Sold2018Kim Douglas Wiggins (1960 - * American)Native American ceremony Oil on canvas Signed lower right: KD Wiggins 20" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kim Douglas Wiggins (American), "Beyond the Cedars," 1985, oil on canvas, signed and dated lowerKim Douglas Wiggins (American), "Beyond the Cedars," 1985, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, presented in a polychromed gesso wooden frame, H.- 29 1/4 in., W.- 35 1/4 in., Framed H.- 40 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Kim Douglas Wiggins | Canyon Road CantinaArtist: Kim Douglas Wiggins | b. 1960 SAI Title: Canyon Road Cantina Signed l/r: Kim Wiggins Media: Oil on panel Dimensions:9 by 12 inches Condition: Excellent Condition Details: To the unaided eye, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kim Douglas Wiggins | Apache Ghan DanceArtist: Kim Douglas Wiggins | b. 1960 SAI Title: Apache Ghan Dance Signed l/r: KD Wiggins Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 20 by 16 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kim Douglas Wiggins | Black RainArtist: Kim Douglas Wiggins b. 1960 SAI | Title: Black Rain | Signed l/l: Kim Wiggins | Media: Oil on canvas | Dimensions: 12 by 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kim Douglas Wiggins | Summer on ArmijoArtist: Kim Douglas Wiggins | b. 1960 SAI Title: Summer on Armijo Signed l/r: KD Wiggins 93 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 14 by 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kim Douglas Wiggins | The Lights of Times SquareArtist: Kim Douglas Wiggins | b. 1960 SAI Title: The Lights of Times Square Signed r/c: Kim Wiggins Medium: Oil on panel Dimensions: 10 by 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kim Douglas Wiggins (b. 1959) New MexicoMY ILLUSTRIOUS LIFE IN THE LAND OF EDEN, 2009-11, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 48 x 60”, signed and titled and dated on stretcher bar, frame 58 x 70 x 3”. Illustrated in RSee Sold Price
Sold2021KIM DOUGLAS WIGGINS, 2002, O/B, WASH DAY.Signed and dated “K. Wiggins 02” l.l., titled on reverse, 18 x 24" frame 23” x 28.75”. "See Sold Price
Sold2022KIM DOUGLAS WIGGINS (B.1960): SPRING IN TECOLOTE2004; oil on board; signed lower right; signed again, tiled, and dated verso; Provenance: Altermann Galleries, Santa Fe, New Mexico label verso; Property from an Estate, Los Angeles, California; 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Rob Douglas, Am.,Threshold of Thought, mixed mediaRob Douglas, American, 1960-2017, Threshold of Thought, acrylic/oil on plaster on masonite. Note: Purchased from the Jack Meier Gallery Houston Texas, 1997, Retail $2,800 (BDAV8100)[MM] Dimensions:36See Sold Price
Sold2022Rob Douglas 20c Modernist Wall Sculpture PaintingRob Douglas (American, 1960-). Original oil painting on wood sculptural form. Titled, "Inner Form." A modernist abstract work produced as a wave form, and painted in a vivid palette. Artist signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROB DOUGLAS, AMERICAN (B. 1960) ABSTRACT PAINTING"Foris I." Acrylic and pigmentation on panel. Provenance: New Art Gallery, Santa Fe, NM. Originally purchased for $9,605. Signed verso. Dimensions: H 66" x W 60" Condition: Chip to top right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romance Movies Vintage Printing BlocksRichard Gere Breath-Less 1983 | Marilyn Monroe The Misfits 1961 | Kim Novak - Kirk Douglas Strangers When We Meet 1960 | Dennis Quaid Tough Enough 1983 | Set 4 Rare Print Block | Number 3091,3934,3822See Sold Price
Sold2022(7) FELLER LIBRARY AMERICAN BASEBALL RELATED BOOKS -Includes 1972 BASEBALL by Joe Archibald, 1970 Amazing Baseball teams by Dave Wolf 1965 Great Baseball Pitchers by Jim Brosnan, 1969 first edition Baseball an informal history by Douglas Wallop, 1960 HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Becker b.1960 Modern Studio Art Glass LampAn exemplary American studio art glass table lamp by Minnesota glass artist Douglas J. Becker (born 1960). Apple green color body and trumpet shade with encircling stylized abstract floral decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Wilson Nocturnal Landscape paintingWilson, Douglas (American, Carnegie Mellon Professor, 20th century), Nocturnal Landscape with Trees and Butterflies, circa 1960, mixed media and foil on masonite panel, 48 x 36 inches, signed D. WilsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUGLAS KIRK: (1916-2020)DOUGLAS KIRK: (1916-2020) American actor, recipient of an Academy Honorary Award. Signed 8 x 10 photograph of Douglas standing in a three-quarter length pose in costume as Spartacus from the 1960 AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kim Novak PhotographVintage up close portrait of American actress Kim Novak. Printed on AGFA paper. #kimnovak #vintagephotograph Issued: c. 1960 Dimensions: 8"W x 10"H Country of Origin: USASee Sold Price
Sold20182 Hong Kong Echo Battery Operated Tin Litho JetsHong Kong,Circa 1960 Two Echo Hong Kong battery operated jets, one a Douglas DC-10 American Airlines jet airplane, the other a Pan Am Boeing 747 SP tin lithograph jet, both in original lithograph boxeSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanByron Kim (American, 1961) Dr. Strange, "Alone, Against the Mindless Ones!," 1992$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[WILDER, Thornton, introduction]. STEIN, Gertrude. Four in America. FIRST EDITION. INSCRIBED BY$150
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DOUGLAS RICKS (American 1954-2003) A PAINTING, "After the Storm," 1978$1,500
18 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesMark Kostabi, American 1960-, The Early Nerd gets the Worm, color serigraph, ed. 114/295$500
Jun 12BonhamsDouglas Kirkland (American, 1934-2022): Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton, 1964, printed later,£1,200
2 days LeftA&D Art LimitedJean Michel Basquiat American 1960 - 1988 Mixed Media on Paper Painting Haring Pop Art Style Of$160
Jun 09Annzstiques Auction HouseVtg circa 1960 Native American Indian Choker Lapis Blue beaded Necklace pendant 30"$78
Jun 12Lion and UnicornDouglas Mazonowicz (American, 1920-2001) Screenprint The Hand of Man Crouching Bison signed$20
JG AutographsDouglas Volk - American Painter & Son of Famed Lincoln Sculptor Leonard Volk - Autographed Letter$25
Jun 12Lion and UnicornDouglas Mazonowicz (American, 1920-2001) Screenprint The Hand of Man Prancing Horse signed$20