Sold2022Lindström, Bengt La femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkemLindström, BengtLa femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkem Papier. 66 x 50,5 cm (66 x 50,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "e.a.". Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso mit lSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by FernandLa Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by Fernand Toussaint 33” x 48” Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $772.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2016TRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postaTRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postales, époques et pays divers.See Sold Price
Sold20201757 Bellin Carte Du Lac De Mexico1757 Map by Jacques Bellun entitled "Carte Du Lac De Mexico Et De Ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols", printed at Paris. From his work "L'Histoire Generale des Voyages", Fine, measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Minaux - "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs deTitle: "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Pr�See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Icône de la vierge et l'enfant couronnés, dans sa Riza en metal argenté rehaussé de dorure. XIXe siècle. 26.4 cm x 19.3 cm x 3.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Huile sur panneau de bois 83x54cm - 32,75x20,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Virgin and child Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEBADANG SERIGRAPHLEBADANG, SERIGRAPH H 28" W 20" LA MERE ET L'ENFANT:"La Rocker, La Mere et L'Enfant". Screen print Atelier Arcay SA Serigraphie d'Art Paris. Pencil signed. Framed size: 38" x 30". For a high resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tradition en transition131 Tradition en transition Tradition en transition La mère et l'enfant dans la sculpture africaine - hier et aujourd'hui Tradition in Transition Mother and Child in African Sculpture - Past and PresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, Madonna and Child lithographHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954) Madonna and Child (La Vierge et lEnfant) lithograph on Chine applique with Arches support. Printed circa 1950/1951, signed and numbered by Matisse (110/200) lower righSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)$175
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresTriumph of Peace: Neoclassical Bas-Relief 'L'Histoire et la Paix' - 14.4" x 17.5"$410(1 bid)
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$280
May 30BonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) La femme aux bijoux, 1968 (Dupin, 452)Eau-forte, aquatinte et carbor...€4,000
6 days LeftJasper521758 MAP PARTIE DE LA MER GLACIALE contenants La Nouvelle Zemble RUSSIA antique$55
5 days LeftBonhamsDe Rudder after A. Soltykoff, Chir Sing [Sher Singh] Roi du Panjab et sa suite allant a la chass...£3,200
5 days LeftBonhamsPrince Alexis Soltykoff (1806-59), Voyages dans L'Inde Paris, Garnier, [1851]£1,600
May 30BonhamsPIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947) L'enfant à la lampe, 1897 (Bouvet, 43)Lithographie en couleurs s...€1,200