with marble base, ground signed 'Copyright by Frederick Remington', overall 23in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Hand Bronze on Marble Base After BoteroLarge Bronze Hand After Botero on Black Marble Base. Signed on the Back F. Botero & Numbered 6/9. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Bronze- H-11.5". Total H-13.5". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHERUB BRONZE ON MARBLE BASESIGNED "HOUDON". GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 28" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDME AUGUSTIN JEAN MOREAU-VAUTHIER BRONZE STATUELARGE BRONZE STATUE ON MARBLE BASE SIGNED MOREAU-VAUTHIER. DATED 1878. FOUNDRY MARKED F. BARBEDIENNE PARIS. GOOD CONDITION THROUGHOUT. 36" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ALEXANDRE ANGLADE BRONZE STATUELARGE BRONZE FIGURE ON MARBLE BASE SIGNED ANGLADE (ALEXANDRE ANGLADE). GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 30" L x 18" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
1 day LeftKamy INCSigned Two Tone Moigniez Magnificent Large American Eagle Bronze Statue Figurine$320
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Large Rooster Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13" x 11"$550
1 day LeftKamy INCSigned Original Large Sexy Female Bust Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Statue Decor$395
1 day LeftKamy INCHot Cast Large Greyhound Dog Pet Lover Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Statue Figurine$295
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresBotero Inspired Large Archangel With Hat Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 16" x 12"$1,050
1 day LeftKamy INCLarge Signed Fratin Two Wolves Wolf Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Statue Figurine$395
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresDivine Justice - 'Lady Justice' Inspired Bronze Large Sculpture by Mayer on Marble Base - 36" x 10"$900
1 day LeftKamy INCLarge Boar Wild Pig Bronze Sculpture Art Deco Marble Base Statue Figurine Decor$345
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Abstract Modern Art Charging Bull Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Figurine$350