Sold2020Jon Colburn (Oregon,1934) acrylic paintingARTIST: Jon W Colburn (Oregon, 1883 - 1962) NAME: Vermeer #1 (after Johannes Vermeer’s “Girl Reading a Letter at an Open Window”) MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Colburn Abstract Figurative Acrylic on PaperJon W Colburn (American, 1883-1962) abstract figurative acrylic painting on paper mounted on board, signed to lower right, housed in a wood frame. Image: 18" H x 24" W; frame: 19" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Dambreville (Haitian, 1934) Acrylic Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Claude Dambreville (Haitian, born 1934) acrylic painting on canvas depicting a group of native women with baskets of fruit and vegetables. Signed on the lower bottom left corner. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Bachardy b1934 Eileen Harris Portrait PaintingDon Bachardy (American, born 1934). Original acrylic painting on paper. Titled, "Portrait of Eileen Harris," produced 1985. The work has not been examined out of frame, apparently unsigned. Museum InvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Jaslow (b.1934) Modern City Landscape PaintingTed Jaslow (American, born 1934). Original acrylic painting on board. Titled "Stick Ball". Depicts a city scene with figures walking down the streets. Artist signature and dated 1987 lower right. GanzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Jaslow (b.1934) Modern Figural Genre PaintingTed Jaslow (American, born 1934). Original acrylic painting on board. Titled "Night People". Depicts a night time scene with figural images in beautiful attire. Artist signed and dated 1989 lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Carsman Acrylic Cityscape Painting, WatchtowersJon Carsman (Pennsylvania, 1944-1987) acrylic on canvas painting titled "Watchtowers" depicting a cityscape beneath a green and yellow sky. Signed "Jon Carsman" lower left. Additional artist's signatuSee Sold Price
2023Reuven Rubin, Israeli (1893 - 1974) LithographDESCRIPTION: Ted Jaslow (American, b. 1934) Acrylic on paper painting depicting a Judaic man with cart executed in an impressionistic manner. Signed and dated: "Ted Jaslow, 1968" (Lower Right) UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "HOW LONG 1979."Estate Fresh American, Pennsylvania, New York, Florida Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "HOW LONG". PROVENANCE: Private Estate Gainsville Fl Directly From The Family, Estate Fresh. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Dambreville (b1934) Haitian Market PaintingClaude Dambreville (Haitian, born 1934). Original folk art acrylic painting on canvas, "Market Women." A group of women with baskets of fruit and vegetables. Artist signature lower left. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jay Backstrand (b.1934 Oregon) ''Prism'' 1969 AcrylicJay Backstrand (b.1934 Oregon) ''Prism'' 1969 Acrylic on Canvas 50''x56''. An early colorful work by Backstrand. Signed and dated on verso with Fountain Gallery, Portland partial label. Original frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eve Reddin Lennon (b. 1947 Oregon) Acrylic on CanvasEve Reddin Lennon (b.1947 Oregon) "Brocade Afternoon" Acrylic on Canvas Painting. Signed lower right. Canvas measures 30x24", framed 31x25". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murray Dessner attributed Large Format Abstract PaintingMurray Dessner attributed(American, 1934-2012) large format abstract painting, acrylic on board, unsigned, 48" x 48", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Billy Al Bengston (b. 1934) CalifornianPUERTA DEL CIELA, 1991, acrylic painting and watercolor on color screenprint (edition 150), signed and dated and inscribed Venice lower left, 14 ½ x 31”, framed, in apparently good studio conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Delamare (Oregon,UK,1951-2016) acrylic paintingARTIST: David Delamare (Oregon, British, 1951 - 2016) NAME: Angel Gazing at Moon YEAR: 1995 MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Excellent SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 24 inches / 60 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (See Sold Price
Sold2023Florence Sackett (b. 1927) OregonDESERT SCENE, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 18 x 24”, frame 26 ½ x 32 ½ x 2 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021DANE CLARK, "GO RED GO" ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PANELDane Clark (American/Hawaii, born 1934). "Go Red Go", acrylic on panel. Signed lower left; Breckenridge Gallery, Colorado on verso. Framed. Approx. 28.75" x 30.75" (frame), 24" x 26" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcia Banks (b. 1934) AmericanHARMONY, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 30”, frame 32 ¼ x 28 ¼ x 1 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Whiddon (1960 - 2008)Saint icon. Hiawassee, GA 15.5"x49.5", acrylic painting with mica flakes on salvaged cabinet door. The artist used natural mica that he found in countryside outcroppings.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Acrylic Painting by Robert CarrollLarge acrylic on canvas painting by Robert Carroll (American, b. 1934); the stylized figural scene of three men rendered in washes of mostly gray, green and blue; signed lower right; 37 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Catherine Warren (b. 1946) OregonST. AUNT MARIE, acrylic painting on canvas, signed on verso?, 48 x 60â€. Provenance: Jan Turner Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Colburn (1909-1993) CaliforniaUNTITLED, acrylic painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 23 ½ x 15 ½”, frame 32 x 24”. From the Alan Charles collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Creek Acrylic Painting by Jonny HawkOriginal Native American Creek/Seminole Acrylic Painting ''Intermission'' by Jonny Hawk (born 1934), Jonny Hawk is active/lives in Oklahoma, visual measures 15'' x 11.5'', signed by artist and framed,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Texas Abstract Expressionist Artist Richard Gordon Stout painting signedVintage American Texas Abstract Expressionist Artist Richard Gordon Stout Acrylic painting, Signed and dated 1999 lower right, 12 x 16", 13 1/2 x 17 1/2" framed. Richard Stout was born in 1934 in BeauSee Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsJon Rattenbury Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Tree Landscape Signed Framed$500
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Annie Ross" 1985-88$80
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Haitian Fight Song" 1984$100(1 bid)
May 18RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Count Basie" 1988$100
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Nina (Simone)" 1985-88$80(1 bid)
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Prism Series #42" 1989$80
May 18RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "W. T. Fabric Center" 1988$80
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Prism Series #17" 1988$80
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Prism Series #13" 1989$80
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Siege Of Umbar" 1984$80
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Prism Series #18" 1988$80
Jun 08RbfineartsLarge American Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Playground" 1957$80