Sold2019Josephine Meckseper (b. 1964) DENIM RAINBOW, acrylicJosephine Meckseper (b. 1964) DENIM RAINBOW, acrylic and cloth on Denim, signed JM and dated 2003 on reverse, 48 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josephine Meckseper, mixed media assemblage, 2012Josephine Meckseper, mixed media assemblage, 2012, Josephine Meckseper (German, b. 1964), "The Bird of the Air", mixed media on MDF slatwall with aluminum edging, includes mounting instructions and coSee Sold Price
Sold2016JIRI SUHAJEK (b. 1943), MOSERAngel vase, Czech Republic, des. 2005; Blown, cut, laminated, and polished glass; Decal label, etched Suhajek Moser 22/300; 12" x 11 1/2" x 4 1/2"; Provenance: The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) "Dieu des Morts"Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) "Dieu des Morts", Oil painting on canvas, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 36'' x 29.75'', 91 x 76 cm (stretcher); 43'' x 37'', 109 x 94 cm (frame). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Pierre (Haitian, 20th Century) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Andre Pierre (Haiti, 1915-2005) "Voyage des Three Esprits de Mer" original painting on canvas. Depicts "La sirena Diamond", the "Reine des Sirenes" and the "Mere de Sirenes". Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Hermès Palladium Plated Hippopotamus Cadena LockAn Hermès Palladium Plated Hippopotamus Cadena Lock Charm, 2005, "Annee des Fleuves" (Year of the River), with a screw lock closure. Together with the original box and pouch. Stamped: Hermès. 1.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josephine Baker (1926) Bar Des Folies AfricainesVintage Poster Josephine Baker (1926) Bar Des Folies Africaines, Boulevard Carnot Depuis 1926, Cocktails Exotiques, poster, linen backed, A 26h x 19w in. Inspected out of frame, in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPHINE DE NOTER (Belgian, b. 1804/5)Des Fleurs (floral still life) Oil on board Signed lower right and dated 1821, in a gilt frame; inscribed on verso, "DES FLEURS / PAR JOSEPHINE DE NOTER F. 1821", with a Christie's string tag h. 15-1/See Sold Price
Sold2017André Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) KouzenAndré Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) Kouzen Zaka Ceremony, inscribe Salutations des Espirits Couzin, oil painting on masonite, signed. Size: 24'' x 36'', 61 x 91 cm (board); 25.75'' x 38'See Sold Price
Sold2016VW T1 Sambabus, papyrusweiss/hellgelbgrau325/2E, buendig schliessender "Standard"-Spannungsriss im Oberteil unterhalb des Heckfensters, sonst sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignéeAntoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 100x114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Œil Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Å’il Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile, fusain, crayon de graphite, collage, gaufrage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au vSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) SEVRES CHATEAU DES TUILERIES PORTRAIT PLATESincluding Marie Antoinette, Madame de Pompadour, Caroline Bonaparte, M Josephine, and Marie Antoinette d'Autriche, stamped verso, 9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons 'Broken Bride' collection ensemble,A Comme des Garçons 'Broken Bride' collection ensemble, Autumn-Winter, 2005, woven label and size 'M', comprising double-ended cream gazar upside-down jacket with collars at both ends; the skirt prinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Comme des Garcons "Biker Ballerina" Three PieceComme des Garcons "Biker Ballerina" Three Piece Ensemble, Spring 2005 Quoted from Vogue.com: "Take a huge, rough-hewn biker jacket, lash the seams with crude saddle stitching, and put it atop a delicaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Junya Watanabe/Comme des Garçons Victorian inspiredA Junya Watanabe/Comme des Garçons Victorian inspired black Goretex jacket, Autumn-Winter 2005, white on black label, with plaited zipper details; together with a Tao/Comme des Garçons cotton jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli Abstract Street View PaintingZvi Raphaeli Israel, United States, Egypt, 1924-2005 Depicts a tall slender figure holding the hand of a child walking along a building lined road. Raphaeli studied art at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Appenzeller AlpfahrtszugHeinrich Müller (1918–2005), Urnäsch. Monogramm "H.M." auf dem Brustblatt des Saumpferdes. Tiere und Figuren geschnitzt, farbig bemalt. Gerätschaften der Sennen gedrechselt. Ledi mit ZSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ LOUISE BOURGEOIS (FRENCH/AMERICAN 1911-2010)Lithograph with embossing, 198/300, 2005, signed with initials and numbered in pencil to margin, accompanied by book 'Recveil des Secrets de Louyse Bourgeois' (Dimensions: 11.5cm x 8cm (4.5in x 3.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Pierre (Haiti, 1915-2005) Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Andre Pierre (Haiti, 1915-2005) signed painting on canvas depicting a vodou thematic theme with two central figures, depicting "The salutation des 2 spirits Rag and Gpu Badagni". AndreSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century School: Untitled20th Century School: Untitled Offset print in colors mounted on foamcore, 2005, indistinctly signed, dated and inscribed '15 des 30 Artiste d'inspiration Americaine' on the reverse. 17 1/2 x 42 1/2 inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHermès, sac Kelly 32 en Togo gold, tirette et clochette avec 2 clefs et cadenas, bandoulière,CHF 4,000(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Featured1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000