Sold2020John T. Scott (American/New Orleans, 1940-2007)John T. Scott (American/New Orleans, 1940-2007), "Bunk Johnson's Corner", kinetic bronze, unsigned, titled on reverse, h. 13 in., w. 26 in., d. 36 1/2 in . Provenance: Arthur Roger Gallery, New OrleanSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Tarrell Scott (American/LA, 1940-2007)John Tarrell Scott (American/Louisiana, 1940-2007) "Untitled" painted steel garden sculpture h. 58-1/2", w. 125", d. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Tarrell Scott, (USA/Louisiana, 1940-2007)John Tarrell Scott (American/Louisiana, 1940-2007) "Cross Roads", 1992 gouache on paper verso with "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans, Louisiana" label. Matted, glazed and framed. 6-3/4" x 5", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Tarrell Scott, Blues for the Middle Passages,Artist: John Tarrell Scott, American (1940 - 2007) Title: Blues for the Middle Passages Medium: Lithograph with Collage, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 51 Size: 30 x 21 in. (76.2 x 53.34 cm) FSee Sold Price
Sold2021John T. Scott. Serigraph. Just Quilting.Scott, John T. (American, 1940-2007). "Just Quilting". Undated. Limitation: A/P 2/25. Signature, limitation, and title, in pencil: l.r., l.l., and l.l. Image: 45 x 32 1/4". Framed: 55" x 41". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023John T. ScottMix media on paper 11 x 8 1/2 in, manner of John T. Scott (June 30, 1940 – September 1, 2007) was an American sculptor, painter, printmaker, collagist, and MacArthur Fellow. The works of Scott mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Twilight at City Park", 1911, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 11 7/8 in. x 17 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Bayou Scene with Oak Tree and Pirogue", 1931, oil wash on board, pencil-signed and dated lower left, 8 in. x 12 7/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Pirogue on the Bayou", oil on burlap laid on board, signed lower right, "Jean Bragg Gallery of Southern Art, New Orleans, LA" label on backiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934) , "Bayou Scene with Oak Tree and Lilies", 1932, oil wash on board, signed and dated lower center, signed and inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 26 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Bayou Scene with Live Oak", oil wash on board, signed lower left, 10 in. x 19 7/8 in., oak frame . Provenance: Jean Bragg Gallery of SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New OrleansAlexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Bayou Scene with Live Oak and Pirogue", oil on canvas laid on board, signed lower left, 6 5/8 in. x 11 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hamilton (American/New Orleans, 20th c.)John Hamilton (American/New Orleans, 20th c.), "Pink Poodle", oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed "Hamilton" on stretcher, 19 in. x 22 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Twilight Bayou Barataria, La", 1933, oil wash on board, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 15 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Bayou Scene with Live Oak", oil wash on board, signed lower left, "Taylor Clark's Fine Framing, Baton Rouge, LA" label on backing paper, 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Large watercolor on paper of a Louisiana bayou landscape with a live oak trailing Spanish moss by New Orleans artist Alexander John Drysdale, (1870-1934.) Signed lower left: A. J. Drysdale.Sight, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934) , "Live Oak on the Bayou", 1913, oil wash on board, signed and dated lower left, inscribed en verso, 9 1/4 in. x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "City Park", oil wash on board, signed lower right, "Jean Bragg Gallery of Southern Art, New Orleans, LA" label with artist and title on backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Bayou Scene with Live Oak", oil wash on board laid on cardboard, signed lower left, "Marx Art Store, New Orleans" label en verso, 20 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934) , "Bayou with Live Oak", oil wash on board, signed lower left, pencil-inscribed en verso, "Cyprian Gallery, Lafayette, LA" stamp on backing, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934) , "Bayou Scene with Live Oak", 1931, oil wash on board, signed and dated lower right, inscribed en verso, "Farish Art Store, Inc., New OrleansSee Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryJohn Tarrell Scott (American/Louisiana, 1940-2007), "Letter to a Third World Friend 2#," 1985, H.- 8$400
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[NASA]. Photograph of the Project Mercury Astronauts. 1963. SIGNED BY 6 MERCURY SEVEN ASTRONAUTS.$500
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Karoo Ashevak (1940-1974, Inuit; Spence Bay/Taloyoak), A carved whalebone bird figure, mid-20th$350
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[GEHENNA PRESS]. SCOTT, John Anthony, editor. The Defense of Gracchus Babeuf Before the High Court$100
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFITZGERALD, F. Scott. The Great Gatsby. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.$500(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFITZGERALD, F. Scott. This Side of Paradise. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. With a copy of the FIRST$300
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFITZGERALD, F. Scott. Tender is the Night. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. In the FIRST STATE DUST$3,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) SCOTTISH WHITEFRIARS CAITHNESS GLASS OVERLAY PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)