Sold2023Ken Nishi (American/Canadian, 1916-2001) Watercolors On Paper, "Vibrant City", "Autumn Hillside",Ken Nishi (American/Canadian, 1916-2001) Watercolors On Paper, "Vibrant City", "Autumn Hillside", Group Of Two | 'Vibrant City' signed and dated 1961 in the lower right. Image size of H 8", W 11.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Nishi Watercolor PortraitKen Nishi (American, 1916-2001). Watercolor on paper, portrait. Signed and dated 1974 in ink lower right. 22" x 14 7/8" (with frame 33" x 26"). Minor losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ken Nishi (American, 1916-2001) Gaspe Boats.Ken Nishi (American, 1916-2001) Gaspe Boats. Watercolor. Together with two other watercolors, both harbor scenes 15" x 21.5" Frame: 22.5" x 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster American, 1916-2001 Dostrolo - City inHoward Finster American, 1916-2001 Dostrolo - City in Visions of Other Worlds, 1991 Signed and dated Howard Finster Mar. 29 1991 on the reverse Enamel on panel 23 3/4 x 30 inches C Property from a ScaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Cole Graves (1910 - 2001) AmericanMorris Cole Graves (1910 - 2001) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 12 1/2"in H x 9 3/4"in W and 21 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame. Was an American painter. He was one of the earliest Modern arSee Sold Price
Sold2024'On the horse track' - Camille Hilaire, 1916-2004, watercolor on paper'On the horse track' - Camille Hilaire, 1916-2004, watercolor on paper, french painter, signed, Dimensions: 30x40 cm, Frame dimensions: 42x52 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Colored pencils on Paper)Frida Kahlo Colored pencils on Paper Painting, Signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right. Dimensions: 15 x 12 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Mexico City Ruben Garcia, Anon Sale Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Martinez Celaya, Figure and BirchesEnrique Martinez Celaya Figure and Birches 2001watercolor and ink on paper in artist's frame sight: 15.5 h × 19.625 w in (39 × 50 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Martinez CelaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Amy Sillman (b. 1955, American)Untitled, 2001 Watercolor and gouache on Arches paper under Plexiglas Initialed and dated lower right: AS / 01, blindstamp and watermark for Arches upper left 19.25" H x 30" W Provenance: SusanneSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHEN CHI (Chinese 1912-2005) A PAINTING, "The City,"CHEN CHI (Chinese 1912-2005) A PAINTING, "The City," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 14" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Deike gouacheClara Deike (1881-1964) Hillside and Stream gouache on paper, 1916, signed Clara L. Deike, 1916 lower right, framed. 18 x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Eyvind Earle watercolorEyvind Earle (American 1916-2000)- Trees in Landscape- watercolor on paper, 1951, signed Eyvind Earle 51 lower left, very good condition. 29 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Foo Dog", acrylic and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 30 in. x 36 in., framed. Provenance: Acquired from the artist. Exh.: HilderbrandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walton Blodgett (VT 1908-1963) Autumn RoadWalton Blodgett (Vermont 1908-1963) Autumn Road - watercolor on paper signed lower right 22 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Gai Qi (Chinese, 1774-1829)Attributed to Gai Qi (Chinese, 1774-1829), Qing Dynasty (1644-1901), "A Beauty in Autumn", ink and watercolor on paper, mounted on silk scroll, cut and framed, inscribed on upper right side and left wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE FRENCH FLOWERS OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, mixed media, oil and watercolor, painting on paper mounted on board depicting a still life with flowers. Signed with Calligraphy and in Latin, lower left. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Chapman (b. 1957, American)"City Sunlight #2" Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Initialed and numbered in pencil lower right: MC-18, titled in pencil lower center Sheet: 9" H x 12" W Provenance: The Collection of Dr. DenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Word Of Care.Howard Finster (1916-2001). Word Of Care To Those Who Introduced My Work To World Of Folk Art Lovers. c. 1979. Ink on paper. Visible image is 22"w x 15.5"h. Archival frame is 29.5"w x 23"h. Ink abstraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster. William Henry Harrison.Howard Finster. (1916-2001).William Henry Harrison.1986. Signed and dated. Not numbered.Paint on paper attached to painted found board with wood burned frame.Great condition with small imperfections iSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryƟ Approximately one-hundred Chinese and Tibetan Art Reference Works£220(2 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$140(4 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$600(2 bids)
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Drawing-Watercolor on paper by Andres GARCIA BENITEZ (1916-1981) Cuban.$1,000