Sold2019Petras Rimsa Lithuania LithuanianPetras Rimsa (1881-1961) Medalis "Didysis Vilniaus Seimas 1905¬-1925“, stalo 1925, Lietuva. Bronza, tonavimas. Skersmuo - 60 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaBANISTAS EN EL TROPICO, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 16”. Artist certificate No. 935 included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaYUNGUENAS, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 16”. Artist certificate No. 936 included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaFAMILIA CUZQUENA, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 16”. Artist certificate No. 933 included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaJARRON CON FLORES, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaJARRON CON FLORES, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 20 x 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Jonas Rimsa (1903-1978) Lithuania ArgentinaLOS AYMARA, 1961, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 16”. Artist certificate No. 934 included.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rimsa Lithuanian LithuaniaSkulptoriaus Petro Rimsos laiskas ir nuotrauka, kurioje pavaizduotas siuvinys, sukurtas pagal Petro Rimsos skulptura "Lietuvos mokykla 1864-1904“. Laiske (pop., rankr., 2 lap., 22x14,2), rasytamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsAffirmation by Ieva Pazemeckaite Oil on Canvas2024Artwork Signed$350
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsCeleste by Ieva PazemeckaiteAcrylic on canvas2023Artwork Signed$1,000
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsIn Harmony with Musicby Ieva PazemeckaiteOil on Canvas2023Artwork Signed$500
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSpring goddess byIeva PazemeckaiteMix media on canvas2022Artwork Signed$250
7 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPOLISH-LITHUANIAN COMMONWEALTH ARMORIAL ENAMEL-DECORATED BOHEMIAN HISTORISMUS BEAKER$110(2 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1842 Hebrew Torah Five Pentacles Parashah Bible Ashkenazi Jew Vilnius Lithuania$8(4 bids)
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseVYTANTAS KASIULIS (LITHUANIAN 1918-1995) PASTELS ON PAPER$500(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPAUKSTIENE, Jadvyga (Lithuanian, 1913-2005) Quiet Morning a City. 1989. Oil on board$150
6 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Moshe Rosenthalis 1922- 2008 (Lithuanian) Figures in landscape oil on cardboard$290
Jun 26Modern ArtifactJonas Wood Signed Collage with Hand Colored Pencil on Book Cover Edition of 20$8,000
20 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1922 Kaunas Lithuania Early Early Airmail Cover To Libau Latvia Sc#C21-C26$320
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJonas HIDLE (1912-2001) for Høvik Lys, Norway - Brass desk lamp, circa 1980.€400
Jun 20BidhausJohn Varvatos Nick Jonas Jv X Nj Eau De Toilette Spray (Silver Edition) By John Varvatos$1
17 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2014-15 Donruss Basketball #116 Jonas Jerebko Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Pi$10
17 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 NBA Hoops Blue #112 Jonas Valanciunas Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Rapto$10