Sold2022Friedensreich HundertwasserFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Wien - 2000 an Bord der Queen Elizabeth II vor Brisbane/Australien) "Street for Survivors". Originaltitel Fabserigraphie mit Metallprägung/hellgraues Papier, 197See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Portrait of a GentlemanA late 19th century Austrian portrait of a gentleman. Depicted three quarter length in a Red military jacket, unsigned. Canvas preparer mark "Anton Maurer, Wien" verso, stretcher with "Societe ParisieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Kreutz In Wien Vienna regulator wall clock, 19thKarl Kreutz In Wien Vienna regulator wall clock, 19th century, walnut with pendulum and three weights. ht. 48in., wd. 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Lakner 30-day Vienna RegulatorA 19th century Vienna Regulator wall clock by "Anton Lakner, in Wien". 30-day weight driven movement with 10" two part porcelain dial and Roman numerals, fancy filigree hands, subsidiary seconds and GSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO- FRAUENAKTKARL HAGENAUER 1898 Wien - 1956 ebenda Art Deco- Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 24 cm, H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Hagenauer 1930'. UEber einem gestuften rundenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hagenauer Wiener Werkstatte Tea Set -4 Pcs.A mid-century modern tea set by Karl Hagenauer for Wiener Werkstatte (Wien). Comprised of a tea kettle, a milk jug, a cream jug and a covered sugar bowl. Fully marked. In excellent vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Puchegger, Vase with budgerigars/ parrotsFranz Anton Puchegger Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätten, Wien Vase with budgerigars/ parrots. Around 1909. Ceramic, polychrome decor. Slender, baluster-shaped body with parakeets in relief all aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien bird sculptureKarl Hagenauer (1898-1956) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien bird sculpture Vienna, Austria, circa 1930 mahogany, brass stamped marks to wood 'Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria WHW' 3 5/8"w x 3"d x 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer Austrian 1898-1956 The Hunt c.1930Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956). Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien equestrian Art Deco figural group sculpture. Titled, "The Hunt," circa 1930. Modernist hunters on horseback, accompanied by fox hounds.See Sold Price
Sold2015Werkstätte Hagenauer Wein sculptures, twoKarl Hagenauer (1898-1956) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien, sculptures, two, Austria, brass, bronze, carved wood, each with stamped Hagenauer marks, 5"w x 9.25"h; 4.25"w x 12.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Hagenauer Pair of Art Deco Bronze Figures H: 11"Shipping in USA $ 80. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who wouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atelier Hagenauer Large Art Deco Bronze Figure H: 20.5"Shipping in USA $ 100. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier Hagenauer Pair of Art Deco Figures of Golf Players H: 10" & H: 11"Shipping in USA $ 100. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atelier Hagenauer Art Deco Silverplated Golfer Figure H: 11.5" W: 5"Shipping in USA $ 60. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who wouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Dominik Ritter von Fernkorn Bronze, St.George and the DragonOf imposing size, Anton Dominik Ritter von Fernkorn (Austrian 1813-1878) St. George and the Dragon, 1862, bronze with golden brown patination, signed A.v.Fernkorn and dated 1862, inscribed Wien. On roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928, H. 35 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA Goldscheider Wien HAND-DECORATED (black glaze sSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GEORG RAPHAEL DONNER (1693 - 1741): "NEPTUNE"bronze with brown patina; inscribed to plaque "R. Donner / Wien 1739", inscribed to further plaque "Osterr-ungar Fechtournier / Manz 1896 / Ehrenpreis / gewidmet von herrn / Anton Dreher", foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Atelier Hagenauer Pair of Art Deco Mask H: 12.8"Shipping in USA $ 75 Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest sSee Sold Price
2021Atelier Hagenauer Art Deco Horse 9" x 14" AustriaShipping in USA $ 40. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldestSee Sold Price
Sold2016RABA PAINTED PLASTER COMPOSITION '70RABA (SPANISH, 1928-1983), PAINTED PLASTER COMPOSITION, '70, H 26", W 22", 'NO. 4 FORMA V':An abstract framed composition. Signed in the lower right corner and on verso 'Raba/70' (Manuel Raba). For aSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - GABI SENN, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) GABI SENN, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 75 x 100,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 79,5 x 100,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - OTTO ZITKO, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) OTTO ZITKO, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 98 x 75 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 102 x 79 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. West BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Bohrmann, Portfolio with 6 Etchings, 1960sPortfolio with 6 etchings on wove paper Karl Bohrmann (1928-1998) - German painter, draftsman and printmaker Each sheet signed ‘Bohrmann’ and numbered ‘11/35’ in pencil Edited by Schellmann &See Sold Price
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER 'LEBEN UND WERK', 2 BAENDE MIT F€360(1 bid)
148 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmperor Karl I of Austria - a coloured portrait photoSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) GERMAN .800 SILVER REPOUSSE DRESSER BOXES, ADOLF MAYER & SCHMEDDING$150(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANCEL E. NUNN (American/Texas 1928-1999) A PAINTING, "The Edge of Eden," 1983$5,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW 1983, mixed lot with 5 pieces, handsigned race registration/ nominations for the "200 Meilen von€50