Sold2023Kosh Del / Coolidge Caricature Carnival TintypeKosh Del (a.k.a. Cassius M. Coolidge) comic tintype of a man wearing hunting clothes and shooting at rabbits with rifle; includes hunting dog. Marked "Kosh Del Pat'd Apr 14 74 No. 23" lower left corneSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) La Maschera del Galeone Carnival masks, 15"hPair of hand made La Maschera del Galeone Venetian Carnival masks, executed in papier mache, passementarie, and brass bells, each depicting a masked jester with a hand painted face above a pleated rufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Carnival Forms IICarnival Forms II signed (lower right and verso)dated 1993 acrylic painting/collage 72" x 48" (183 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Half plate tintype showing Company D, 2nd Tennessee Cavalry Regiment. [CIVIL WAR]. Half plate tintype showing Company D, 2nd Tennessee Cavalry Regiment.  Half plate hand-colored tintype (some darkening at perimeter). Inscription on green paper housed with plate reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Otros Temas del TorofuegoElmar Rojas Otros Temas del Torofuego 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 70.5 h × 58.5 w in (179 × 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Elmar Rojas 92'. Signed twice, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - Los Amantes del AlmaLot 144 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Los Amantes del Alma (1955) bronze with marble base signature incised near base 20 1/2 x 6 x 5 inches Additional Information: mounted to marble base ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsVALLEE, A. Steam Engine Parade / Theatre Gemier. Paris: Del...$125
4 days LeftHouse of Craven"Salud. Salud. Salud..El Gabinete Del Presidente Fulgencio Batista Caricatures por Conrado W.$100
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Futurismo - Bragaglia, Crespi - Gravelli, Asvero (Brescia, 30 dicembre 1902 – Roma, 20 ottobre€400
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Carnival Side Show Sign, painted plywood c.1950 for the Hell Riders" Thrill Show, VG$100(4 bids)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCarnival Peanut Vendor, "Fisher's Salted in The Shell" table top pressed tin warmer w/wood-grained$125(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesRegister With Two Rare Teenage Signatures of the Future President Signed "J. Calvin Coolidge" Includ$280