Sold2024Katherine Langley Signed Oil on CanvasTable with Bowl, Framed, Measures 33 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Katherine Langley SIGNED Oil on CanvasTitle: Nutmeg Wanderer, slight damage, measures 47 by 41 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Katherine Langley MISTY DAY Signed Oil on CanvasNice Frame Measures 27 x 21 inches, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2024Katherine Langley ABSTRACT Signed Oil on BoardNice frame Measures 28 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Katherine Langley Oil on canvas ABSTRACTMeasures 29 x 37 inches, slight damage/flakingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cowboy Louie (Pula) Pwerle. Desert Angles.Cowboy Louie (Pula) Pwerle. Desert Angles And Pattern Dreams. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 36"w x 58"h. Est. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of the Australian Aboriginal ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Myrtice West. The Lion of Ezekiel's Dream.Myrtice West. The Lion of Ezekiel's Dream. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 22" w x 24" h with frame. Est. $500-800. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024William Langley Signed Oil Painting of HighlandsWilliam Langley, British 1852-1922, Signed Oil on Canvas of Highland Landscape. Evidence of craquelure and one small repair to canvas. Retains Christie's auction sticker on reverse. Framed measures 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Kentucky Female Impressionist Katherine Swope Oil Painting SignedKentucky Female Impressionist Katherine Swope Oil Painting Signed . Oil on canvas: SLR by Katherine Swope; dated 1915; 26 x 22; depicting elegant young womanSwope, Katherine Wilhemina (Fichtner) (1868See Sold Price
Sold2019James Way "Divine Delicate Dream" Large OilJames McLauglin Way (American (Georgia), 1968-2014). "Divine Delicate Dream", oil on canvas, Signed and titled on verso. Large hyper realistic cloud scene from "Cloudscape Chronicled" series. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Parker Boyiddle (Kiowa/Wichita/Delaware/Chicksaw, b.Parker Boyiddle (Kiowa/Wichita/Delaware/Chicksaw, b. 1947) Buffalo Dream oil on canvas signed Boyiddle (low center) 48 x 30 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016L. WHITTAKER (American 20th Century) A PAINTING,L. WHITTAKER (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "American Dream," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 18" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Day Dreams Oil on canvas Signed lower right: J. Milder; titled, inscribed and numbered verso: #46 58" H x 58" W Provenance: Aaron Berman Gallery, New York, NY Property from Frances Luban Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Weger, Gr/Am, "Past Dreams"Marie Weger, German/American, 1882-1980, "Past Dreams", oil on canvas, signed lower right 'M.Weger', nameplate on frame [521] Provenance: Note: Marie Weger Kleinbardt: Distinguished, award winning arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Weger, Gr/Am, "Past Dreams"Marie Weger, German/American, 1882-1980, "Past Dreams", oil on canvas, signed lower right 'M.Weger', nameplate on frame [521]. Provenance: Note: Marie Weger Kleinbardt: Distinguished, award winning arSee Sold Price
Jun 15OAB AuctionsKatherine Bleser Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Flower Garden Framed Art$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Watson Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Surreal Child Portrait Art$125(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Oil On Canvas Board Original Painting Signed Nautical Seascape Art$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMoses Soyer Original Oil On Canvas Painting Dancer Portrait Signed Framed Art$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsDick Wray Original Modern Abstract Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed European Landscape$750(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsLee Lawson, (20th/21st century), Guardian #431, 1992, oil on canvas, 24"H x 24"W$200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsBill Inman Original Oil On Canvas Painting Winter Farm Landscape Signed Framed$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Stojak Original Portrait Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Modern Art$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Owen Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Clown Portrait Artwork$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Louis Marcel Cosson Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Dancers Artwork$1,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsOmar Malva Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed French Landscape Artwork$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Peyrat Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Paris Cityscape Art$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Neveu Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Provence Landscape Framed$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Aaron Frame Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Art$300