Sold2023Kwagiulth Mask signed Patrick Hunt, 27 x 38 x 10 1/2", "Crooked Beak".Kwagiulth Mask signed Patrick Hunt, 27 x 38 x 10 1/2", "Crooked Beak".See Sold Price
Sold2024Kwagiulth Cedar Mask signed Richard Hunt July 4/68, 6 1/8" x 5" x 3 5/8"Kwagiulth Cedar Mask signed Richard Hunt July 4/68, 6 1/8" x 5" x 3 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024PHANTOM OF THE OPERA SIGNED MASK SHADOW BOXPHANTOM OF THE OPERA SIGNED CERAMIC MASK IN SHADOW BOX | BROADWAY PLAY MEMORABILIA -12" X 27" X 4" APPROX -SIGNED WITH LOVE MICHAEL CRAWFORD -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP5324 Bidders may pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2015Percy Gray (American, 1869-1952) Spring LandscapPercy Gray (American, 1869-1952)Spring Landscape, 1911Watercolor on paper lSee Sold Price
SoldLEBADANG (Vietnamese, 1921-2015) Untitled (framed 13.5 x 69.5 x 1.6 cm (5 3/8 x 27 3/8 x 5/8 in).)LEBADANG (Vietnamese, 1921-2015) Untitled signed and dated 'lebadang 55' (lower right) oil on board 10.8 x 67.3 cm (4 1/4 x 26 1/2 in). framed 13.5 x 69.5 x 1.6 cm (5 3/8 x 27 3/8 x 5/8 in). For furthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Paul Reed 1966 Acrylic CanvasBeautiful Paul Reed acrylic canvas, #12 B 1966, signed on the back, untitled, 36 x 24 inches. frame: 38.5 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1919 - 2015. Paul Allen Reed was born in WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN SLOAN AMERICAN 1871-1961Horseback Rider with Distant Hills, oil on panel, 7 x 10 in(17.8 x 25.4 cm), framed 12 x 15 in (30.5 x 38 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996)The Mask of the Red Death (from Edgar Allan Poe), 1987; Oil on paper mounted to canvas (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 12 3/4" x 10 1/4"; Provenance Galerie Carpentier (acquired in 1988); The AdriSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOME, THE HUNT BALL, GOOD NIGHT CHARLIE Peter BiegelPeter Biegel Watercolor, gouache, 12 1/2" x 16", 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Signed, inscribed: "Home," "Good Night Charlie '67," "The Hunt Ball"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Lorenz (1858-1915), Indian ChiefRichard Lorenz (1858-1915), Indian Chief, oil on canvas, 38 x 27, signed upper left: R Lorenz ., Provenance: Jackson Hole Art Auction, Jackson, WY, 2016; From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woodcut signed Iwao Akiyama'1977, 17 3/8" x 12", "Black Horse" #52/200Woodcut signed Iwao Akiyama'1977, 17 3/8" x 12", "Black Horse" #52/200See Sold Price
Sold2024Nuu-Chah-Nulth Mask signed Chief Nick, 29 1/2 x 26 1/2 x 4 7/8", "Sun Mask".Nuu-Chah-Nulth Mask signed Chief Nick, 29 1/2 x 26 1/2 x 4 7/8", "Sun Mask".See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Pacific Northwest Native American MaskOld Pacific Northwest Native American Mask. Carved and paint decorated wood. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 10.5'' x 8.5'' x 4'' (27 x 22 x 10 cm). Please Note: There Are No HiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandma (Anna Robertson) Moses (1860 - 1961) AmericanGrandma (Anna Robertson) Moses (1860 - 1961) Oil and glitter on masonite Signed , measures 8" x 10" , w/frame 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Serigraph signed April White 2001, 9 1/2" x 7 3/8", "Beaver II" #24/75.Serigraph signed April White 2001, 9 1/2" x 7 3/8", "Beaver II" #24/75.See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED BENDINER (American 1899-1964) A GROUP OF CARTOON ILLUSTRATIONS AND A PRINT, 1930s$100
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryEberhard Stammel (German,1833-1906) oil painting antique$70(5 bids)