Sold2015Knight & Floral 1/10 L Stoneware SteinStoneware Relief 1/10L. Knight and floral. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20241L Westerwald c.1780 Floral Stoneware SteinStoneware Stein 1L Westerwald Factory. Scratched floral design. Circa 1780.See Sold Price
Sold20241L Kreussen Style Angels & Floral Stoneware SteinStoneware Merkelbach & Wick Relief 1L. Kreussen style angels and floral and mask on rear of handle. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Floral Stoneware SteinStoneware #1424 Glazed Relief 1/2L. Art Nouveau floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20231L Jousting Knight & Floral Glass Stein & DwarfBlown Green Glass 1L 12” Stein. Enameled jousting knight and floral decoration. Matching knights helmet inlay lid. Large dwarf thumblift. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20223 L Bunzlau Stoneware Stein Dated 1818Stoneware Stein 3L Bunzlau Factory. Thrown body with brown glazed. Pewter down the handle and attached to the base. Lid dated 1818. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Westerwald Scratch Floral 1780 Stoneware SteinStoneware Stein 3/4L Westerwald Factory. Scratch floral design with cobalt. Circa 1780.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Ringer 1L Floral & Verse Stoneware SteinStoneware POG 1L. Floral and verse signed Franz Ringer. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Clover Floral Design Stoneware SteinStoneware #127 Impressed 1/2L. Art Nouveau clover floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pictorial Farm & Floral Scene Hooked Rug RunnerEarly 20th century hooked rug runner, features horses, birds, barns and watering trough and scattered floral sprays, 110" L x 23 1/2" W. There are old patches on the underside, some raveling of the edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Beer Stein Stamped 9381 and 248 on the BottomAntique 1/2 L Stoneware Beer Stein Stamped 9381 and 248 on the Bottom . " Wer RuhiWill Ins Wirtshaus Gahn Des Hauses Schlussel Muss Bei Sign Han " . With LidSee Sold Price
Sold20231L Muskau Stoneware Floral Stein c1780 w MedallionStoneware Stein 1L Muskau Factory. Scratch and cobalt floral design. Circa 1780. Medallion on lid. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Knight 1/4L Stoneware Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/4L Stoneware #402. Knight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Floral 2L Stoneware Etched SteinStoneware Reinhold Merkelbach #9016 Etched 2L. Art Nouveau floral and verse. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Floral Wick Werk Stoneware SteinStoneware Wick Werk Relief 1/2L. Art Nouveau floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Romanesque Scene Stoneware Stein Floral Inlay LidStoneware Relief 1/2L. Romanesque scene. Floral inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Knights Drinking Stoneware 2L Stein w Set on LidStoneware Relief 2L. Knights drinking. Flake to set on lid.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Stoneware Steins Floral, Dwarfs, Boar HuntGroup of Four Stoneware Relief Steins. 1) Gerz #605 1/2L. Floral and verse. Inlay lid. Mint. 2. Merkelbach & Wick 1/2L. Dwarfs and verse. Inlay lid. Mint. 3) 1/2L. Boar hunt scene. Inlay lid. Faint inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Beer Stein 1/2 L Stoneware with LidAntique Beer Stein 1/2 L Stoneware with Lid . Says " Bjer Klar , Hell und Ren Jst Des Zechers Sonnenschejn " on itSee Sold Price
Sold20181L Westerwald Stoneware Stein c. 1780 FloralStoneware Stein 1L Westerwald Factory. Scratch-work floral design. Circa 1780. .See Sold Price
Sold2017Floral & Verse Stoneware Threaded Relief 2L SteinStoneware #631 Threaded Relief 2L. Floral and verse.See Sold Price
Sold2018FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNED L. STEINFLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNED L. STEIN watercolor and gouache, signed L. Stein (left lower center), minor puncture hole upper left corner, 12x16in., overall framed 22x25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Stoneware 1/2 L Stein.Molded with vines and figures flanking a German motto, signed and numbered on bottom, pewter lid. Height 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsTwo painted and lacquered wood manuscript covers, depicting Siva and Parvati with Nandi, and a n...£1,200
3 days LeftClark Auctions of TexasMettlach #2479 Beer Stein, Knight Hildebrand and His Son Hadubrand$140