Sold2018Costumes Civils et Militairesde la Monarchie Francaise de 1200 a 1820 by H. Lecomte, Paris: Delpech, 1820, Volume II (only), red leather spine over paper boards, gilt lettered and ruled spine, 100 color platesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration desFrankreich Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration des Droits de l'Homme ... Paris, Didot L'Ainé, 1793. 2 Bl., 79 S. 8°. Ldr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Steinlen - Chocolat de la Compagnie Francaise. 170This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024HISTOIRE DE LA RÉVOLUTION FRANCAISE PAR JULES MICHELET, 19 VOLUMES, 1876-18771876-1877. Paris, France. Complete in 19 volumes. Published by Imprimerie Moderne. All volumes are in Very Good condition, bound in half black leather with blue marbled boards. Written entirely in FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue FrancaiseJean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue Francaise, Ou L'on Trouve. (Seconde Edition, revue, corrigee et augmentee) (vol 1) Tome Premier, A - K, et (vol II) Tome Seconde, L - Z. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue FrancaiseJean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue Francaise, Ou L'on Trouve. (Seconde Edition, revue, corrigee et augmentee) (vol 1) Tome Premier, A - K, et (vol II) Tome Seconde, L - Z. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Maison de la Pensee FrancaiseArt,Poster,Lithograph,Picasso Maison de la Pensee Francaise,Exposition des Ceramiques,25 1/4H_18 3/4W,See Sold Price
Sold2017Historie de la Revolution Francaise - Thiers 1834Historie de la Revolution Francaise, Vols. 1-10. Fourth Edition, Par M.A. Thiers, Lecointe, Paris, 1834. Thiers' celebrated Histoire de la Révolution Française, which founded his literary reputationSee Sold Price
Sold2015Preparation de la Jeunesse FrancaiseWilliam Malherbe 44"x30" France BT, OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tresor de la Poesie Francaise Antique Kids BookTresor de la Poesie Francaise by Georges Bouquet and Pierre Menanteau, illustrated by Jose & Jean-Marie Granier, published by Sudel, text in French, measures approx 9 x 7 in. surface wear consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Lartigue, consoleGuy Lartigue console France, 1953mahogany, oak, patinated steel112 w × 37.25 d × 29.5 h in (284 × 95 × 75 cm) In 1953, the Chambre Syndicale de la Siderurgie Francaise (TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Gabriel Berthault, (16) engravingsPierre Gabriel Berthault, (16) engravings, Pierre Gabriel Berthault (French, 1737-1831), "Tableaux Historiques de la Revolution Francaise", c. 1791-1817, plates number 1-16, 10.75"h x 14"w (sight), 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Signed Exhibition PosterAn Henri Matisse signed exhibition poster for the "Maison de la Pensee Francaise", 1950. Signed in pen lower middle left, and framed under glass. Frame opening: 29-1/2 in tall x 20-3/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains - Color letterpress and collotypeArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains [Maison de la Pensee Francaise]". Medium: Color letterpress and collotype. Date: Composed 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (FRENCH 1836-1906), LE FOYER DE LA COMÉDIE-FRANÇAISEJAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (FRENCH 1836-1906) LE FOYER DE LA COMÉDIE-FRANÇAISE PENDANT LA SIEGE DE PARIS (WENTWORTH 27) Etching, 1877, from the edition of circa 100Sheet 38 x 28cm (15 x 11iSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDA vintage Henri Matisse lithograph "Maison de la Pensee Francaise", signed lower left in marker. 29.25" x 20.75" (sight) Ht: 31" Width: 22.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Colored Print of Napoleon.Artist: After Louis Boilly (1761-1845). Title/Description: "Bonaparte Premier Consul De La Republique Francaise". Date Created: c. 19th Century. Size: 6 3/8in x 5 1/2in; 8in x 7 1/4in (frame).MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Exhibition Litho Poster Deux Periodes 1954Pablo Picasso Exhibition Litho Poster Deux Periodes 1954. Original lithograph designed and created for an exhibition held at Maison de la Pensee Francaise in Paris in 1954. Printed by Mourlot, Paris 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithographic Poster 1959, "Maison De La Pensée FrançPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithographic Poster 1959, "Maison De La Pensée Française, Paris", H 26" W 19.25" | from the unnumbered edition of 1000, printed by Mourlot, Paris, the fullSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large french posterLarge French poster "Exposition De' La Venere Francaise" (exposition of the French hunt), signed lower right "Guy Arnoux". Site 46.5" x 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021BAUDELAIRE AND DIGNIMONT - Les Fleurs du Mal 1947BAUDELAIRE, Charles (1821-1867) - Andre DIGNIMONT (1891-1965). Les Fleurs du Mal. [Paris]: Editions De La Maison Française, 1947. Quarto. (11 1/8 x 8 7/8 inches). 225pp. Text in French. Color illustrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "? la Gloire de la Cuisine Francaise" with box$125
6 days LeftWorthington Galleries2v. Set DICTIONNAIRE UNIVERSEL DES SYNONYMES DE LA LANGUE FRANCAISE, 1810$10
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBernard de Montfaucon c1730 Engraving Les monuments de la monarchie francaise$100
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[BIBLIOGRAPHIES]. Two bibliographies on magic. Including: R...$125
3 days LeftPiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 20The Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,$100
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Francaise Diamant Cycling Poster by Marodon 1910 Georget & Friol$2,000
Jun 30Global Auctions Companyafter Annibale Carracci 1560–1609 engraving Le Christ mort, Harriette, Godefroy$160