Sold2022Philippe Henri Noyer (1917-1985), Signed Lithograph Art Nouveau, "La Fille Du Maharajah" 100/375,Philippe Henri Noyer (1917-1985), Signed Lithograph Art Nouveau, "La Fille Du Maharajah" 100/375, 29.5" x 43.5", Framed 40" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gandhara head of bearded manTête de Barbu en terre cuite orangée dans la force de l'âge. Art gréco bouddhique du Gandhara, I - V siècle après JC. 14,3x11x7,8cm Provenance : B.C Galeries, Australie, ref/X4943.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Six Books Pertaining to Chinese Art, Chinese and* Six Books Pertaining to Chinese Art, Chinese and Japanese History comprising Documents D'Art, Musee du Louvre, La Ceramique Chinoise, 2 volumes, by J.J. Marquet de Vasselot and Mademoiselle M. J. BaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Description des Antiquités et Objets d’Art, LyonDescription des Antiquités et Objets d'Art Contenus dans Les Salles du Palais-des-Arts de la Ville de Lyon Ambroise Comarmond ( 1786 - 1857) was a physician with a great passion for antiquities. He bSee Sold Price
Sold2015L’Art du Bien-Jouer a la Roulette, ou PrincipesL’Art du Bien-Jouer a la Roulette, ou Principes Raisonnes des Chances. Paris: Chamois, 1818. Second Edition. Later cloth-backed maroon buckram, title and date in gilt on spine. Engraved fronstispiecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronzes Antiques de la Collection DutuitBronzes Antiques de la Collection Dutuit Grecs, hellénistiques, romains et de l'Antiquité tardive Petit, Judith (1980). Paris, Palais des Beaux-Arts de la ville, Musée du Petit Palais.See Sold Price
Sold2024Le scandale des arts premiersLe scandale des arts premiers La véritable histoire du musée du quai Branly. Dupaigne, Bernard 1001 Nuits, Paris (2006) ISBN: 284205962X French Text/Edition 262 pages Softcover 452 g CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lalande (1921-2003) FrenchLA LECTURE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 18 x 23”, frame 23 ¼ x 26 ¾”. Provenance: Morey Symonds Palm Springs; Chamberlin Galleries, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2019Normand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec laNormand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec la basse-ville signed, dated 90, titled to verso, mixed media on hardboard, 60cm x 44.5cm, Galerie d'Art du Chateau enr label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACQUES LALANDE (French, b.1921)JACQUES LALANDE (French, b.1921) "Le chemin de la plage du Pecheur", oil on canvas, signed 'Jacques Lalande' (lower right), signed and titled verso, inscribed Paris, purchased J. Richards Gallery, EngSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger pochoir "La Creation du Monde"Medium: gravure with pochoir hand coloring (after the watercolor). Printed in Paris in 1954 for Boris Kochno's monograph on the history of ballet, published by Arts du Monde. Sheet size: 9 3/4 x 7 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Kandinsky, Wassily 1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: DuKandinsky, Wassily1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: Du spirituel dans l'art et dans la peinture en particulier. 1949. Je auf Papier Lana a la forme. Mit dem originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRIMAVERAPRIMAVERA (ATELIERS D’ART DU PRINTEMPS) Important vase en ceramique a coulures brunes. Signe Primavera France, marque en creux de la manufacture Asch a Tours. Haut 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of three Art Nouveau reference booksLot of three Art Nouveau reference books:Ceramiques Vegetales: Ernest Bussiere et L'Art Nouveau by Musee de L'Ecole de Nancy Du Second Empire A l'Art Nouveau: La Creation Ceramique by Les MuseesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art from Zaïre / L'Art du ZaïreArt from Zaïre / 100 Masterworks from the National Collection L'Art du Zaïre / 100 Chefs-d'œuvre de la Collection Nationale Cornet, Joseph-Aurelien New York: The African American Institute (1975).See Sold Price
Sold2018Art from Zaïre39 Art from Zaïre Art from Zaïre / 100 Masterworks from the National Collection L'Art du Zaïre / 100 Chefs-d'œuvre de la Collection Nationale Cornet, Joseph-Aurelien New York: The African AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Africana Gandensia 2Africana Gandensia 2 L'art du laiton chez les Dan et les Guere-Wobe de la Région du Haut-Cavally (Côte d'Ivoire - Libéria). Bruyninx, Elze. Gent: Rijkuniversiteit (1986). Softcover 22,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 39.5in. X 28.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 36.5in. X 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 36.5in. X 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 29in. X 36.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 40in. X 30in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Air France a la Pointe du Progres - Art by Jean Carlu (1958) 25x31 French Advertising Poster$440
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000
4 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
BonhamsHERMES Paris. Cendrier en porcelaine 'Early America'. D'après le carré dessiné pa...€150
4 days LeftArt Research ParisCOPARTS Stabile formant claustra enserré entre deux dalles de verre représentant des engrenages€1,500
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster Pour la Liberte du Monde by Sem 1917 Statue of Liberty$1,600