Sold2018JOSEF KÖRSCHGEN 1876 Düsseldorf - (?) Dackel BronzeJOSEF KÖRSCHGEN 1876 Düsseldorf - (?) Dackel Bronze (?), rötlich patiniert. H. 36 cm, B. 40 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet und datiert 'Jos. Körschgen 1901'. Über einem rechteckigen Sockel lebensgroße,See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Prinz Copper Medal Franz Joseph I or Francis Joseph I, Emperor of AustriaJosef Prinz (1876-1960) Bronze Medal Franz Joseph I Emperor of Austria and King of Hungary, 1848- 1916. From 1 May 1850 to 24 August 1866 he was also President of the German Confederation. Very rare lSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 DüsseldorfJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 Düsseldorf Geier Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel vollplastische DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEF ENSELING 1886 Coesfeld - 1957 Düsseldorf KopfJOSEF ENSELING 1886 Coesfeld - 1957 Düsseldorf Kopf eines Mädchens Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 24 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'J. Enseling'. Über einem quadratischen Sockel PorträtkopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Bronze Sculpture (Josef Enseling)JOSEF ENSELING modern bronze sculpture. (1886 Coesfeld - 1957 Düsseldorf). Sculpture of face is attached to a marble base. Excellent condition. Signed. Please see photos for additional details. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'HW' (?) DACKELMONOGRAMMIST 'HW' (?) Taetig um 1910/ 1915 Dackel Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 15,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert und datiert 'HW 1913', mit Giessereistempel 'Aug. E. Jensen'. UEber einer runden PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Mullner bronze sculptureJosef Mullner (Austrian 1879-1968)- Untitled- bronze sculpture, signed J. Mullner at base, very good condition. 53''See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Adelsteen Normann - DusseldorfOil on canvas signed Adelsteen Normann - Dusseldorf 1876, 40" x 76" "Natures Grandeur".See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO AVOLIO (ITALIAN, 1876-1929), BRONZE GROUP NEPTUNE TRIUMPHANT, EARLY 20TH CENTURYEUGENIO AVOLIO (ITALIAN, 1876-1929), BRONZE GROUP 'NEPTUNE TRIUMPHANT' EARLY 20TH CENTURY Neptune brandishing his trident above Triton blowing a conch horn, hippocamp and dolphins below, signed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anna Hyatt Huntington Bronze Tiger or PantherAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876 - 1973) bronze of a stetching and yawning tiger or panther (also known as Tiger Yawning). Patinated surface marked on lower edge #278 Gorham Co. Founders OSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANNA HYATT HUNTINGTON BRONZEANNA HYATT HUNTINGTON (AMERICAN, 1876-1973), BRONZE, H 6 1/4", "DESCENDING PANTHER":Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-1973). "Descending Panther". Bronze with mid-brown patina. Stamped withSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANNA HYATT HUNTINGTON BRONZEANNA HYATT HUNTINGTON (AMERICAN, 1876-1973), BRONZE, H 8 3/4", "ASCENDING PANTHER":Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-1973). "Ascending Panther". Bronze with green-brown patina. Numbered 18.See Sold Price
Sold2018StahlarbeiterCLEMENS BUSCHER 1855 Gamburg (Baden) - 1916 Düsseldorf Stahlarbeiter Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges H. 68 cm, H. 63 cm (Figur). Seitlich bezeichnet und datiert 'Cl. Buscher (19)04', seitlich miSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERGE BRONZE "VIOLET" TEN INCH SCULPTUREEdward Henry Berge (American: 1876-1924). Bronze sculpture, "Violet." An excellent example from a Baltimore estate. Superb green patina in excellent condition. Marked "Berge ©, American Art Foundry NSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.E. Fraser BronzeJames Earle Fraser, American, 1876-1953. Bronze figure of a seated Cougar. Marked "(copyright) 1930 JE Fraser" and "Kunst Fndy NY" at the base. Minor wear. 4 1/4" x 3" high. ESTIMATE $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEF LORENZL FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTURESigned. With painted flowers. Dimensions: H 14.5" x W 12.5" x D 4" Condition: Some label residue/remnants to base. Some scratches and rubs to painted areas. Stress cracks to head.See Sold Price
2018Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950) Bronze sculpture.Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950) Bronze sculpture. Measures: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann Glass & Bronze Vase H: 6.5"Shipping in USA $ 25. Josef Hoffmann 1870 - 1956 was an Austrian architect and designer. He was among the founders of Vienna Secession and co-establisher of the Wiener Werkstatte. His most famous archSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josef E. Engelhart Bronze Figure of a Restaurant Waiter(Austrian 1864-1941) bronze with brown patination, signed and dated 1904, with foundry mark for Deutche Gesellschaft Medaillenkunst und Kleineplastik. 10.5 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold20201876 Grand Tour Bronze Torchiere By Master E Guttkorn &1876 Grand Tour Bronze Torchiere By Master E Guttkorn & Willhelm Hopfgarten, signed and dated. Measures 19.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Rastender Hirtenkabe mit Ziege, Zicklein, Lamm und Kalb unter einer Weide Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der hierin sein bevSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGERANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGER Anna V. Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-- 1973) large bronze of tiger. Signed "V. Hyatt" and foundry Roman Bronze works. Bronze measures approx 29See Sold Price
Sold2016ANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGERAnna V. Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-- 1973) large bronze tiger. Signed to tiger "V. Hyatt\" and foundry Roman Bronze works. Bronze measures approx 29.1/2" (74.93cm) Length x 8" (20.32cm) Height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Poertzel 1876-1963 Art Deco Bronze SculptureOtto Poertzel (German, 1876-1963). A bronze Art Deco cold painted statue. A figural work titled, "Bat Dancer". Dates to approximately 1930. Costume is made to simulate bat wings. Gold gilt and black aSee Sold Price
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryJOSEF LORENZL (1892-1950) ART DECO DORE BRONZE FIGURE, FEMALE DANCER$400(3 bids)
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Recast Bronze Sculpture - The End of the Trail by James Earle Fraser (1876-1963)$100
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberHeinz MÜLLER (1872 - 1937). Bronze figure. Farmer's wife with field tools on her way home.€500
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American 1876-1973) - Yawning Panther$1,700(2 bids)
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncChristo 'Wrapped Trees Horizontal - 1998', Hand Signed Offset Lithograph$600
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Kuduo, a Scale and 19 GoldweightsCHF 35(2 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsVintage Cotton Italian Dinner Textile by Josef Frank 2 ft 5 in x 4 ft 1 in (0.74 m x 1.24 m)$500