Sold20186 tea spoons, Joseph Maria OLBRICH6 tea spoons, Joseph Maria OLBRICH , german Darmstadt approx. 1902/03, metal, rare, collectableSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH MARIA OLBRICH; EDUARD HUECKArt Nouveau pewter plate, Germany, ca. 1902 Artist monogram, manufacturer stamp 11 3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Maria Olbrich (1867-1908) SecessionistJoseph Maria Olbrich (1867-1908), Secessionist candelabra, pair, Germany, pewter, marked Edelzinn, E. Hueck, signed, 7"w x 14.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Maria Olbrich for Eduard Hueck, aJoseph Maria Olbrich for Eduard Hueck, a Secessionist pewter tray, broad rimmed circular form, cast in relief with stylised chrysanthemums, cast marks, 31cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Menümesser / 3 menu knives, Joseph Maria Olbrich,3 Menümesser / 3 menu knives, Joseph Maria Olbrich, Clarfeld & Springmeyer, Hemer, 1901 Material: Neusilber, 90er Auflage, Original-Stahlklingen BS, Hersteller: Neusilberwaren-Fabrik, Clarfeld & SpriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Joseph Maria Olbrich (1867-1908) A PairAttributed to Joseph Maria Olbrich (1867-1908) A Pair of Glass Cabinet Bowls. Clear glass bowls, each with four applied nupins 1.75" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015A VIENNA SECESSIONIST STYLE PATINATED REPOUSSE BRONZEA VIENNA SECESSIONIST STYLE PATINATED REPOUSSE BRONZE AND IRIDESCENT GLASS JARDINIRE, after GUSTAV GURSCHNER (Austrian 1873-1970) AND JOSEPH MARIA OLBRICH (Austrian 1867-1908), EARLY 20TH CENTURY, squSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Christofle Dinner ForksEight Art Deco Christofle dinner forks designed by Joseph Maria Olbrich. Stamped marks. Some wear and scratches. Each 8 3/4" long. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2023Olbrich, Joseph Maria - zugeschr., Likoerglas ''Meteor''Olbrich, Joseph Maria - attrib. - Liqueur glass ''Meteor'' (Troppau 1867-1908 Duesseldorf) Commissioned by E. Bakalowits & Soehne, Vienna: Meyr's Neffe, Adolf bei Winterberg, around 1900. Bell-shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Maria Olbrich Black Lacquered Aesthetic Movement CabinetJosef Maria Olbrich Black Lacquered Aesthetic Movement Cabinet w/ Beveled Glass Doors Circa 1900, approx. 15.5" x 31" x 63"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Maria Olbrich (1867-1908) AustrianKOLNER AUSSTELLUNG, 1907, color lithograph poster, artist’s name in design upper right, sight 39 ¾ x 24 ¾”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Izquierdo (1902 - 1955) "La Fuente, 1941"Maria Izquierdo (1902 - 1955) "La Fuente, 1941". Oil/Board. Sight size: 11 x 20 inches. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private Central Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Joseph Gatto. Mare With Colt.Victor Joseph Gatto. Mare With Colt. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas panel. Great condition. 16"w x 14"h with frame. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Kentucky Coin Silver Mint Julep Cup, 1844Kentucky Coin Silver Mint Julep Cup, Andrew G. Medley of Louisville, engraved "Joseph Cabell Breckinridge, December 29, 1844, / Jan 20, 1902". Joseph Cabell Breckinridge Sr. (January 14, 1842 ï¿See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas Painting$25,000
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJoseph Heinrichs Copper Tea Set Arts & Crafts Tea Kettle Sugar Creamer 4pc$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlfred Joseph Casson (Canadian, 1895-1984) Farm on Kilmer Road (Quebec)$17,000(2 bids)