Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), Basurero (Scavengers), 1935, lithograph, ed. 83/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)Basurero (Scavengers), 1935lithograph, ed. 83/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro Siqueiros, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023José Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949)José Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949), "La Masa", 1935, lithograph, pencil-signed lower right, dated in plate, "PM Fabriano" watermark visible, sheet 15 7/8 in. x 22 1/2 in., framed. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928, lithograph, ed. 25/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928lithograph, ed. 25/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro SiqueirosSee Sold Price
Sold2021José Clemente Orozco Pulquería...José Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928 Lithograph on Fabriano paper ed. 33 of 100 13.5 x 17 (in) 21.5 x 25.5 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil JC OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Clemente Orozco Scavengers El Basurero LithoJose Clemente Orozco (1883 - 1949) Mexico, limited edition pencil signed lithograph. Depicts the work titled El Basurero, The Scavengers. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 38/110 lower left. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) MujerJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Mujer Gravida. Lithograph dated to 1929, pencil signed lower right from the edition of 100, unframed. Ref: Orozco 10. Printed on wove paper with full margins,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) TheJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) The Unemployed - Paris (Desocupado), 1932 lithograph numbered 50/100 in pencil 14 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883-1949); ZapatistasJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883-1949) Zapatistas (Orozco 24; Hopkins 29), 1935 Lithograph, on wove paper, signed in pencil and dedicated 'Para Bill Spratling' (aside from the edition of 111), with marSee Sold Price
Sold2022José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949); ManifestacióJosé Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Manifestación (Hopkins 25, Orozco 29), 1935 Lithograph, on Fabriano paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 120, with full margins. 13 1/4 x 16 3/8in (3See Sold Price
Sold2021José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Manifestación (Orozco 29; Hopkins 25), 1935 Lithograph, on Fabriano paper, signed in pencil, aside from the edition of 70, with margins. 13 1/4 x 16 7/8in (3See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Tres FigurasJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Tres Figuras con Restos de Casa. Lithograph dated to 1929, printed on wove paper with watermark 'BFK France', with full margins, the sheet measures 16" x 22.7See Sold Price
Sold20228 Different Lithographs by Jose Clemente Orozco8 Different Lithographs by Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949). Circa 1941. All in Original Envelope with Publisher's Name "Eugene Fischgrund" in Mexico. Please Note That Eugene Fischgrund was tSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexican, 1883–1949). Machines (Dos Cabezas y Maquinas), 1935, LimitedJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexican, 1883–1949). Machines (Dos Cabezas y Maquinas), 1935, Limited edition lithograph of an edition of 110. Pencil signed. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco Untitled Lithograph, Signed(Mexican, 1883-1949). Framed, not examined out of frame. Toning, mat stain lower right. 18 3/4" high, 23" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022José Clemente Orozco Three HandsJosé Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Three Hands Charcoal and watercolor on paper 12.5 x 9.375 (in) 16.75 x 14 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed J.C. Orozco, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Clemente Orozco, Zapatistas, lithoJose Clemente Orozco, Mex., 1883-1949, Zapatistas, lithograph, signed and numbered 58/130, dated 1936, verso gallery label Mary-Anne Martin Fine Art along with Sothebys auction label Dimensions: 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Clemente Orozco 1883 - 1949Group of Mexicans Artist: José Clemente Orozco  Medium: Oil on canvas  Date: Undated  Signed: lr "J C Orozco"  Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSe CLEMENTE OROZCO, Turistas y aztecas, from seriesJOSe CLEMENTE OROZCO, Turistas y aztecas, from series Suite mexicana, 1935, Lithograph without production number, 30.5 x 41.3 cm / 12 x 16.2 inches. THIS LOT IS PROTECTED UNDER ARTISTIC MEXICAN HERITASee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2023José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949), Untitled, abstract figure, Ink and gouache on paper, Sheet: 14" HJosé Clemente Orozco(1883-1949)Untitled abstract figureInk and gouache on paperSigned lower left: J.C. OrozcoSheet: 14" H x 11" W Provenance: The Collection of Frederick W. DavisPrivate CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN, 1883-1949).Lithograph. "Indian Woman's Profile". Signed lower right. No. 7 from an edition of 50. From a Peekskill, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 11.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949, Mexican)Mujer Gravida, 1929 Lithograph on paper under glass Presumably from the edition of 100 Signed lower right: Jose Clemente Orozco Image: 15.75" H x 10" W Literature: Orozco 10.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Clemente Orozco Original EtchingMEXICO, 1883-1949Entitled "San Francisco e Indio/ Franciscan with Man" original lithograph in original hand carved frame. Nicely mated to extenuated the image. Signed in pencil and numbered 6/400. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO: PALONIA, oil on canvasRufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter and printmaker known for his large-scale murals and vivid use of color. Like his peers Diego Rivera, David Alfaro Siqueiros, and Jose Clemente Orozco, Tamayo helpedSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Title: Still life Technique: oil on paper$4,900
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBRIBIESCA, Jose. Mexico Por La Libertad. 1942. Color offset...$400
May 24Eldred'sITZCHAK (ISAAC) TARKAY (Serbia/Israel, 1935-2012), "Enchanted Moment"., Lithograph on paper, 11.5" x$50
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsEdward A. Wilson: Hog Back Meeting House 1949, Lithograph$200(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFrederick Prescott Kinetic Sculpture Hot Dawg's on Broadway$50(1 bid)
744 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsbuddy lewis autographed MLB baseball senators 1935-1949 beckett bm25035$140
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAsano Takeji: Tojinbo 1949 RARE 1st Ed Woodblock NR$350