Sold2018L'art Kota. Les figures de reliquaire40 L'art Kota. Les figures de reliquaire Chaffin, Alain & Françoise Meudon: Alain et Françoise Chaffin (1979). ISBN: none French text 348 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Hardcover with dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 2° Les Vases à figures rouges Pottier E. (1929). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2022Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. The first cover is deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Conquetes de l'Homme StatueA wonderful statue titled 'Les conquetes de l'Homme' Mr Surlauly. The figure brandishes a stick with a Roman-styled physique. Two serpents are engraved into his abdomen as well as several Latin wordsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les conquetes de l'Homme StatueA wonderful statue titled 'Les conquetes de l'Homme' Mr Surlauly. The figure brandishes a stick with a Roman-styled physique. Two serpents are engraved into his abdomen as well as several Latin wordsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Han Dynasty Figure of a SoldierKriegerfigur Han-Dynastie, China Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie les Couleurs de l'Éternité, Pézenas, (2017). - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Han Dynasty Figure, "stickwoman"Figur, "stickwoman" Han-Dynastie, China Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 53 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie les Couleurs de l'Éternité, Pézenas, (2015). - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dom Bernard de Montfaucon, Author(French, 1655-1741) Six plates from Les monumens de la monarchie fran‡oise qui comprennent l'histoire de France avec les figures de chaque rŠgne que l'injure des tems a ‚pargn‚es..., R. P. DomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elie Faure, Les Maitres De L'Art Moderne Eugene Carriere Peintre et LithographeElie Faure, Les Maitres De L'Art Moderne Eugene Carriere Peintre et Lithographe. Edition De Luxe. Published Paris: H. Floury, Libraire-Editeur 1908. 36 plates, "Fifty copies on Japanese paper have beeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benavin, Jean Michel - Le caissier italien, ou L'Art de connoitre toutes les monnoies auctuelles de[Lyon], s. e., 1787. In 2 . 2 tomes. Beautiful title pages within graceful chalcographic architectural frames designed by Meunier, with 153 full-page copper plates (numbered from 1 to 173 with two plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of ArtLissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of Art 1914-1924, Eugen Rentsch Verlag 1925, Eleven pages of description in three languages and 48 pages of black aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les cheveaux de bronze dans l'art geometrique grecLes cheveaux de bronze dans l'art geometrique grec Zimmermann, Jean-Louis (1989). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-0972-4 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The liSee Sold Price
Sold2015BARBA, Alvaro Alonso. MetallurgieBARBA, Alvaro Alonso. Metallurgie, ou l’art de tirer et purifier les Métaux, traduite de l’Espagnol avec les Dissertations les plus rares sur les Mines & les Opérations Métalliques. Dediée a MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Poster 1896Art Nouveau Poster 1896. Les Maitres de l'Affiche Art French Magazine Color Poster. Excellent condition. 8.25"h x 13.25"w. Frame 16"h x 20.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, Musee de GrenobleGalerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, Musee de Grenoble, Les Premiers Maitres de L'Art Abstrait, 1949, lithograph, Mourlot, Paris. Dimensions: 25 x 18 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres :CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres : ROMI. Maisons closes : l’Histoire, l’Art, la Littérature, les Mœurs. Paris, aux dépens de l’auteur, [1953]. In-4 illustré. TiragSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Print. Budapest, HungaryCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) TinySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 4 Military Prints - TurkeyCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,200(2 bids)
Jun 06PiasaAlbert Lubaki (1895-?, Congo) Untitled, circa 1929 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed on the€30,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,540
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,540
5 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898$100
May 30The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
1 day LeftBonhamsLOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) Bouquet de dahlias 21 9/16 x 18 1/16 in (54.7 x 45.8 cm) (Painted circa...$40,000