Sold2022Karl Schmidt (1890 - 1962) AmericanKarl Schmidt (1890 - 1962) Gouache and Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schmidt (1890 - 1962) AmericanKarl Schmidt (1890 - 1962) , Gouache and Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017MARY FRANK WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 1962MARY FRANK (B. 1933), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1962, IMAGE: H 6 1/4", W 9 1/4":Signed and dated lower right; framed. Donald Morris, Detroit label marked "WC-1"See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAPPES WATERCOLOR ON PAPERKARL KAPPES (OHIO, 1861-43), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 15", W 12", GENTLEMAN SMOKING PIPE A watercolor on paper by Karl Kappes. Depicting a seated gentleman smoking a pipe. Artist's signature to the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Zembrusky, Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on Paper Signed K. Zembrusky, Showing Canadian Geese paper size is approx. 11" x 15" Lancaster, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonel Gongora (NY,Colombia,1932-1999) 2 watercolors onARTIST: Leonel Gongora (New York, Colombia, 1932 - 1999) MEDIUM: watercolor on paper YEAR: 1962 CONDITION: One puncture. Some buckling. Minor age toning. Framed under glass. Normal wear to frames. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLOYD NEY (American, 1893-1964)Watercolor on paper Untitled, 1962 (framed) Initialed and dated 23" x 17 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Feiertag Signed Watercolor on PaperA vintage watercolor on paper painting by Karl Feiertag (Austrian, 1874-1944) depicting a pair of young girls swinging from a tree in a yard. It is signed to the lower left and presented in a giltwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phil Dike, California/Arizona (1906-1990), Sunglow, Paul, 1962, watercolor on paperPhil DikeCalifornia/Arizona, (1906-1990)Sunglow, Paul, 1962watercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.21 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LARSEN WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPERKARL LARSEN (DANISH 1897 - 1977) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 14 1/2", W 22", SUMMER LANDSCAPE Watercolor and gouache on paper by the Danish artist Karl Larsen. Depicts a wooded summer landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Mattern "Road Uphill" Watercolor on PaperKarl Mattern (American, 1892 - 1969). Watercolor on paper titled "Road Uphill," depicting a road passing through hilly farm fields. Initialed along the lower right. Further signed, titled, aSee Sold Price
20231833 Karl Bodmer Pronghorned Antelope Watercolor on Paper1833 Karl Bodmer Pronghorned Antelope Watercolor on Paper with info on animal on reverse. Listed Swiss artist born 1809-1893. Measurements in inches: 15 x 12, image: 11 x 9 Condition:Well toned, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDDY AQUILES CORTADA (b. 1935) Cuban, 20th CenturyPez, 1962, Watercolor on paper. Signed along leftEDDY AQUILES CORTADA (b. 1935) Cuban, 20th CenturyPez, 1962, Watercolor on paper. Signed along left edge “Cortada, 1962” H. 10.5” x W. 22”See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeanne Modigliani, UntitledJeanne Modigliani Untitled 1962watercolor on paper laid to canvas 25.25 h × 19.75 w in (64 × 50 cm) Signed to left edge 'J Modigliani' and dated to right edge '1962'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leroy Neiman Signed Watercolor on PaperLeroy Neiman Signed Watercolor on Paper, Signed Twice & Dated 1962, Image - 10'' H x 7'' W, Frame - 15 1/2'' H x 13 1/2'' W (from Long Island, NY estate)See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Karl Gustaf Dahlgren (born 1932), Swedish artist. Watercolor on paper. Abstract composition with a$500
3 days LeftPlakas AuctionsBHUPEN KHAKHAR (1934-2003) "UNTITLED" SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER£4,000
7 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryMark Tobey* (1890-1976) Tempera On Paper (See Authentication Disclaimer)$900
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Karl Lagerfeld And Jacques De Bascher, Eze, France, 1985$100