Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine de Quinze Ans, Aux Harpons, Red CoverSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel Un Capitaine de Quinze Ans (Dick Sand, A Captain at Fifteen) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Deux Ans de Vacances, Au Deux Elephants, BlueExcellent volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with blue cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel Deux Ans de Vacances (Two Years Vacation) with 91 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Michel Strogoff/Drame au Mexique, Aux HarponsDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Michel Strogoff de Moscou a Irkoutsk and Un Drame au MexiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Michel Strogoff de Moscou a IrkoutskHandsome volume from Hetzel Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel Michel Strogoff de Moscou a Irkoutsk and the short novel Un Drame au MexiqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Hatteras Etc, Au Miroir, Rouge PaleExceptionally rare Au Miroir multi-volume with pale red cover from Pierre-Jules Hetzel's Voyages Extraordinaires by French novelist Jules Verne. This outstanding hors-commerce edition was not offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2021CÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME PlâtreCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME Plâtre original, sculpture en staff laqué blanc représentant un torse de femme au sein et à la pomme, non signée. A white lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Les Indes Noires/Le Chancellor, Au Globe DoreRarely offered volume from Hetzel Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne published between 1896 and 1904. It includes the novels Les Indes-Noires, Le ChancelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELLEU, Paul César (1859-1927)HELLEU, Paul César (1859-1927) "Le chapeau à plume, Melle Liane de Pougy", Élégante au ruban bleu, Portrait d'une élégante au chapeau à plume & Elegante au chapeau,See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, "Portrait de Femme au Chapeau a Pompon et au Corsage Imprime (1962)" Original fabric label, numbered 283/500 Measures: 48 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE/CLIPS EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSréalisée avec un motif ajouré ornée de diamants taille huit-huit, au centre un saphir de taille ovale, accompagnée d'un certificat I.G.N. n.m. 31See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain. Montée sur cadre de bois. Époque XVIIIe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1797)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866) , "Portrait of Charles Jules Colheux de Longpré Fitzgerald (1823-1882) at 9 years old", 1832, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, "TurquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHANELCHANEL BAGUE PERLE DE CULTURE GRISE La monture en or gris 18K figurant un serpent est pavée de diamants taille brillant. Au centre une perle de culture grise de Tahiti de forme poire. SignéeSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF AND ARPELSVAN CLEEF AND ARPELS COLLIER PAPILLON CORAIL Le papillon est pavé de corail, un diamant navette au centre en sertissure. Monture et tour de cou en or jaune 18K. Signé VCA et numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 15 Volume Jules Verne SetEdition de Paris of the Works of Jules Verne, New York and London: Vincent Parke, [1911]. Number 24 of only 75 sets produced. All 15 volumes present, leather bound. Hand colored plates. 9.5 inches heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à ONE DOLLAR, 1989 Dessin au marqueur noir sur un billet de banque d’un dollar, signé, daté et annoté « Birth » 6,6 x 15,6 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIRES D'ATLANTES en bois sculpté au naturel. FinPAIRES D'ATLANTES en bois sculpté au naturel. Fin XVIIIème/début XIXème. Sur un socle de marbre blanc. H (sans socle) 92,5 cm, Plat supérieur 31 x 36 cm Pair of wooden atlanteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2016MALAYSIA 1st Series: RM50 1967 Proof Uncut1st Series: RM50 1967 Proof uncut 2 in 1 of Sultan portrait, Proof uncut 2 in 1 uniface reverse, Proof 2 pieces uniface obverse (All unfinished proof in black and white) Original AU-UN (4pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2022KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963)KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963) Self Portrait C-Print sous diasec monté sur dibond aluminium Signé, titré et daté nov.2002 sur un cartel au dos Numéroté 1/6 sur un cartSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200(1 bid)
Jun 06PiasaAlbert Lubaki (1895-?, Congo) Untitled, circa 1929 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed on the€30,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) PREMIÈRE MÈRE, 1969-1970, Importante sculpture modulable, formée de€5,000
2 days LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
Jun 08Auction WallstreetClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) ORIGINAL OIL on CANVAS Signed Painting$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€60
3 days LeftBonhamsRICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (Ars publicata, 1993.01)Acrylique sur b...€3,200
Jun 06BonhamsGEORGES JEANCLOS (1933-1997) Sans titre 1981 signé et daté 81terre cuitesigned and d...€4,000
BonhamsCommode italienne en bois laqué rouge et décoration polychrome. Gênes, milieu du ...€3,000
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamileke Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 5(1 bid)