Sold2022Jose Blanco (1932 - 2008) PhilippinesArtist Name: Jose Blanco , Medium: oil on wood, Date:1977 Size: 8.5"x17" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries will beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose V. Blanco, Philippines (1932-2008)Jose V. Blanco, Philippines (1932-2008), Signed and Dated (lower left), 1975 (GUMAMELA), oil on canvas, 20\"x24”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Blanco, Filipino (1932-2008)Jose Blanco, Filipino (1932-2008), Limited Edition Plate, Mother and Child 1990, 8.5 inches diameter (29.59cm), Made by Noritake, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose V. Blanco (Filipino, 1932-2008) Oil on CanvasJose V. Blanco (Filipino, 1932-2008) Oil on Canvas 1969, signed lower right, depicting a figure with a dog, The Arts & Crafts Gallery label verso, in a painted green wood frame Property from: an EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose V. Blanco (Filipino) 1932-2008Jose V. Blanco (Philippines) 1932-2008Limited Edition Plate (Madonna of the Lilies)1210 of 15008.5\" DiameterProvenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, California U.S.A.Made by NoritakeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Blanco Coffee Table Book, PhilippinesArtist Name: Jose Blanco, Blanco Coffee table book by Alice G. Guillermo. Questions:Inquiries will be answered within 12-24 hours of Mondays-Fridays. *Please visit our Terms and Condition of sale befoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1982, 30"x24”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1983, 36”x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1983, 8.5”x7.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1961, 8.5”x7” Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1961, 8.5”x7” , Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose David (1909-1990) Philippines AmericanVILLAGE, 1932, oil painting on board, signed and dated lower left, 8 x 16”, frame 13 x 21 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Blanco (1932-2008)Fish Vendor signed and dated 1969 (lower right) oil on canvas 23” x 23” (58 cm x 58 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023John Conrad Berkey (1932 - 2008) Acrylic.Illustration of a Space Ship. Signed bottom right Berkey 13' x 18" unframed 21" x 26" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN CONRAD BERKEY (AMERICAN, 1932 - 2008).Acrylic and casein on board. Bicentennial Calendar illustration, 1976. Signed lower right. From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" h X 14.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heriberto Juarez, Mexican (1932 - 2008) BronzeHeriberto Juarez, Mexican (1932 - 2008) Bronze Sculpture "Rider on Horseback" on Marble Base. Signed. Rubbing to patina. Measures 7" H x 5-3/4" W. Shipping $58.00 (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
Sold2023George Deem, New York, Indiana (1932 - 2008), Bruna Sevini and Whistler's Mother, 1979, lithograph,George Deem New York, Indiana (1932 - 2008) Bruna Sevini and Whistler's Mother, 1979 lithograph Signed lower right, dated verso. Biography from the Archives of askART: Best known for his "conceptual rSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Deem, New York, Indiana (1932 - 2008), Dutch Portrait in Vermeer's Easel, 1979, lithograph,George Deem New York, Indiana (1932 - 2008) Dutch Portrait in Vermeer's Easel, 1979 lithograph Signed lower right, dated verso. Biography from the Archives of askART: Best known for his "conceptual reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Sloan Landscape PaintingLouis Sloan (American, 1932-2008) landscape painting, oil on masonite, signed "L. Sloan", 13-1/2" x 11-1/2", framed 17-1/2" x 15-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1932 Manila Philippines First Flight airmail Cover Locally Used Air Taxi Service$390
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Porcelain Lladro Violets Time Of Innocence$250
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanNELSON, P. Wyatt. Original illustration for "The Terror Planet" in Weird Tales. 1932. SIGNED BY$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanBURROUGHS, Edgar Rice. Typed letter signed to Forrest J. Ackerman. Tarzana, 5 April 1932 on personal$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) A PAINTING, "Lady with a Mandolin," CIRCA 1932$7,500
4 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionJose Chavez Morado (1909-2002) Mexican, Oil on Canvas$3,250(2 bids)
3 days LeftAuction Wallstreet2008 BEIJING OLYMPIC Soccer Stadium Gold & Silver Set in Rosewood Box$200
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanHUGHES, Langston. Scottsboro Limited. Prentiss Taylor, illustrator. 1932. FIRST EDITION, LIMITED$3,000