Sold2022La Reliure Moderne Artistique et FantaisisteHeading: Author: Uzanne, Octave Title: La Reliure Moderne Artistique et Fantaisiste Place Published: Paris Publisher:Edouard Rouveyre Date Published: 1887 Description: [iv]See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Baptiste Nolin "La Grece Ancienne et ModerneJEAN BAPTISTE NOLIN (1657-1708) "La Grece Ancienne et Moderne Dediee A Son Altesse Royale...Divisee en ses Royaumes Republiques Provindes et Pays...1699" Hand colored engraving. Sight: 17 5/8 x 23 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Bookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure de luxe.NO RESERVE Bookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure de luxe. Le Livre et l'amateur, one of 900 copies, double-page frontispiece by J.Adeline, plates and illustrations, captioned tissue guards, aSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Antique Leatherbound BooksFour 17th and 18th century leatherbound books. Includes "Plaidoyers et Autres Oeuvres d'Olivier Patru" (1670), "Dictionnaire Universel de la France Ancienne et Moderne" (1726), "Histoire des Guerres CSee Sold Price
Sold2017L'Art Ancien Et Moderne en Russie Apres La RevolutionG. Loukomski, L'Art Ancien Et Moderne en Russie Apres La Revolution, Paris, 1925.. Dimensions: 14.5 x 19 cm. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delamarche's Atlas De La Ge?ographie 1824Heading: Author: Delamarche, Felix Title: Atlas De La Ge?ographie Ancienne Et Moderne, Adopte? Par Le Conseil Royal De L'Instruction Publique ... Place Published: Paris Publisher:Fx Delamarche DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 2 Books, La Ville Moderne Collection Including:Set of 2 Books, La Ville Moderne Collection Including: "La Ville Moderne Visions Urbaines D'Artistes Et D'Architectes 1870-1996" (Exposition A)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 c1900 Fancy Beds Lithos Creuset & ClaesenLot 3 c1900 Fancy Beds Lithos Creuset & Claesen from La Tenture Moderne including Litde Fantaisie Avec Applications Et Broderies, LIT style Louis XIII and LIT Brode style Louis X!V. Measurements in inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verve double-issue with many lithgraphsHeading: (Verve) Author: Title: Verve: Revue Artistique et Littéraire... Vol. VII, Nos. 27 et 28 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions de la Revie Verve Date Published: [1952] DescSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verve double-issue with many lithographsHeading: (Verve) Author: Title: Verve: Revue Artistique et Littéraire...Vol. VII, Nos. 27 et 28 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions de la Revie Verve Date Published: [1952] DesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Atlas de la Géographie Ancienne, du moyen age,Heading: Author: Delamarche, Félix Title: Atlas de la Géographie Ancienne, du moyen âge, et moderne, Adopté par le Conseil Royal de l'Instruction Publique...par Félix Delamarche, Successeur de RSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERVEVERVE - Revue artistique et litteraire. Volume VI, n°21 et 22. Directeur Teriade. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris. Ex libris Bernard Dufour. Usures et dechirures a la couverture.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Art of Book DecorationHeading: Author: Uzanne, Octave Title: L'Art Dans La Decoration Exterieure Des Livres en France et a L'Étranger. Les Couvertures Illustreés, Les Cartonnages d'Editeurs, la Reliure d'Art PlaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Menard, "La Mythologie", Deuxieme EditionRene Menard, "La Mythologie Dans L'art Angien Et Moderne", Deuxieme Edition, in gilt-decorated red leather, published in Paris, 1880. Used condition, wear, worn, signed and dated most probably by origSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrario, G C1820 HC Print. Patacho Tribesmen of BrazilPatacho Tribesmen of the Rio do Prado, Brazil. Hand Colored Aquatint published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Folio Hand Col Print. Greco-Roman Etruscan Vase Design 16Hand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrario, G C1820 HC Print. South American NativesHand Colored Aquatint published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Folio Hand Col Print. Greco-Roman Etruscan Vase Design 11Hand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Pair of Folio Hand Col Religious Costume PrintsHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Pair of Folio Hand Col Statue-Sculpture PrintsHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Lot of 3 Folio HC Prints. Sculpture, AntiquitiesHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Pair of Folio Hand Col Religious Costume PrintsHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map of North America. 1828.Print of steel engraving titled Amerique septentrionale“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by Fellx Delamarche. Paris. 1829.See Sold Price
Sold2015Map of The Asia divided in different states. 1828Print of steel engraving titled L‘ Asie divisee en ses differens Etats“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by Fellx DelamarSee Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique H/C Map EUROPE SOUS CHARLEMAGNE EN 814: EMPIRES D'OCCIDENT ET D'ORIENT$25
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Vase 'Narcisses', 1898-1907€3,000
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 2003 Directeur artistique...€600
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Croisière 2005 et Printemps/Eté 2006. Lot d...€320(3 bids)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection prêt à Porter Croisière 1997, et Printemps/Eté 2009. Lot ...€280(5 bids)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2004 et 2008. Lot de 3 hauts à man...€240
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10