Sold2022Judith Pins Abstract Watercolor FramedJudith Pins (Israel 1926 - ) Abstract Watercolor Framed. Framed measures 28 inches x 21 inches, art measures 21 inches x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Irvine Original Abstract Watercolor Framed PaintingArtist signed bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Hutner - Abstract Watercolor, FramedSigned Hutner lower leftDimensions: 29' H x 21' W Framed: 37' H x 29' W Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a third party shipper prior to biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Modern Graphic Abstract Watercolor FramedMid-Century Modern Graphic Abstract Watercolor Framed. Unsigned, watercolor painting, framed. size: 19.5 x 19.5, outside of frame 26 x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Abstract Watercolor Framed MattedPencil signed lower right illegibly, dated 1975, water color blues violets possibly abstract flower Lilly portrait, silver leafed frame, some wear to frame, measures app 41 by 32 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Geometric Abstract Watercolor FramedMid-Century Modern Geometric Abstract Watercolor painting Framed. Unsigned. Size: 10x10 image, 13x13 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Abstract Watercolor Framed Matted, 1975Pencil signed lower right illegibly, dated 1975, water color blues violets possibly abstract flower Lilly portrait, silver leafed frame, some wear to frame, measures app 41 by 32 inches, Property of PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman KANTER: Abstract '80 - WatercolorNorman Kanter, 1980 abstract watercolor, framed in plexiglass. [Art: 4 x 6 inches; Frame: 8 x 10 x 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Burton S. Boundey (1879) "Near Prescott" AbstractBurton S. Boundey (1879) "Near Prescott" Abstract Watercolor Framed and Pencil signed on back); from the estate of a prominent Rancho Mirage CA collector; LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM Corona Del Mar, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017Malcolm M. Brown (b. 1931) Purple Abstract, Watercolor.Malcolm M. Brown (b. 1931) Purple Abstract, Watercolor. Framed dimensions: h: 25 1/4 x w: 30 1/4 in. H: 18 1/2 W: 23 1/2 in. From the corporate collection of the Richard E. Jacobs Group.See Sold Price
Sold2021LAURELIE BRAWLEY ABSTRACT WATERCOLORLaurelie Brawley Original Abstract Watercolor. Framed and Matted in wood Frame, measures 23"x20"x2". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022V. Haycock, Pair of AbstractsV. Haycock, pair of abstracts, watercolor, framed sight: 17" x 13", frame: 25" x 21" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lou Zansky Mid C Abstract Watercolor Signed FramedLou Zansky Mid Century Abstract Watercolor Signed Framed and Dated 1961. Framed measures 16 inches x 19 inches, art measures 9 inches x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 20th C. Abstract Watercolor Painting, Framed, UnsignedFine 20th C. Abstract Watercolor Painting, Framed, Unsigned. size: 22 x 30, 27.25 x 35.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Valeha, 2 Mid-Century Modern ABSTRACT Watercolor Paintings, FramedSigned Valeha, 2 Mid-Century Modern ABSTRACT Watercolor Paintings, Framed. size: (6.5 x 7 matte, 15.5 x 16 outside frame), (6.5 x 7 matte, 16.5 x 16) outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Abstract Watercolor Painting, FramedBlue Abstract Watercolor Painting, Framed size: 11.5 x 16.25 matte, 19.25 x 25.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Israeli Artist, Abstract Watercolor Painting, FramedSigned Israeli Artist, Abstract Watercolor Painting, Framed size: 11.25 x 9.75 matte, 15.75 x 14.5 outside frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernism Colorful Abstract Watercolor Painting, FramedModernism Colorful Abstract Watercolor Painting, Framed. Size: 12.5x9 in image, 21x17 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023R J Lorgh 1971, Abstract Watercolor Painting, FramedR J Lorgh 1971, Abstract Watercolor Painting, Framed. size: 11 x 4 matte, 15.5 x 8.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Hiquily, Abstract WatercolorPhilippe Hiquily, abstract watercolor, signed, framed dimensions 19.5" L x 25.5" H. Provenance: Pepperidge Farm estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Hiquily, Abstract WatercolorPhilippe Hiquily, abstract watercolor, signed, framed. Provenance: Pepperidge Farm estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Darrell Crisp (20th C) American, WatercolorAbstract gouache/watercolor, framed. Edward Darrell Crisp was a California painter, sculptor and illustrator. He studied at the San Francisco Academy of Art. Crisp's work was sold at prominent galleriSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Abstract" Framed Original Watercolor Painting (36.5" x 51.5"), Hand Signed with Letter of$2,200
May 30Robinhood AuctionsWyland, "Abstract" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
1 day LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Peng ZengYing(1916-1997) Watercolor PaintingCA$300(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLaxman Pai. India/France. 1974. Abstract watercolor painting of a large eyed female figure. Signed$150(1 bid)
May 27Donny Malone Auctions20th C. Abstract Watercolor Painting Squiggle Lines on Beige Background, Unsigned, Framed$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsAbstract Composition Vaccaro 1971 Contemporary Art 20th century€200
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract"$1,500
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract Drip"$1,500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract"$1,500