Sold2021JOSE ORTIZ ECHAGUE - En el Atrio de AnsoArtist: JOSE ORTIZ ECHAGUE Print Title: En el Atrio de Anso Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1920's Printed in France Image Size approx: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Jose? Ortiz Echagu?e (1886 - 1980) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018En El Atrio de Anso by J. Ortiz Echague. c1927En El Atrio de Anso by J. Ortiz Echague. From XXII Salon International d'Art Photographie de Paris. 1927. 6.625 x 9.5 in..See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE ORTIZ ECHAGUE - Salamanca, Aguadora en PenapardaArtist: JOSE ORTIZ ECHAGUE Print Title: Salamanca, Aguadora en Penaparda Medium: Color Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Spain Image Size approx: 8.5 x 6.25 inches Jose Ortiz EchagueSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE ORTIZ ECHAGUE - Almeria, Aguadoras de MojacarArtist: JOSE ORTIZ ECHAGUE Print Title: Almeria, Aguadoras de Mojacar Medium: Color Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Spain Image Size approx: 8 x 6.25 inches Jose Ortiz Echague (188See Sold Price
Sold202319th. C. Mexican Retablo, San Jose y Jesus en el Taller de NazarethMexican retablo, depicting San Jose y Jesus en el Taller de Nazareth (Saint Joseph and Jesus in the Workshop of Nazareth), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Ortiz Echague: Veiled Woman Puebla de GuzmanTitle: Veiled Woman Puebla de Guzman Artist: Jose Ortiz Echague Date: 1963 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Talleres Graficos Arte S.A, Spanish Image Size: 6 x 8 inches Jose Ortiz Echague was a SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINTS--1779.) Group of 3 medical tracts.(MEXICAN IMPRINTS--1779.) Group of 3 medical tracts. 4to or 8vo, later stiff vellum; minimal wear. Mexico, 1779-1782 José Flores. "Especifico nuevamente descubierto en el Reyno de Goatemala, paraSee Sold Price
Sold2019LLADRO FIGURINE ALICE IN WONDERLANDAlice walking with a rabbit - Lladro number 01005740. ALICIA EN EL PAIS DE LAS MARAVILLAS Artist: Jose Luis Alvarez Issued: 1991 Dimensions: 9"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2023José Villalobos - Cartografía / La Lluvía en el Mar / Mar de la Sargazos (3 Works)Lot 61 José Villalobos Mexican (b. 1950) Cartografía / La Lluvía en el Mar / Mar de la Sargazos (3 Works) etching and aquatint each signed lower right, P/A plate (each): 17 1/2 x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883 - 1949) & FRANCISCO ZUNIGAOrozco portfolio titled '20 Dibujos de Jose Clemente Orozco de la Exposicion de Agosto de 1945 en el Colegio Nacional Mexico-1945'; the Zuniga portfolio containing two prints pencil signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates. Complete set of 4 aquatints with etching. Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo * Bailando en una Cuerda Floja * Quien se pondrá el caSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo. Aquatint and etching, circa 1824. 245x355 mm; 9¾x14 inches, full margins. First published edition. Published by L'Art, Paris. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Interrogating Franciscan applicants 1737Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Castro, José de Title: Directorio para Informaciones de los Pretendientes de el Santo Habito de N. Seraphico P.S. Francisco, en que hallaran los padres Commisarios.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ & JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA Posada. El artista que retrato a una epoca, 1977Editorial DomesGrabado:Contentas con Doña JuanitaMedidas:38 x 28 cmEdición 33/250El grabado es una obra póstuma, impresa en 1977 de la plancha original.Certificado de Editorial Domés S.A -See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Sosa Campiglia (b. 20th century), ''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999, Wool, 65.5" H x 66.25"Jorge Sosa Campiglia(b. 20th century)''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999WoolSewing attached tag verso and signed: Jorge65.5" H x 66.25" W Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - piensa en el Angelus de MilletArtist: Salvador Dali Title: piensa en el Angelus de Millet Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: FernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893ñ1983)From Maravillas con Variaciones AcrÛsticas en El JardÌn de MirÛ (1975) Lithograph in colours Size: 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (SPAIN, 1893-1983) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON WOVEJOAN MIRO (SPAIN, 1893-1983) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON WOVE PAPER, H 29.5", W 20.5", "MARAVILLAS ACROSTICAS..." A color lithograph on wove paper tiled "Maravillas Acrosticas En El Jardin De Miro XI" by JoanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerCabrera Exclusive Miguel Cabrera Autographed Detroit Tigers 2021 Opening Day Replica Game-Used$750
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE GUADALUPE POSADA (1852-1913) El 23 de Infanteria, 1900COP 550,000
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramred Mixed Media on Canvas signed Nelson DOMINGUEZ CEDENO (Born 1947) Cuba$750
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
6 days LeftRoGalleryJose Luis Cuevas, Justine y el Marquez de Sade from the Intolerance Portfolio, Aquatint Etching$900
5 days LeftJasper521599 HORACE WORKS in SPANISH antique POETRY VELLUM Q. HORATII FLACCI V.de Biedma$380
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryOld Mid 19th Century Selknam Tierra del Fuego Argentina Scrapers. Glass.$50
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryOld Mid 19th Century Selknam Tierra del Fuego Argentina Scrapers. Glass.$40
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...$460
236 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(2 bids)
Swann Auction GalleriesRibera Calderón y Benavides, María de (active 1685-1700) Four Sermons Printed by the Mexic$325
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOUMBERTO GIANGRANDI (1943, Italia) El tren, 1963COP 650,000
May 30Forum AuctionsEmblemata.- Alciati (Andrea) Emblemes...de nouveau Translatez en Francois vers pour vers jouxte les£2,000