Sold2022Killisch, Klaus Christopher in der Nacht. 1987. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 66,1 x 37 cm. VersoKillisch, KlausChristopher in der Nacht. 1987. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 66,1 x 37 cm. Verso signiert, betitelt und datiert. Im Schattenfugenrahmen. - Pastoser Farbauftrag.Klaus Killisch studierteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984 oil on canvas signed Joe Goode, titled and dated (verso) 37 1/2 x 66 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Studio of Joe Goode, Los Angeles Exhibited: OklahomSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martinelli, Ulrich (Degersheim 1911–1989) GrosserMartinelli, Ulrich (Degersheim 1911–1989) Grosser Alpaufzug, 1962. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 37,5x54 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rotraut Klein-MoquayROPE JUMPER GREEN, 2011 Aluminium lackiert. 134 x 119 x 22 cm. Auf der Bodenplatte signiert, nummeriert und datiert. Exemplar 1/ 3. Trotz der beiden großen, männlichen KünstlerpersönlichkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIROS SARYAN ARMENIAN 1880-1972Dzorages, mixed media, 39 x 26 in (99 x 66 cm), framed 46 1/2 x 33 in (116 x 83.8 cm), signed, titled and dated verso , PROVENANCE: Private collection Armenia/California. A certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2016BENJAMIN CHEE CHEE (Canadian, 1944-1977)Goose in flight. Acrylic on paper. Signed and dated lower left. Size: 14 3/4 in. x 20 5/8 (37.5 cm x 52.4 cm). Framed: 26 1/8 in. x 31 3/4 (66.4 cm x 80.6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Latham, Indian WomenBarbara Latham(1896 - 1989)Indian Womenoil on boardsigned lower right: LATHAMinscribed verso: Indian Women15 x 8 1/2 in. (38.10 x 21.59 cm.), Frame: 15 1/2 x 9 x 1 in. (39.37 x 22.86 x 2.54 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) Girl with a SalakotGirl with a Salakot signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic with pen and ink 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCEThe Luz Gallery EXHIBITEDThe Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab,MakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Untitled signed and dated 1975 (lower right) oil on board 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila H.R Ocampo is a visual artist that is conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Makarov, geb. 1952 MoskauASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 130 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (1100153) (12)Nikolai Makarov,born 1952 MoscowASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015Oil and acrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmer Borlongan (b. 1967) SiestaSiesta signed and dated 2000 (lower left) charcoal on paper 14 1/2" x 21" (37 cm x 53 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist forconfirming the authenticity of this lot EXHIBITEDThe Drawing RooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART THOMPSON, NUU-CHAH-NULTH, Raven Transforming into Human, July 1997ART THOMPSON (1948-2003) NUU-CHAH-NULTH Raven Transforming into Human, July 1997 red cedar wood, acrylic paint, cedar bark, fur, and abalone, 15.5 x 28 x 26 in (39.4 x 71.1 x 66 cm) closed, 15.5 x 59See Sold Price
Sold2024MEL RAMOS (1935-2018) Study for General Electric, 1964MEL RAMOS (1935-2018) Study for General Electric, 1964 signed and dated 'Mel Ramos 1964' (lower center) graphite and charcoal on paper 19 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. 50 1/10 x 37 1/2 cm. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of White-Painted Metal Patio Furnituremanufacturer unknown; comprising four armchairs, 36 x 28 x 26 in. (91.4 x 71.1 x 66 cm.), seat height: 19 in. (48.3 cm.); two chaise lounges, 40 x 78 x 30 1/2 in. (101.6 x 198.1 x 77.5 cm.), seat heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERWIN BOHATSCH - (1951 MÜRZZUSCHLAG) - o. T., 1999ERWIN BOHATSCH (1951 MÜRZZUSCHLAG) o. T., 1999 Acryl, Öl auf Leinwand, 60 x 100 cm Signatur Rückseite: Bohatsch 11.99 Provenienz: Privatbesitz WienSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rebecca Salsbury James, Shell in LandscapeRebecca Salsbury James(1891 - 1968)Shell in Landscapepastel on paper19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (49.53 x 64.77 cm.), Frame: 23 x 29 x 3/4 in. (58.42 x 73.66 x 1.91 cm.) A Private Family Foundation**All proceeSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Oriental Room DividerAn Oriental Room Dividerhardwood66 1/2” x 64” x 2”(169 cm x 163 cm x 5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015PU PU (1896-1963) CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETPU PU (1896-1963) Calligraphy Couplet Ink On Paper, Hanging Scroll. Signed And Seals. 96 x 50 cm. (37 1/2 x 19 3/4 in.) x 2. 溥儒(1896-1963)七言詩對&#See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD GRENET (AMERICAN 1856-1922)EDWARD GRENET (AMERICAN 1856-1922)Portrait of an American Woman, 1886oil on canvas 94.5 x 73.5 cm (37 1/4 x 29 in.)framed dimensions: 137 x 116.5 cm (5 x 45 7/8 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500(1 bid)