Sold2022June L. Kroll- Dilley, Texas Watercolor PaintingJune L. Kroll (20th Cnetury/ American). Star Route, Dilley Texas- Watercolor on Paper. Signed at two places at the bottom with info label on verso. Measures 22 1/2" x 28 1/2". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022LORRAINE HAYES (TX) COW'S SKULL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Desert Relic, signed lower right L. Hayes MFA TVAA SWS (Lorraine Hayes, Texas, 20th c.), sight: approx 20.75"h, 28"w, overall: 29.25"h, 37.25"w, 7.75lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAINTING: LANDSCAPE, WILL L. SMEDLEY (1871-1958)Framed watercolor painting under glass, Cottage & Stream, signed lower left Will L. Smedley (Will Larrymore Smedley, Ohio, 1871-1958), Texas framers tag at verso, sight: 6.25"h, 9.5"w, overall: 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas b. 1926) A PAINTING,CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas b. 1926) A PAINTING, "Sketchbook," watercolor on paper, dated "6.29.78." and signed L/R. 6" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOWELL DAUNT COLLINS (American/Texas 1924-2003) ALOWELL DAUNT COLLINS (American/Texas 1924-2003) A PAINTING, "Docked," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b.1940) ACHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b.1940) A PAINTING, "Abstract," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 10" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "KingAL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "King Fish," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 20" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2015BRUCE MARSHALL (American/Texas 20TH Century) A PAINTINGBRUCE MARSHALL (American/Texas 20TH Century) A PAINTING, "The Texans," watercolor on paper, signed L/R.22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING,JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "Two Unafraid," watercolor and gouache on paper, dated 74 and signed L/R. 22" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2017EMIL BUNJES (American/Texas 1902-1974) A PAINTING, "OldEMIL BUNJES (American/Texas 1902-1974) A PAINTING, "Old Remains," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 21" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020GERALD MCCANN (American/Texas 1916-1995) A PAINTING,GERALD MCCANN (American/Texas 1916-1995) A PAINTING, "Decisions," 1981, watercolor and pastel on paper, signed and dated L/L. 13" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) ACHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Abstract #14," watercolor on paper, dated "01" and signed L/L. 7 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022EDO MURTIC (Croatian 1921-2004) A PAINTING, "Seabreeze," 1991,EDO MURTIC (Croatian 1921-2004) A PAINTING, "Seabreeze," 1991, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Murtic;" 20'' x 28'', framed 30 3/4'' x 38 1/4''. Provenance: Gerhard Wurzer Gallery, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLIN BENT PHILLIP R.W.S., R.S.W. (English 1855-1932) A PAINTING, "Buachaille," PROBABLY SCOTLAND,COLIN BENT PHILLIP R.W.S., R.S.W. (English 1855-1932) A PAINTING, "Buachaille," PROBABLY SCOTLAND, JUNE 1897, watercolor on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "C.B. Phillip. June 1897;" 28" x 19",See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRIS BURKHOLDER (American/Texas b. 1952) A PAINTING,CHRIS BURKHOLDER (American/Texas b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Early Morning Silence," JUNE 1981, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Chris Burkholder 6-1981," 53 3/4" x 88 1/2", framed, 58 1/2" x 93".See Sold Price
Sold2019A. J. SCHEXNAYDER (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) AA. J. SCHEXNAYDER (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Picking Bag," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 14 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015TEXAS FOLK SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "The Street Vendor,"TEXAS FOLK SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "The Street Vendor," watercolor on paper, signed "L.M.P." L/R. 5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Mule Deer Buck ," watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Drinkard." 15 1/2" x 23" Provenance: Collection of Robert Sebastian, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARK MONTAGUE (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Two Boats Racing,"MARK MONTAGUE (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Two Boats Racing," watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Montague;" 8 1/2" x 11 1/2", framed 18" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryJAMES LAWSON STEWART (1841-1929) DURHAM CASTLE & DURHAM CATHEDRAL$200
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryWATERCOLOR VIEW PORCH OF RATISBON CATHEDRAL, REGENSBURG, GERMANY$100
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryENGLISH SCHOOL WATERCOLOR PAINTING BIBLICAL SUBJECT HAGAR & THE ANGEL$150
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryHENRY JOHN SYLVESTER STANNARD (1870-1951) WATERCOLOR COTTAGE GARDEN$200
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryARTHUR WARDLE (1864-1949) WATERCOLOR FOXGLOVES & PINE, EXHIBITED$200
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryJOHN ABERNETHY LYNAS-GRAY (1869-1933) WATERCOLOR COTTAGES DORSET COAST$100
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryCRESWICK BOYDELL R.C.A. (FL.1889-1916) WATERCOLOR THATCHED COTTAGE$80
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryALBERT EDWARD BOWERS (D.1893) WATERCOLOR HOUSE ON A COUNTRY LANE$100