Sold2021Marshal Pilsudski Leaflet 1930A Polish leaflet from 1930 informing about naming the newly opened school after Marshal Józef Piłsudski. The school was built in the village of Korytnica near Warsaw. Opened on the tenth anniverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Mark KortnickMark Kortnick (American, b. 1953), Petroglyph, 1994, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 44.5"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017KoritnicaAuthor Mednyánszky László (1852-1919) Technique Aquarelle, white-cover on paper Dimensions 31x47,5 cm Signature Signed bottom right: Korotnyitza MednyánszkySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Generalić, Hlebine 1914 - 1992 Koprivnica, Winter in HlebineIvan GeneralićHlebine 1914 - 1992 Koprivnica Winter in HlebineBackglass silk print in 27 coloursSheet 50 x 65 cmSigned & dated in print 1972 b.r.Label on the back: No. 1093/5000See Sold Price
Sold2019Generalic, Josip—Hinterglasbild "Vor dem Sturm"Generalic, Josip—Reverse glass painting ''Before the storm'' (Hlebine 1936-2004 Koprivnica / Croatia) Lower right signed and dated ''J. Gen 1956''. 33.5 x 39.5 cm. - See: Ivan Generalic: Yugoslav PaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hainard, Robert (Genf 1906–1999 Gland) FliegendeHainard, Robert (Genf 1906–1999 Gland) Fliegende Tauben. 1961. Farbholzschnitt. 63/73. Unten links in Bleistift signiert. Unten rechts im Druck signiert, bezeichnet: "Koprivnica, 28 Oct. 1961" und nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Andrasic(Geb. 1959 in Molva/Kroatien. Lebt und arbeitet seit 1988 in Koprivnica) Männliches Liebespaar in surrealistischer Landschaft mit Skulptur und Triumphbogen Frühes Werk des kroatischen MalersSee Sold Price
2023Ivan Generalić, Hlebine 1914 - 1992 Koprivnica, Winter in HlebineIvan GeneralićHlebine 1914 - 1992 Koprivnica Winter in HlebineOffset printSheet 50 x 65 cmSigned & dated in print 1972 b.r.Handwritten dedication & signed b.m.Label on the back: No. 1363/5000TearSee Sold Price
2020Vecenaj, Ivan(1920 Gola - Koprivnica 2013). Bauer mit seinem Holzschlittengespann im Winter. Farblithogr. 47 x 49 cm. Sign. u. num. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Ex. 14/200.See Sold Price
2024Ivan Andrasic(Geb. 1959 in Molva/Kroatien. Lebt und arbeitet seit 1988 in Koprivnica) Surrealistische Landschaft mit Gesicht Frühes Werk des kroatischen Malers, der die Hinterglasmalerei aus der naiven SchuleSee Sold Price
2023Josip GeneralicJosip Generalic 1936 Hlebine - 2004 Koprivnica pig in the meadow. Reverse glass painting. Signed and dated ''1988'' lower left. 52 x 36.8 cm (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mirko Virius Fair in Koprivnica Custom Framed PrintMirko Virius Fair in Koprivnica Custom Framed Print Size: Medium (up to 36in.) Region Of Origin: United States Artist: Mirko Virius Production Technique: Lithography Framing: Matted & Framed Style: SuSee Sold Price
2022Mirko Virius Fair in Koprivnica Custom Framed PrintMirko Virius Fair in Koprivnica Custom Framed Print Size: Medium (up to 36in.) Region Of Origin: United States Artist: Mirko Virius Production Technique: Lithography Framing: Matted & Framed Style: SuSee Sold Price
2023Mirko Virius Fair in Koprivnica Custom Framed PrintMirko Virius Fair in Koprivnica Custom Framed Print Size: Medium (up to 36in.) Region Of Origin: United States Artist: Mirko Virius Production Technique: Lithography Framing: Matted & Framed Style: SuSee Sold Price
Sold2011Ivory needle caseCarved antique ivory needle case in form of a parasol, unthreaded handle with micro view of a Korytnica, Poland image, 4.75''lSee Sold Price
Sold20203" Fleshing Knife. Sweetwater Co, WY. Translucent3" Fleshing Knife. Sweetwater Co, WY. Translucent Agate. Found by M. Koritnik. Davis G10 COASee Sold Price