Sold2017Keller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) BaroninKeller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) Baronin Elisabeth von Wichmann, 1910. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 126x100 cm. -Pigmentdefekte.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert von Keller (1844 Gais - 1920 Munich) (attributed), 'Woodland Ceremony', around 1890Oil on wood. 60.0 x 49.8 cm (board), 78.0 x 68.0 cm (frame). Not signed. Framed in a contemporary frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert von KellerAlbert von Keller, 1844 Gais-1920 Munich, studied at the academy Munich, student of Ludwig von Hagn and Arthur von Ramberg, here: two archers, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 26x21cm, under gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert E. von Strode; 20thC. American Oil Mural SignedOil on board. A Mural - Nudes in a Classical Garden. Signed l.l. and dated 1935. Original gilt and gessoed arched frame; 48in. X 59in.(image size); 65in.H. x 70in.W.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Doppelhenkel-Vase von Albert DammouseWeißgraues Steinzeug. Amphorenform mit gestreckt-ovoidem Korpus und kurzem Enghals. Ornamentaler Dekor in polychromer Malerei. Gem. "A D (/) Sèvres". H. 16,5 cm. A French double-See Sold Price
Sold2018DESTOUCHES, Oil On Canvas Still Life, GermanyStill Life Roses in vase on table, Oil Painting Signed lower right Johanna Von DESTOUCHES, Munchen ( Munich), in Art Nouveau Gold Leafed Carved Wood Frame, Measures in Frame app 23 by 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Stained Glass Window German RondelezAntique Stained glass Window German Rondelez dated 1863-1882 Major Albert Freigerr Von Horberg depicting a knight leaded glass, mounted in iron round frame with twisted edgemeasures 10.5" round crackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge inJorn, Asger Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge in tagesläufen. Mit acht Original-Radierung von Asger Jorn. München, van de Loo, 1959. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünfHyperion-Drucke Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünf davon koloriert blattgroß von Emil Preetorius München, Weber, 1914. 1 Bl., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein, Der Rhein, vintage travel posterLudwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Der Rhein," vintage color lithograph German travel poster, print signed by the artist lower left, printed by Druck von Carl Gerber (Munchen), sight: 28"h x19"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM VON GEGERFELT OIL ON CANVASWILHELM VON GEGERFELT (SWEDISH, 1844-1920), OIL ON CANVAS, H 22", W 34", EVENING COASTLINE SCENE WITH A SHIP'S HULL:Signed lower right; later frame. Provenance: Saks Galleries, Denver, CO.See Sold Price
Sold2023Osten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre..., first edition & 4 revisedOsten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller, editors. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre: Sammlung Ludwig im Wallraf-Richartz Museum, 5 vol. comprising first edition and second, third, fourth & fifth revised editions,See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Zeiss Hologon 16mm f/8 for Leica MDas Hologon ursprünglich geliefert zur Contax G1, hier in der Version des damals für kurze Zeit von Foto-Shaja in München angebotenen Umbaus zur Verwendung an der Leica M. 
Unbenutzter ZustanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Diesbach Mobler Oak Barrister Bookcase CabinetAn early 20th Century 'Globe-Wernicke' style modular stacking barrister bookcase by Albert Diesbach of Munich (Munchen). The set includes 6 modular stacking sections - each with inset glass sliding caSee Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien Erster Teil Artaria & Co, 19305 vol. set, Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien, Herausgegeben von Otto von Falke Verzeichnet von Theodor Demmler Otto von Falke, Max J. Friedlander. Leo Planiscig und August Schestag. (The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fährleute am Balaton/Ferrymen At The Lake Balaton,Fährleute am Balaton/Ferrymen At The Lake Balaton, Lörincz Gusztáv von Baranya (Pécs 1886-1938 München) Öl/Lw. Feine Darstellung von zwei Fährleuten am Balaton (Plattensee), im Hintergrund dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mwana HitiMwana Hiti. Life and Art of the Matrilineal Bantu of Tanzania Leben und Kunst der Matrilinearen Bantu von Tansania Felix, Marc L. München: Fred Jahn (1990) ISBN: none German and English text 504 pageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der FeldarbeitALFRED VON WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI (UMKREIS) 1849 Suwalki - 1915 München Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der Feldarbeit Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 71 cm (R. 63 x 92 cm). Schwer leserlich signiert unten links 'W...vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zimmermann (1863-193Carl Zimmermann (1863-1930). dt. Tier- und Jagdmaler aus Halberstadt, stud. bei Meyerheim und Bracht, war dann in München, Berlin und Goslar tätig. Konvolut von 13 Zeichnungen, Bleistift undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mila Von Luttich Art Nouveau Watercolor PaintingOriginal Illustration watercolor for the Meggendorfer Blatter, Munchen signed by the artist, Mila Von Luttich. Mila Von Luttich (Vienna, 1872-1929). Title: Als Das Gluck Zu Den Armen Kam Ein Marchen (See Sold Price
Sold2017'Ein Sommernachtstraum' mit Bildern nach A. Rackham /'Ein Sommernachtstraum' mit Bildern nach A. Rackham / 'A midnight's dream' with images after A. Rackham, 1900 William Shakespeare, übersetzt von A.W. v. Schlegel, Verlag: F. Bruckmann, München, 132See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert Albert Skarabäus-Perlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 750Gilbert Albert Skarabäus-Perlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelbgold. 2 echte Skarabäen, begleitet von 10 dunkel gefärbten Perlen und 34 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.70 ct. L 4 cm, 21,3 g.See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 38 pieces, among it e.g. "The Great Book of Sportscars" by Dean Bachelor,€50
6 days LeftForum AuctionsPhysics.- Einstein (Albert) Zur Theorie der Lichterzeugung und Lichtabsorption, Leipzig, Barth, 1906£100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Heinz Berggruen and H. Von Thyssen, Geneva, 1988$100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1924, handsigned postcard to Signor Albert Divo, signed by Louis Wagner, Giuseppe Campari,€650
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUMFASSENDES KONVOLUT VON GRAFIKEN (CA. 70 BLAETTER) AUS DEM€2,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1935, original poster "Großer Bergpreis von Deutschland Freiburg im Breisgau€3,000
268 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Julius Bayl (1815 - 1888)See Sold Price