Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (American/German, 1888–1963)Oil on board "White Flowers in White Vase", ca. 1928 (framed); Estate stamp; 16" x 12"; Provenance: ACA Galleries, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer; 20thC. American Oil Portrait SignedOil on board. Portrait of a Gentleman.Signed l.r. and dated 1924; 23.5in. X 20.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)Woodstock Barns in Snow, c. 1930, 11x15.5, oil on board, signed on reverse, Provenance: Estate of Konrad Cramer, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), SILVER GELATIN PRINT, CHURCH, WOODSTOCK, NY, N.D., SLR "KONRAD CRAMER, WOODSTOCK". SIGHT 9 1/2" X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 1/4" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022KONRAD CRAMER (AMERICAN, 1888-1963).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Fruit Still Life" - Artist Proof; 1935; Monoprint; 9.25" x 7"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), CRAYON ON PAPER, STILL LIFE, C.1929, SIGNATURE N/A. IMAGE 4 1/4" X 5 1/2"; FRAMED 12" X 13" PROVENANCE: FRANKLIN RIEHLMAN FINE ART, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Composition"; c. 1940s; Gelatin Silver Print Dry-Mounted on Artist Board; 9.5" x 7.25"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Untitled"; c. 1940s; Gelatin Silver Print Dry-Mounted on Artist Board; 9.75" x 7.5"; Estate Stamp Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer, German (1888 - 1963), abstract, 1951, watercolor and ink on paper, 12 1/4"H xKonrad Cramer German (1888 - 1963) abstract, 1951 watercolor and ink on paper Signed and dated lower right. Biography from Christie's New York, Rockefeller Center: Born in Germany in 1888, Konrad CramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Untitled"; c. 1940; Sympalmagraph Gelatin Silver Print; 9.5" x 7.5"; Signed on Verso; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Untitled - Portrait"; 1953; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 11.75" x 8.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963)KONRAD CRAMER (1888-1963), SILVER GELATIN PRINT, IDA, SAUGERTIES EVENING LINE, N.D., SIGNED ON REVERSE WITH ARTIST'S STAMP. IMAGE 7" X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 3/4" X 16 3/4" PROVENANCE: FRANKLIN RIEHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)Poetick (Chinese Cabbage)"; c. 1930; Gelatin Silver Print; 15" x 6"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed; Note: inscribed on verso "photo by my father Konrad Cramer c. 1930's - Aileen B. CramerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Automation"; 1959; Gelatin Silver Print; 9.75" x 6.25"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Untitled Sympalmograph , c. 1950, Ink on Paper, 10 1/2" x 8", SLR, Framed. Estate of Aileen Cramer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Untitled Sympalmograph, c. 1950, Ink on Paper, 9 1/2" x 11 3/4", SLL, Framed. Estate of Aileen Cramer.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. KONRAD CRAMER Large Mid-Century Modern AbstractLarge Mid-Century Modern Abstract Oil on Board Painting. Vintage. attributed to Woodstock artist Konrad Cramer.Born: November 9, 1888, Würzburg, GermanyDied: January 28, 1963 size: 36x30See Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Maverick Festival 1919, 1919, Gouache on Paper, 10 1/2" x 14", Unsigned, Framed. Inscribed by artist's daughter Aileen Kramer on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Abstract in Gold, c. 1950, Oil and Silver Leaf on Panel, 24" x 32", Estate Stamp LL, Framed. Inscribed on verso "Painted by my father, Konrad Cramer," Aileen Cramer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer watercolorKonrad Cramer- Untitled- watercolor on paper, 1952, signed Konrad Cramer March 7 52 #3 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer ( 1888-1963 ) Cubist Figures ( ink & watercolor on paper ), signed and dated 1948.Konrad Cramer ( 1888-1963 ) Cubist Figures ( ink & watercolor on paper ), signed and dated 1948. Fine condition, from Woodstock, N.Y. collection, measures 11" x 7", the frame measures 18.5" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Konrad Cramer, Charcoal and Ink, Man and Woman(German/American, 1888-1963) Woodstock, NY based artist, signed and dated "Konrad Cramer 1933." Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 12"w Overall: 22-1/2"h x 16-1/2"wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Plate I" from Lithographe II (Maeght 1048; Cramer 198), 1975,$850
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Pieter Cramer (Dutch, 1721-1776) "Papillons Exotiques des Trois Parties du Monde l'Asie,$400
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Plate V" from Lithographe II, 1975 (Maeght 1048; Cramer 198),$850
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Plate III" from Lithographe II, 1975 (Maeght 1048; Cramer 198),$850
BonhamsA BERLIN (K.P.M.) PORCELAIN PLAQUE: THE SPIRIT OF THE ALPSAfter a composition by Konrad Wilhelm ...$10
6 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDoc Cramer Psa Dna Coa Autograph 1933 Who`s Who 8x10 Photo Page Signed$62