Sold2016Konvolut 4 Modelle der 70er J. (in Rivarossi-Ork)468/2A, 479/1C, 491/3 und 492/3D, 65 EUR, alle neuwertig in ueberwiegend sehr guten Rivarossi-Originalkartons (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 17 LKW der 70er Jahre772/1AB, 774/1B, 837/1HC (alle im Ork), 635/2B, 692/1DE, 881/1A, 881/2A (2x), 881/2B, 881/3A, 881/3B, 999/1D, 1029/2A, 1124/4A, 1124/5B und 2 LKW der 70er J., 320 EUR, ueberwgd. sehr gut (Wiking KonvoSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.L. van der Meide - Moonlit Scenes (2)Lot 32 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Moonlit Scenes (2) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed largest: 26 1/2 x 39 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York artSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 6+5 LKW der 70er Jahre (im Ork)724/1A, 724/1D, 736/1A, 739/1, 894/1AB, 1169/2, 185 EUR, alle neuwertig im Ork, dazu Leerkarton zu 52a, 3 leere Haendlerkartons (um 1980) und leere MB-Geschenkpackung (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2017KATHE KOLLWITZ (GERMAN 1867-1945), ETCHING ANDKATHE KOLLWITZ (GERMAN 1867-1945), ETCHING AND AQUATINT, "INSPIRATION" (KLIPSTEIN 91) 1905, PUBLISHED VON DER BECKE, C.1946, MUENCHEN-22 BLIND STAMP. SIGHT 23 1/2 X 12 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 1/2 XSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 270 Preisschilder der 70er/80er J.alle auf kompletten, unbenutzten 5er bzw. 10er-Boegen, darunter 33, 34, 37, 39, 437, 602, 606, ... , einige mehrfach, neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE FLUE HARPOON Mid-19th Century Length 32.75".SINGLE FLUE HARPOONMid-19th CenturyStamped on upper portion of shaft "J.T".Length 32.75". Provenance:Bob and Nina Hellman, Nantucket, Massachusetts. Retains copy of original receipt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mahogany partners desk with carved wing griffinsMahogany partners desk with carved full body wing griffins by R. J. Horner, 32 in. T, 56 in. W, 36.5 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOULD (JOHN) A Monograph of the Odontophorinae, or Partridges of America, 3 original parts (comp...GOULD (JOHN) A Monograph of the Odontophorinae, or Partridges of America, 3 original parts (complete), 32 hand-coloured lithographed plates by J. Gould, and H.C. Richter, list of subscribers, prospecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herring Stable Yard Oil PaintingThe Stable Yard. John Frederick Herring, Jr. (1820-1907). Oil on Canvas. Signed l.l. "J F Herring". 20 x 32 inches, 25 x 37 inches framed. The onset of the Industrial Revolution brought great prosperiSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.Q. Adams Petition Signed by 32 Native American Leaders Claiming Promised Land for the TribesJ.Q. Adams Petition Signed by 32 Native American Leaders Claiming Promised Land for the Tribes Important document in Native American history, a petition by the Brothertown Indians to President John QuSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsContour by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 32 Pieces Modernism$10
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14K Gold .32 ctw Old European Belcher Set Diamond Solitaire Ri$1
4 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceHutch, Cabinet, Table, Misc Room Contents$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftJ. Greenstein & Co., Inc.             A GROUP OF FIVE HEBRAIC$50
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp AuctionsR.G. & A.W. Reeve Hand Colored Engraving "Vivid and Waterwitch" Painting by Ward$25