Sold2016Lambeaux J., 'the wrestlers', patinated bronze, UsineLambeaux J., 'the wrestlers', patinated bronze, Usine des bronzes, R. de Braz, Bruxelles, H 110,5 cm (visible seam near the thighs on top)See Sold Price
Sold2020Majouille A., a standing Gallic blacksmith, brownMajouille A., a standing Gallic blacksmith, brown patinated bronze, H 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 63 cm. W. 46 cm. Weight 51000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020A FINE CHINESE GILT BRONZE CARVED CENSERA FINE CHINESE GILT BRONZE CARVED CENSER. H. 63.3 cm. Diam. 11 cm. Weight 620 gram. We pack and deliver all buyers packages. Shipping cost $30 to US address and $100 for International delivery. Most oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE CRANE CANDLE HOLDERMING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE CRANE CANDLE HOLDER; H:63cm W:13cm Wt:13020gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CANOVA VENUS ITALICAANTONIO CANOVA 1757 Passagno - 1822 Venedig (Nachfolger des 19./ 20. Jh.) Venus Italica Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 63 cm, H. 60 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Canova'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing dynasty Qianlong period bronze partial gilt BodhisattvaH. 63 cm. W. 43 cm. Weight 38300 gram. ; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb458NsQRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Peony table lampTiffany Studios Peony table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 24.75 h × 18.25 dia in (63 × 46 cm) Lamp features a Tyler base. Marked to shade 'TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE-GILDED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 63 cm. W. 42 cm. Weight 10400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018StahlarbeiterCLEMENS BUSCHER 1855 Gamburg (Baden) - 1916 Düsseldorf Stahlarbeiter Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges H. 68 cm, H. 63 cm (Figur). Seitlich bezeichnet und datiert 'Cl. Buscher (19)04', seitlich miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign. und Medaille J.b DEPOSSE PARIS BRONZE GARANTI. Marmorsockel. H. 12 bzw. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Bronze Bouillote LampsA Pair of Bronze Bouillote Lamps Early 19th Century H: 25 in. - 63.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four wooden 'dolphin' ornaments and a single bronze dolphin, 19/20th C.Full title: Four wooden 'dolphin' ornaments and a single bronze dolphin, 19/20th C. Description: H 23 x L 63 cm (the single dolphin) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans J. Wegner, rocking chairHans J. Wegner rocking chair Mikael LaursenDenmark, c. 1945stained oak, upholstery25 w × 28 d × 32 h in (63 × 71 × 81 cm) Literature: Hans J. WegSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAN STURSA 1880 Neustand/ Mhren - 1925 Prag DerJAN STURSA 1880 Neustand/ Mhren - 1925 Prag Der Verwundete Bronze, grn patiniert. H. 49 cm. Auf dem Sockel seitlich bezeichnet 'J. Stursa'. ber einem rechteckigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung einesSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda FalknerPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Falkner mit erlegtem Hasen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 66 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. Über einem runden, naturalistisch gearbeiteteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE JULES MÈNE FALKNER MIT ERLEGTEM HASENPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Falkner mit erlegtem Hasen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 66 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. UEber einem runden, naturalistisch gearbeiteten SockSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda PferdPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Pferd mit einem Hund (Ausführung um 1900) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 24 cm, B. 47 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. Über einem ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF PABST DREI VOEGEL AUF EINEM BAUMJOSEF PABST OEsterreichischer Bildhauer, taetig 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. Drei Voegel auf einem Baum Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 30 cm. Zweifach bezeichnet 'J. Pabst'. UEber einer stilisierten Plinthe vollplSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, MirrorAfter Diego Giacometti Mirror France, c. 1970patinated bronze, mirrored glass 35.25 h × 25 w × 1 d in (90 × 63 × 3 cm) Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish walnut 'bargueño' cabinet with red velvet and bronze mounts, 17th C.Full title: A Spanish walnut 'bargueño' cabinet with red velvet and bronze mounts, 17th C. Description: H 63,5 x L 105 x D 44 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.E. Caldwell (attrib.) gilt bronze floor lampJ.E. Caldwell (attrib.) gilt bronze floor lamp, c. 1900, dark patinated and gilt bronze, relief cast with stylized birds and flower, topped with four arm electrified candelabra, no marks found, 63"h xSee Sold Price
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsSix Church candelabra, brass and bronze in Gothic Revival style, Cabochons and IHS logo. (H:63 cm)€200
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaMayer SCULPTURE bronze, signed numbered in the casting, foundry stamps J B Depos?e, Garantie Paris$100
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisArt Deco bronze chandelier with coupe in coloured glass paste signed Lunéville, 1930s€300
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsClovis-Edmond MASSON (1838-1913) 'Lioness with a hare'. (L:18 x W:63 x H:21,5 cm)€500
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsA decorative painting 'Snow Landscape', signed J. Haelen. (W:100 x H:90 cm)€120
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisBronze sculpture of a kneeling man on a marble plinth, signed J. Canne€200
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJ. & J.G. Low Art Tile Works, Four Seasons tiles, set of four$50(1 bid)