Sold2023Joseph Barrett Oil on CanvasJoseph Barrett (Bucks County Pennsylvania artist, 1936-active) oil on canvas in original Barrett gilt wood frame, impressionist scene with figures, titled on verso "Flower Packers Cut and Dried CarverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett, FishingJoseph Barrett Fishing oil on canvas laid to board 16 h x 13.75 w in (41 x 35 cm) Signed to lower left 'Barrett. Jos.'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Winter Scene Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joseph BarrettTitle: Falling SnowMedium:Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (Born 1936) Oil on Canvas"Moonlight: New Houses Jamison", signed as pictured. In a hand carved gilt frame. Dimensions: 22" x 18", the frame 29 1/2" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett, Untitled (Lahaska)Joseph Barrett Untitled (Lahaska) oil on canvas 22 h × 26 w in (56 × 66 cm) Signed to lower right 'Jos Barrett Lahaska'. This work will ship from Rago in LambertvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett, Edge of NightJoseph Barrett Edge of Night oil on canvas 20 h × 18 w in (51 × 46 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower edge 'Jos. Barrett Lahaska'. Signed, titled and inscribed to verso 'JB Lahaska, Pa. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett, Mrs. Payson's FieldsJoseph Barrett Mrs. Payson's Fields, Buckingham, PA oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower right 'Jos. Barrett Lahaska'. Signed and titled to verso 'Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BARRETT OIL PAINTING "OLD FARM, RUSHLAND"Oil on canvas. Signed Joseph Barrett. 16 1/4"h. x 16"w. Frame 22 1/2"h. x 22 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BARRETT OIL PAINTING "WEDDING, DOYLESTOWN"Oil on canvas. Signed Barrett Jos. Lainstin. 20 "h. x 16 1/4"w. Frame 28 1/4"h. x 24 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the DelawareJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the Delaware Signed and located 'Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, located again, and titled verso, oil on canvas (20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Farmers Road; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and titled; 36 1/8" x 30 1/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House,Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House, Lahaska, Pennsylvania Signed, dated and located 'Jos. Barrett/05/Lahaska' bottom right; also initialed and located verso, oil on canvasIn a Joseph BarrSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BARRETT (Pennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936),JOSEPH BARRETTPennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936"Fishermen". Signed lower right "Barrett Lahaska". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 18". Framed 23" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin WayJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin Way Signed and located 'Barrett Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, titled, and located 'Lahaska, PA' verso, oil on canvas29 7/8 x 31 5/8 in. (75.9 x 80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Untitled, 2005; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and dated; 24" x 22"; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at LahaskaJoseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at Lahaska Signed Barrett Jos. and inscribed LAHASKA (lr); monogrammed, titled and inscribed MUE on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 22 inches (61 x 55.8 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BARRETT OIL PAINTING "LANTERN in the WOODS"Oil on canvs. Signed Barrett Jos. 19 1/4 x 17 Frame 28 1/4"h. x 26 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015STELLA, Joseph. Oil on Canvas. Still Life.Signed 'J. Stella' lower right. Joseph Stella (Italian/American, 1877 - 1946). From a New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 8.5" wide. Condition: Tight craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nick Vaccaro "XXXII (For Joseph)" (Oil on Canvas, ca. 1985)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) XXXII (For Joseph), circa 1985 Oil on canvas 59 1/2" x 60" Estate stamp signature and title to the reverse. Nick VacSee Sold Price
Sold2016BARDOLET, Coll Joseph. Oil on Canvas. "Musicos"Signed lower right. Titled and dated 1963 verso. Coll Josep Bardolet (Spanish, 1912 - 2007). From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 15" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOST, Joseph. Oil on Canvas. "Peek a Boo"(The Jealous). Signed upper right. Joseph Jost (Austrian, 1888 - 1969). From a Scarsdale, NY home. - Dimensions: 16.75" high x 21" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018VALCIN, Pierre Joseph. Oil on Canvas. UntitledReligious Ceremony. Signed and dated lower right. Pierre Joseph Valcin (Haitian, 1926-2000). From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 16" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016MCINTYRE, Joseph. Oil on Canvas. Basket Weaving onthe Shore. Signed lower right. Joseph Wrightson McIntyre (United Kingdom, fl.1866 - 1888). From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 26" high x 35.75" wide. Condition: Old lining, craquelure, surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. BARRETT OIL ON CANVASHARBOR SCENE AT DUSK. OUTLINE OF SAILBOATS AND BUILDING WITH SMOKE FROM CHIMNEY. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. 7 1/2" X 9". ORNATE GILT FRAME. TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITSee Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) - Water Crossing, Buckingham; together with Hollyhocks, Lahaska$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesElizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863-1955) Oil on Canvas, "Landscape with Cows", H 10" W 15"$300
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER CARLO DOLCI (19th Century,), Jesus and St. Joseph surrounded by angels., Oil on canvas, 19.5"$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas Painting$25,000
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJoseph B. O'Sickey Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Large Still Life Art$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesAttributed to Joseph Kenny Meadows (English, 1790-1874) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite, Ca. 1870,$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftCollective HudsonJoseph Fortune (jean) Layraud 19th Century Oil On Canvas Painting$200(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersAttributed to Joseph Clarke (1834-1926), Child with Grandparents, unsigned, oil on canvas, 47 x 36 c£140