Sold2021Kai E. Christiansen (Danish, 1910 - 1975)Kai E. Christiansen (Danish, 1910 - 1975) Portrait of a Woman Oil on masonite. Signed 'Kai E. Chris' (upper left). 12 x 9 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kai Kristiansen (Danish 1910-1975) MCM Teak & Leather Dining Chairs PairKai Kristiansen (Danish 1910-1975) MCM Teak & Leather Dining Desk Chairs pair Reuphlstered in Black leather with Curved Back Produced by Schou Andersen in Denmark Circa 1960's Mide Century Modern DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 KAI CHRISTIANSEN Arm Dining Chairs. DanishSet 6 KAI CHRISTIANSEN Arm Dining Chairs. Danish Teak Modern. Six chairs have open arm form. Chairs marked Denmark; KS. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-century Danish Mod Kai Christiansen Chair DenmarkMid-century Danish Modern side chair marked made in Denmark. With ribbon back in leather. Designer: Kai ChristiansenSize: 29 h , 19 wSee Sold Price
SoldNils Hans Christiansen (Danish, b. 1850 - d. 1922) Winter Landscape with ChurchNils Hans Christiansen (Danish, b. 1850 - d. 1922) Winter Landscape with Church oil on canvas signed N. H. Christiansen (lower right) 24 1/4 x 30 inches. This lot is located in PalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gunni Omann for Axel Christiansen CredenzaDescription - A Gunni Omann for Axel Christiansen Danish teak credenza. Dimensions - 32" x 94.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017E. JAKOBSEN Danish Modern Teak Desk. Reversed T fE. JAKOBSEN Danish Modern Teak Desk. Reversed T form base, 2 drawers. Back section springs up to reveal hidden compartments. Paper label. Teak, E. Jakobsen, Made in Denmark.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kai Kristiansen (Danish(lot of 6) Kai Kristiansen (Danish, 1929) for Magnus Olesen #301 dining chairs, executed in rosewood, each having a shaped back, above a tufted cream upholstered seat and rising on tapered legs, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023EVERETT SHINN Dancing Goddesses.EVERETT SHINN Dancing Goddesses. Oil on board, c. 1910. 540x1346 mm; 21 1/4x53 inches (framed). Signed and dated, "E. Shinn / 1910" in lower right image. This llustration was acquired by John HallgrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF Caesar pinscher, Caesar Wire Hair Terrier, produced around 1910, with original leather collarSTEIFF Caesar pinscher, Caesar Wire Hair Terrier, produced around 1910, with original leather collar and tin sign, imprint:, E. VII 1910, STEIFF CAESAR, glass eyes, 21 cm, standing, jointed, thin mohaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art.(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art. Cover for The New Yorker published April 13, 1963. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper. 432x305 mm; 17¼See Sold Price
Sold2022American 1910's Milch Frame - 26 x 16American 1910 'E&A Milch, Inc' label verso. Rabbet Size: 26 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 33.5 x 23.5 in. (07-194 A) (57) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Earle E. Heikka | The Road AgentArtist: Earle E. Heikka | 1910-1941 Title: The Road Agent Inscribed on base: 4/36 MC Heikka Bronze 76 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 12 1/2 by 12 1/2 by 4 inches Condition: Very Good Condition DSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivaniaOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivania 'T333' con una cassettiera (1975), e una poltrona 'P125D' per TECNO (1966). Scrivania (Fusione di alluminio, legno di noce, cuoio, etichetta della ManifattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. LARSEN & A.B.MADSEN DANISH MODERN TEAK CABINETE. LARSEN & A.B.MADSEN DANISH MODERN TEAK CABINET BY NAESTVED MOBELFABRIK. Height: 50 in. by Width: 51 in. by Depth: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Danish Modern Kai Kristiansen teak dining(lot of 8) Danish Modern Kai Kristiansen teak dining chairs, each having green upholstery above a teak frame, 28.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard E. Bishop (1887-1975), Mallards Over the MarshRichard E. Bishop (1887-1975) Mallards Over the Marsh, 1958 signed and dated "Richard E. Bishop © '58" lower right oil on canvas, 11 1/2 by 15 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018Chiang Kai Shek(1887-1975)Chiang Kai Shek(1887-1975) Ink On Splash Silver Red Paper, Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seals 80 X 36.8 cm 蔣中正 書法 軸心 : 水墨紅色&#See Sold Price
Sold20221960s Hundevad Rosewood Danish Modular Wall Unit(E) A 1960s danish modern rosewood wall unit by Hundevad. It is fully modular, similar to a Cado Royal System wall unit. Wood is in great condition with some minor signs of age. Metal uprights are inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chiang Kai Shek(1887-1975)Chiang Kai Shek(1887-1975) Ink On Silk,Mounted,Signed And Seals 42.5 X 33.5 cm 蔣中正 (1887-1975) 書法壽字 鏡心 : 水墨絹本See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal MINI MANOLONA metallo, h cm 11; es.Miguel Berrocal MINI MANOLONA metallo, h cm 11; es. P.A./IX firmato e numerato ALGAIDAS metallo, h cm 19; es. 203/500 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1975-1976 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Boy Scout CampJ. & E. Stevens - Circa 1910. Made of Cast Iron. Good Condition (Replaced Flag and the Scouts arms with minor burn marks where the flag was set in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
6 days LeftA1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncTamboured Teak Cabinet by Kai Kristiansen for Feldballes Denmark$200
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions67038: Dominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Three Vase$400
47 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemenSee Sold Price
May 30Pandora AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau KAI NIELSEN (1882-1924) for Bing & Grondahl Porcelain Mother$150
5 days LeftConcept Art Gallery2 rare Pittsburgh art catalogs First AAP Exhibition and Kaufmann's$20(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. New York:$2,000
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHokusai Katsushika: Mishima Pass Postcard Woodblock NR$30
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsSato Nobu: Foggy Mt Fuji 1st Ed 1993 Copper Print NR$200
721 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Print - Robert E Lee at St. Simons Island Custom Framed$10