Sold2022Molinari Lara, Amelia e il VesuvioIllustrazione tecnica mista su cartoncino. Cm 50x35,5. Circa 2020. Firmata. Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lara Molinari La Frittata di Ciccio.ENG Lara Molinari La Frittata di Ciccio. Original illustration, mixed tecnique on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. IT Lara Molinari La Frittata di Ciccio. Illustrazione tecnica mista suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (Rovereto (TN), 1901 - Milano, 1986) - Senza titolo, 1965, cm. 34x17,5. Ceramica, pezzo unico. Opera archiviata presso l'archivio Melotti con il codice OPR 004.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Sardinia, Penal Code] Buniva - Paroletti, 1842SCARCE EDITION OF THE PENAL CODE OF THE KINGDOM OF SARDINIA EXPLAINED IN EACH OF ITS ARTICLES Buniva, G. – Paroletti, G. Il codice penale spiegato in ciascuno de' suoi articoli con annotazioni ed esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molinari Lara, Paper JokerIllustrazione tecnica mista su cartoncino. Cm 33x24. Circa 2017. Firmata. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Molinari Lara, Paper QueenIllustrazione tecnica mista su cartoncino. Cm 33x24. Circa 2017. Firmata. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Napoleon, Civil Code] Indice ragionato, 1806REASONED INDEX OF NAPOLEON CIVIL CODE IN THE REIGN OF ITALY Regno d'Italia. Indice ragionato del Codice civile di Napoleone il grande. Brescia: per Bettoni, 1806. 8vo, 184x130 mm, editorial paper bindSee Sold Price
Sold2016DANTE URBINATE DELLA BIBLIOTECA... 2 Vols/slipcase[Dante] IL DANTE URBINATE DELLA BIBLIOTECA VATICANA (CODICE URBINATE LATINO 365). 2 Vols in (facsimile illuminated manuscript and descriptive text). Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana, 1965. Folio. FacsimSee Sold Price
Sold2019[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del Sacro Militare Ordine Gerosolimitano Oggi Di Malta. Lucca: Marescandoli, 1733-37. Only one other copy of this diplomatic codex of Malta is recordedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Large chandelier with trefoil pendants. Murano, 1980s. Solid and colorless glass. (h 240 cm.Venini Large chandelier with trefoil pendants. Murano, 1980s. Solid and colorless glass. (h 240 cm.; d 53 cm.) Literature Catalogo Venini 1985, pendenti codice 307 IT Grande lampadario a pendenti a trSee Sold Price
Sold2017Codice per la veneta mercantile marina approvato dalCodice per la veneta mercantile marina approvato dal decreto dell'eccellentissimo Senato 21 settembre 1786. Venice: Z: Antonio Pinelli, 1786. A very good copy with wide margins bound in editorial boarSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELICIANO, Francesco - Alphabetum Romanum. Verona:FELICIANO, Francesco - Alphabetum Romanum. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1960. A treatise on the geometrical construction of the capital alphabet by Felice Feliciano from Codice Vat. Lat. 6852 with the letSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILLEDONNE, Antonio (Venezia, 1522 - Venezia, 1588).MILLEDONNE, Antonio (Venezia, 1522 - Venezia, 1588). Historia del Concilio di Trento. Manoscritto cartaceo (cc. 136). Una sola mano calligrafica verga l'intero codice. Sec. XVII (data stimata su baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Codice Rossiano 94, 1500 circa conservato nellaCodice Rossiano 94, 1500 circa conservato nella Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana. Con il commentario: MICHELINI TOCCI, Luigi. Il libro delle ore. Milano: Editoriale Jaca Book Spa, 1983-84. Bella edizionSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sardinia, Savoia, Civil Code] Carlo Alberto, 1837FIRST EDITION OF THE FAMOUS ALBERTINE CIVIL CODE PROMULGATED BY CARLO ALBERTO OF SAVOY, JUNE 20, 1837 Carlo Alberto di Savoia – Autori Vari. Codice Civile per gli Stati di S.M. il Re di Sardegna. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rights and Law in the Papal StateMotu Proprio della Santità di nostro Signore Papa Pio Settimo In data de’ 22 Novembre 1817. Sul Nuovo Codice Civile di Procedura Civile esibito negli Atti del Nardi Segretario di Camera il D’, AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTQ Books, 3 Italian Language, 1 Latin3 antique books written in Italian. Title ‘Codice Ossia Collezione Sistematica 3 volumes, V, I & VII. Latin book title ‘Il Goffredo Ossia Le Gerusalemme Liberata, Vol 1. All books have significantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ringAn oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ring Appended jewellery repot report n. 220662 by I.G.N and test report n. 86531 by SSEF Basilea stating that the ruby is of Burmese origin and showsSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Studio di un monumento equestre 1940-1945 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968€2,400
9 hrs LeftBucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
1 day LeftTremont Auctions1778 "Il Canada" original map depicting Canada and the US. Hand colored. Fold down center. Framed.$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 ENORMOUS Vatican ART Folio Frescos Sculptures FAMED Il Vaticano Pistolesi$52(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoffee Tins (3), Kohl's Superfine Steel Cut-Quincy, IL, McLaughlin's-Chicago & 4# Tone Bros Old$60(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMcCormick-Deering Sign, Herndon Bros, "Farm Machine Headquarters"-Adair, IL, mfgd by The Kemper$175(2 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMcCormick-Deering Sign, Herndon Bros. Farm Machines-Adair, IL, by The Elwood Meyers Co., embossed$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsHarley-Davidson Paper (12 pcs), all from Selkirk's Harley-Davidson Sales-Canton, IL from 1948-1952:$50