Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the DelawareJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the Delaware Signed and located 'Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, located again, and titled verso, oil on canvas (20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Farmers Road; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and titled; 36 1/8" x 30 1/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House,Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House, Lahaska, Pennsylvania Signed, dated and located 'Jos. Barrett/05/Lahaska' bottom right; also initialed and located verso, oil on canvasIn a Joseph BarrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett, Edge of NightJoseph Barrett Edge of Night oil on canvas 20 h × 18 w in (51 × 46 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower edge 'Jos. Barrett Lahaska'. Signed, titled and inscribed to verso 'JB Lahaska, Pa. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett, Untitled (Lahaska)Joseph Barrett Untitled (Lahaska) oil on canvas 22 h × 26 w in (56 × 66 cm) Signed to lower right 'Jos Barrett Lahaska'. This work will ship from Rago in LambertvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BARRETT (Pennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936),JOSEPH BARRETTPennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936"Fishermen". Signed lower right "Barrett Lahaska". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 18". Framed 23" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Winter Scene Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joseph BarrettTitle: Falling SnowMedium:Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin WayJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin Way Signed and located 'Barrett Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, titled, and located 'Lahaska, PA' verso, oil on canvas29 7/8 x 31 5/8 in. (75.9 x 80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Untitled, 2005; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and dated; 24" x 22"; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (Born 1936) Oil on Canvas"Moonlight: New Houses Jamison", signed as pictured. In a hand carved gilt frame. Dimensions: 22" x 18", the frame 29 1/2" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at LahaskaJoseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at Lahaska Signed Barrett Jos. and inscribed LAHASKA (lr); monogrammed, titled and inscribed MUE on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 22 inches (61 x 55.8 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett, Mrs. Payson's FieldsJoseph Barrett Mrs. Payson's Fields, Buckingham, PA oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower right 'Jos. Barrett Lahaska'. Signed and titled to verso 'Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett, Autumn DayJoseph Barrett Autumn Day oil on board 10 h x 14 w in (25 x 36 cm) Signed to lower right 'JB'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett, FishingJoseph Barrett Fishing oil on canvas laid to board 16 h x 13.75 w in (41 x 35 cm) Signed to lower left 'Barrett. Jos.'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett Oil on CanvasJoseph Barrett (Bucks County Pennsylvania artist, 1936-active) oil on canvas in original Barrett gilt wood frame, impressionist scene with figures, titled on verso "Flower Packers Cut and Dried CarverSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BARRETT OIL PAINTING "OLD FARM, RUSHLAND"Oil on canvas. Signed Joseph Barrett. 16 1/4"h. x 16"w. Frame 22 1/2"h. x 22 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BARRETT OIL PAINTING "WEDDING, DOYLESTOWN"Oil on canvas. Signed Barrett Jos. Lainstin. 20 "h. x 16 1/4"w. Frame 28 1/4"h. x 24 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BARRETT OIL PAINTING "LANTERN in the WOODS"Oil on canvs. Signed Barrett Jos. 19 1/4 x 17 Frame 28 1/4"h. x 26 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eur. Sch. Figure along Canal, O/C signed G. PierreEur.Sch. Figure along Canal,, O/C signed G. Pierre Dimensions: 19 1/2 x 34 (MSEG2333) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett Boats at Provincetown Sgd.With a Memories of Provincetown sticker at the back for Steve Katz Gallery Pastel. Framed 12 1/2"H x 5 1/2'wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print'Trees Along Canal' Marcel AugisPrint 'Trees Along Canal' signed in pencil by Marcel Augis, 11 1/2x4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (FRENCH) 1873-1948 OIL/CANVASAston Knight Signed Oil Painting on Canvas, trees along canal. Breathtakingly beautiful! Aston Louis Knight (French American b. 1873 d. 1948). Original frame. Sight size 22"h x 28 1/4"w. Overall 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Piece Contemporary Spanish Religious Scene Lot,Three Piece Contemporary Spanish Religious Scene Lot, to include two scenes having Jesus, Mary and Joseph; along with a figure fishing; each oil on canvas with gilt detail, each unsigned, each 48 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2018HOOM, KIRK VAN(20th C. Dutch) Impressionist landscape with boat along canal, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate work size 27" x 20 3/4", frame 32 1/2" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) - Water Crossing, Buckingham; together with Hollyhocks, Lahaska$1,000
Jun 10Winter Associates SILVER: Three George III silver boxes, including: largest a snuff box inscribed "H. Pavey" to cover,$75(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: PAIR OF FRAMED MEZZOTINT CANAL AND STREET SCENES 5.5 X 9.5 IMAGE,$50
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier,$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCONRAD, Joseph (1857-1924). Notes on Life and Letters. London & Toronto: J.M. Dent & Sons, 1921.$300
Jun 27Rail & Road AuctionsThree Delaware & Hudson Canal Company Railroad Annual Passes - 1876, 1877, and 1879$70
Jun 27Rail & Road AuctionsFour Lehigh & Lackawanna Railroad Annual Passes - 1884, 1885, 1886, and 1887$50
JG Autographs"The Mummy" Zita Johann and David Manners - Scarce Autographed 10 x 8" Photograph$55(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPost-Colonial John Harrison Liverpool 18K Gold Mens Import Open Face Key Wind Chain Drive Pocket Wat$1,300
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,700(3 bids)