Sold2018Bernard Kohn (1905 - 1989) Woodblock PrintsBernard Kohn (Pennsylvania 1905 - 1989) original pencil signed woodblock prints. Signed and dated in pencil lower right "Bernard Kohn '62" and "Bernard Kohn '54. Titled in pencil "Dancers" and "TempleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, offener Viersitzer um 1905 (chromolithographiert)Gunthermann, open four-seater around 1905 (chromolithographed), Germany pw, 21 cm, tin, cw ok, rare red version with 4 original figures handpaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Bernard "Young Female Musician" O/BJoseph Bernard, France (1864-1933) Oil on board in gilt ornate frame, signed lower left, plaque bottom center. Measures 34"H x 23.5"W framed; 20.5"H x 10"W unframed. Condition is good, no issues, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bing, U-Boot um 1905Bing, U-Boot um 1905, Germany VK, 30 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Okt Z 2-, mit Schluessel + Anleitung, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Große Langhalsvase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 - 1904). Um 1905. | Large long-necked vase. EmileCirca 37 cm x bis 9 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Grün-violett-braun hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Hortensien-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of a Veiled Dancer(American or Continental School, late 19th/early 20th century) unsigned, oil on heavy linen cloth, 15 x 12 in.; gilt wood frame, 21 x 18 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Colorado Springs, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Jubilee Dancers um 1875The Jubilee Dancers um 1875, 26 cm hoch, Figuren 15 cm, UW + Funktion ok, Okt Z 2, Holz, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Langhalsvase ''Wilder Wein''Langhalsvase ''Wilder Wein'' Emile Gallé, Nancy, um 1905 Farbloses Glas, innen mattiert, rubinrosa überfangen. Reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Blattwerk mit Trauben des wilden Weins. Binnenzeichnung inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fliegender Weihnachtsengel mit PappfluegelnFliegender Weihnachtsengel mit Pappfluegeln, 24 cm, Blech, um 1905, neutrale Box, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018P. Ruiz(European, 20th century) Spanish Dancer, 1905, signed upper right "PRuiz/1905", pastel on paper laid on stretched linen, 15 x 18-7/8 in.; modern gilt wood frame Note: This lot is accompanied by a lettSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Rare "Little Dancer" Tin-Toy Phonograph, c. 1920Very Rare "Little Dancer" Tin-Toy Phonograph, c. 1920 Bing Werke, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, spring motor, horn Ø 7 in., working. Sehr seltenes Spielzeug-Grammophon "Little Dancer", um 1920 Bing WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021VäschenVäschen Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1905 Farbloses Glas, mit Pulvereinschmelzungen in Gelb und Orangebraun. Flach reliefiert geätzter, bunt emaillierter Dekor: Blüten und Blätter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Knabe, Schneebälle werfendKnabe, Schneebälle werfend Alfred König (Entwurf) um 1905, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Auf Rundsockel mit Schlitten. Staffiert in polychromer Auf- und Unterglasurbemalung. Bez.: unterglasurblaueSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE GALLE STANGENVASE MIT HORTENSIENEMILE GALLE 1846 Nancy - 1904 ebenda STANGENVASE MIT HORTENSIEN Frankreich, Nancy, um 1905 Farbloses Glas, rosafarbener Unterfang, violetter UEberfang, AEtzdekor. H. 33 cm. Auf Wandung hochgeaetzte SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paar Jugendstil Vasen / A pair of Art Nouveau vases,Paar Jugendstil Vasen / A pair of Art Nouveau vases, Paul Milet, Sèvres, Frankreich, um 1905 Material: Porzellan, mit Goldfolie belegt und farbigem Emaildekor, Marke: schwarze Firmenmarke 'Sèvres' mSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE GALLE STANGENVASE MIT GLYZINIENEMILE GALLE 1846 Nancy - 1904 ebenda STANGENVASE MIT GLYZINIEN Frankreich, Nancy, um 1905 Farbloses Glas, part. rosafarbener Unterfang, dunkel- und hellgruener UEberfang, AEtzdekor. H. 24,5 cm. Auf WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASKED DANCER COWICHAN Spectacular Copper PlateEDWARD S. CURTIS. Plate 326 Masked Dancer - Cowichan, 1905. 15.3x10.9" image on 17.6x12.7" copper plate. Plate date 1913. From Portfolio 9, Puget Sound Tribes, of The North American Indian. Engraved oSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASKED DANCER COWICHAN PhotogravureEDWARD S. CURTIS. Plate 326 Masked Dancer - Cowichan, 1905. 15.3x10.9" photogravure on 22x18" Japan Vellum paper. Print date 1913. From Portfolio 9, Puget Sound Tribes, of The North American Indian. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACKET CLOCK (STOCKUHR)BRACKET CLOCK (STOCKUHR) OEsterreich, Wien, Joseph Schreiblmayr, um 1780/ 1800 Holz, furniert und ebonisiert, teils geschnitzt und vergoldet, Bronze-Beschlaege. H. 54 cm. Oben bezeichnet 'Joseph SchreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Duret - Bronze Dancer Lamps - PairSigned Joseph Duret - Bronze Dancer Lamps - Pair. Dimensions 36x16See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Silberstein (American, 1905-1999) Frida Kahlo,Bernard Silberstein (American, 1905-1999) Frida Kahlo, 1940 gelatin silver print signed, dated, and inscribed (verso) 2 7/8 x 3 1/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: ThrockmortonSee Sold Price
Sold2015(CHINA MISSIONARY) JOSEPH EDKINS(CHINA MISSIONARY) JOSEPH EDKINS (1823-1905), British Protestant missionary in China; Sinologist, specializing in Chinese religions, especially Buddhism; authored many books. A.L.S., 2pp. 8vo., PekingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Caraud (French, 1821-1905)Joseph Caraud (French, 1821-1905) "Lecon d'Art au Jardin" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 29-1/4" x 20-1/2", framed 34" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Meert, Three Figures, oil on canvasJoseph Meert (Belgian/American, 1905-1990) Three Standing Figures oil on canvas signed lower right 84" x 55 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesJoseph Kuhn-Regnier 1929 Color Engraving BELLY DANCER Limited Framed Signed$175
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanFUQUA, Robert. Original artwork for unidentified science fiction interior illustration. SIGNED BY$400
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MILITARIA - NAVY]. Walking stick presented to Joseph Rudolph by Captain Giles B. Harber.$300
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryPaul Joseph Leyendecker (France,1842-1891) oil painting antique$100(2 bids)
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesFrench Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinoiserie Cabinet Manner of (Bernard II van Risenburgh)$10,000
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryJoseph Conover Claghorn (DC,MD,PA,1869-1947) watercolor painting antique$10