Sold2022after Gaetano Chierici, La Maschera (The Mask)after Gaetano Chierici, La Maschera (The Mask)oil on canvas, signed along lower left edge, presented in ornate gilt and gesso frame, the stretcher with label suplier's label reading "Geo. Ryneal, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) La Maschera del Galeone Carnival masks, 15"hPair of hand made La Maschera del Galeone Venetian Carnival masks, executed in papier mache, passementarie, and brass bells, each depicting a masked jester with a hand painted face above a pleated rufSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted LA Maschera Del GaleoneStamped on interior. Original, hand painted piece that was made in Italy.Size: 29 x 21 in. Provenance: Francesco Gittardi. General Coordinator of East and Far East Gucci International, 1960's - 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Symeoni Sandro - "La maschera e l´incubo (The Mask)", 1961Symeoni Sandro - "La maschera e l´incubo (The Mask)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 58 x 83 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Symeoni per la locandina ufficialSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino 1524ENG Topolino 1524 IT Topolino 1524 febbraio 1985 in blister originale con la maschera di Topolino. Assai rari questi albi con gadget fuori formato. Albo e blister perfetti.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMLETO DALLA COSTA LIMITED EDITION PRINT TITLED *LAAMLETO DALLA COSTA LIMITED EDITION PRINT TITLED *LA MASCHERA VERDE*. EDITION #4/90. 9 1/2 X 11 3/4 INCH IMAGE.See Sold Price
Sold2023A painted German shooting target, ca. 1900A painted German shooting target, ca. 1900Kräftige, runde Scheibe aus einem alten Fassboden gefertigt. Schauseitige Darstellung eines stehenden Löwen mit Umschrift "Es ist der Löwen Leib garSee Sold Price
Sold2022NainZ-Persien, um 1990. Sehr feine Knüpfung, Flormaterial Korkwolle (6 La). Oben in der Mitte signiert mit "Akhavan Shari". Im ovalen beigen Feld figuriert ein filigranes 32-Pass-Rundsternmedaillon, flSee Sold Price
Sold2022NainZ-Persien, um 1990. Sehr feine Knüpfung, Flormaterial Korkwolle (6 La). Unten in der Mitte signiert mit "Akhavan Shari". Auf einem leuchtend roten Grund figuriert ein strahlend weisses 16-Pass-RundSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Southern US. Van der AaColonial Southern United States. Pieter van der Aa, La Floride, Suivant les Nouvelles Observations de Messrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences, Etc., 1713 (circa). Black & White. This handsome map ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Le Premier Rendez-Vous, aus derDalí, Salvador Le Premier Rendez-Vous, aus der Serie La Quête du Graal. 1975. Farb-Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 39,5 x 36 cm (45,6 x 32,5 cm). Signiert, arabisch nummeriert. - PunktueSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, China, AaChina & Korea. Pieter van der Aa, La Chine, Suivant les Nouvelles Observations de Messrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences, Etc. Augmentees de Nouveau, 1729 (circa). Black & White. A very uncommon maSee Sold Price
Sold20192 issues of the magazine "La Gazzetta Sport", from2 issues of the magazine "La Gazzetta Sport", from 1921, 1925, with traces of usage German Description 2 Ausgaben der Zeitschrift "La Gazzetta Sport", von 1921; 1925, mit GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pieter Van der AA (1659-1733), "La Floride… NouvellePieter Van der AA (1659-1733), "La Floride… Nouvelle Observations de…," 18th c., hand colored, H.- 14 in., W.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ubac, Raoul L'envers de la face. 1939. Aus der SerieUbac, Raoul L'envers de la face. 1939. Aus der Serie Ein tachistischer Photograph avant la lettre. Silbergelatineabzug vom Originalnegativ von 2008. 25,6 x 18,8 cm (30,3 x 23,7 cm). Verso gestempelt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Ivory 18th Century PortraitsPair of French Ivory 18th century Portraits. Man is adorned with Order of the Holy Spirit cross and Order of the Golden Fleece cross–French L’Ordre de la Toison d’Or, German Der Orden vomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnim, Gustav von Aufzeichnungen des Generals der Infanterie z.D. à la suite des Garde-JäArnim, Gustav von Aufzeichnungen des Generals der Infanterie z.D. à la suite des Garde-Jäger-Bataillons. Mit 1 photogr. Porträt als Frontispiz. Potsdam, Burr, 1911. 4°. 84 Seiten.OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Bord de la Seine à Paris" (Ufer der Seine in Paris). Originaltitel Paris-Ansicht aus der Vogelperspektive, die Anderbouhr mit sehr breitem und schnellem Duktus inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A sabre M 1860 for cavalry troopersA sabre M 1860 for cavalry troopersLeicht gekrümmte Klinge à la Montmorency (etwas fleckig), auf der Fehlschärfe terzseitig gestempelt "U.S. A.D.K 1864", quartseitig die HerstellerbezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wandbehang, in Form einer VaseChina, Republik-Zeit. Porzellan. Apokryphe Vierzeichen-Qianlong-Siegel-Marke. Polychromer, stilisierter Floraldekor. Halbplastische Vase mit zwei Löchern zur Aufhängung auf der Rückseite. RelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Marc Chagall, Pliouchkine vor der TürMarc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985) Pliouchkine vor der Tür (Pliouchkine à la porte) (from Les Âmes mortes by Nikolai Gogol) (Dead Souls) 1948 etching plate signed lower right Galerie Lareuse (See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 5 Bücher über das Alte Aegypten Kunsthaus Zürich:Lot: 5 Bücher über das Alte Aegypten Kunsthaus Zürich: 5000 Jahre Aegyptische Kunst / Kleinplastik der Ägypter / Die Kunst der Ägypter / Histoire de la Nation Égyptienne / Catalogue of the EgyptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prévost: Chart of Trincomalee Bay, Sri LankaMap: Carte de la Baye de Trinquemale Cartographer: van der Schley/Prévost d'Exile Place/Date: Paris/The Hague / 1755 Size: 14" x 10 7/8" Condition: b&w; overall age toning; browning along left edge;See Sold Price
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), mountain race "Cuesta de la Perdices" 1927,€50
6 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte non fa la rivoluzione...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFIAT 1929, advertising brochure "Benvenuta la Fiat - La Fiat in Vaticano", 36 pages with Italian€150
4 days LeftJasper52Joyaux, ornemens de la côte de Guinée' West Africa jewels ornaments SCHLEY 1748$20
4 days LeftJasper52Suite de la Coste de Guinée'. Ghana Togo Benin coast. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1748 map$30
4 days LeftJasper52Partie de la Coste de Guinée' Sierra Leone Liberia coast BELLIN/SCHLEY 1747 map$35
95 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA French officer's sabre, First Empire, early 19th centurySee Sold Price
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 54 pieces, among it e.g. "Borgward" by Schmidt, "Dream Cars" by McDonald€50
3 days LeftJasper521641 MAP of ITALY antique authentic TERRITORIUM BONONIENSE IL BOLOGNESE original$160
4 days LeftJasper52Guinea-Bissau. Cacheu town & Fortaleza de São José da Amura. SCHLEY 1747 print$15