Sold2022JUAN BARBA Madrid (1915 / 1982) "Artisan".Albayalde on black paperSigned in the lower central part. . 19 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli (Milano, 1915 - 1982) THREE CERAMIC VASES OF THE «SASSI» SERIESRenato Bassoli (Milano, 1915 - 1982) THREE CERAMIC VASES OF THE «SASSI» SERIES TRE VASI DELLA SERIE SASSI in ceramica nei toni del verde, nero e rosso Marchio del produttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Gikow, New York / Ukraine, Russian Federation (1915 - 1982), untitled dancing couple, oil onRuth Gikow New York / Ukraine, Russian Federation (1915 - 1982) untitled dancing couple oil on canvas signed lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: he following biography is from George KrSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERGMAN INGRID: (1915-1982)BERGMAN INGRID: (1915-1982) Swedish actress, Academy Award winner. An exceptional book signed and inscribed, being a hardback edition of Casablanca: Script and Legend by Howard Koch, First edition pubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Coucill (Canada,1915-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Walter Jackson Coucill (Canadian, 1915 - 1982) NAME: Winter Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 10 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCY QINNUAYUAK, Owl at Day Break, 1982 #24LUCY QINNUAYUAK (1915-1982) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Owl at Day Break, 1982 #24 Printmaker: EEGYVUDLUK POOTOOGOOK (1931-1999) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut and stencil, 23 x 27 in (58.4 x 68.6 cm), frSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCY QINNUAYUAK, INUIT, Bird with a Fish, 1964 (1964/65 #7)Lot 20 LUCY QINNUAYUAK (1915-1982) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Bird with a Fish, 1964 (1964/65 #7) Printmaker: IYOLA KINGWATSIAK (1933-2000) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stencil, 18.5 x 15 in (47 x 38.1 cm), fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Levine Gikow Ukrainian/American, 1915-1982 Village GatheringRuth Levine Gikow Ukrainian/American, 1915-1982 Village Gathering Signed Gikow (lr) Oil on canvas 22 1/4 x 32 inches (56.5 x 81.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO BASSOLIMilano, 1915 - 1982 Vaso con coperchio Terracotta smaltata, alt. cm 39, diam. cm 36 Firmato sul fondoSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN GIL GARCÍA Madrid 1879 - Cuba 1932JUAN GIL GARCÍA Madrid 1879 - Cuba 1932 Landscape. 1917 Oil on tablex Signed and dated 1917 Measurements 39 x 93 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN MANUEL CASTRILLÓN Madrid (1929) / (2015) "Untitled", 1974Patinated bronze sculpture on marble base. Signed and dated. With foundry stamp "E. Capa cast Madrid".. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elizabeth Catlett 1982 lithograph "Madonna" rareCatlett, Elizabeth (African/American 1915 - 2012), Madonna, 1982, lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 124/180, signed and dated in the stone, 20 x 15 1/2 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Humphrey Bogart & Ingrid Bergman Signed Lobby CardHumphrey Bogart (December 25, 1899 – January 14, 1957) and Ingrid Bergman (August 29, 1915 – August 29, 1982) signed CASABLANCA Lobby Card. Two clean, clear, crisp signatures. This Lobby CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Check Signed by Humphrey Bogart & Ingrid BergmanHumphrey Bogart (December 25, 1899 – January 14, 1957) and Ingrid Bergman (August 29, 1915 – August 29, 1982) signed National Bank Check. Two clean, clear, crisp signatures in black ink. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Humphrey Bogart & Ingrid Bergman "Casablanca"Humphrey Bogart (December 25, 1899 – January 14, 1957) and Ingrid Bergman (August 29, 1915 – August 29, 1982) signed "CASABLANCA" Spanish Magazine. Two clean, clear, crisp signatures. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Humphrey Bogart & Ingrid Bergman Signed Lobby CardHumphrey Bogart (December 25, 1899 – January 14, 1957) and Ingrid Bergman (August 29, 1915 – August 29, 1982) signed CASABLANCA Spanish Lobby Card. Two clean, clear, crisp signatures. SetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Humphrey Bogart & Ingrid Bergman "Casablanca"Humphrey Bogart (December 25, 1899 – January 14, 1957) and Ingrid Bergman (August 29, 1915 – August 29, 1982) signed "CASABLANCA" Spanish Magazine. Two clean, clear, crisp signatures. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Madrid Suite C (from the Madrid Suite), 1965-1966Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Madrid Suite C (from the Madrid Suite), 1965-1966 lithograph signed and numbered 38/100 in pencil 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches. Published by Hollander's Workshop, IncSee Sold Price
Sold2023Humphrey Bogart & Ingrid Bergman Signed Lobby CardHumphrey Bogart (December 25, 1899 - January 14, 1957) and Ingrid Bergman (August 29, 1915 - August 29, 1982) signed CASABLANCA Lobby Card. Two clean, clear, crisp signatures. This Lobby Card is fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Motherwell Lithograph, "Madrid, Suite #9"A lithograph by Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) "Madrid Suite #9", 1965-66, lithograph; Hollander Workshop, New York, publisher, edition AP, signed Motherwell (lower right); inscribed (center)See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GENOVÉS, (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). “Figureâ€, 1985. Oil on canvas. Signed and datedJUAN GENOVÉS, (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). "Figura", 1985. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. It has small inactive woodworm holes on the left side, as well as one in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GENOVÉS (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). Untitled. Lithograph, copy 25/75. Signed andJUAN GENOVÉS (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). Untitled. Lithograph, copy 25/75. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 65 x 81 cm; 69 x 84,5 cm (frame). One of the main exponents of the social-criticSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Untitled (7-5-82),Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Untitled (7-5-82), 1982 bronze inscribed Juan, dated and numbered 1/7 26 x 17 x 22 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, St. Louis, Missouri, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Juan O'Gorman El Dictator 1963 Signed LithographJuan O'Gorman (1905 -1982, United States / Mexico) 'El Dictator' 1963 engraving. Pencil signed and numbered 15/50. Visible image 14 1/4" x 10"; Outer frame 21" x 17".See Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaVictor Brauner (Piatra Neamt, 1903 - Paris, 1966) Drawing in the manner of Juan Gris, circa 1945€8,000
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSpain.- Mariana (Juan de) Historia General de Espana, 2 vol., Madrid, Joachin de Ibarra, 1780.£100
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsStar Lot our Lady of Carmen Attributed to Jose Campeche y Jordan Puerto Rico 1751 1809 18th€1,500
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEBERHARD VIEGENER STILLLEBEN MIT KRUG, FRUECHTEN UND ZINNTEL€22,000
May 30Pandora AuctionsVintage Retired LLADRO "Hebrew Student" Porcelain Figurine #4684 /w Original Box$45
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersMONUMENTAL LLADRO STORMY SEA PORCELAIN FIGURINE 3554 Monumental LLADRO 3554 STORMY SEA Porcelain$2,000
2 days LeftJasper52Ingrid and Erich Triller, Sweden. Unique ceramic vase decorated with brown-toned glaze.$150
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007) Murmansk Silver Centerpiece, c. 1982$5,000