Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticitàdell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Veduta costiera di fantasia con barche e figure Olio su tela, cm 66,5X89 Già riferita a Matteo Stom, la tela trova precise corrispondenze con le opere di Bartolomeo Pedon, si vSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lactantius, Lucius Coelius Firmianus - Fortunatus,Opera "Venezia, Teodoro Ragazzoni, 1490. In 2°. 147 carte (di 148). Iniziali di diverse misure dipinte in rosso e blu, carta del ""prooemium"" con grande iniziale ""M"" in oro e con figura di monaco,See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN DEERE 320 SKID STEERID T00320A106990. WORKING ORDER. Auction Terms for August 1, 2023 The Estate of John Yablonsky. This Sale is PICK-UP ONLY. Hartzellís Auction Gallery will offer Live In-Person Bidding, Absentee,See Sold Price
Sold2023KUHN SPEEDRAKE SR50 HAY TEDDERWHEEL RAKE. SERIAL KNAA1036C70D00035. Auction Terms for August 1, 2023 The Estate of John Yablonsky. This Sale is PICK-UP ONLY. Hartzellís Auction Gallery will offer Live In-Person Bidding, AbsenSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Deere 310C Backhoe 4x4No shipping ! There will be a preview on March 30th from 10am-11am. Address will be put on our Facebook page ( Stasak Auctioneers ), also will be added to our Auctionzip and GotoAuction listing the niSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blackfoot Beaded Hide War Shirt, Collected by John M.thread and sinew-sewn on softly tanned hide; canvas strips placed on the arms and shoulders are beaded using colors of cobalt, white, pony trader blue, and rose; ermine hang from hide thongs along necSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN M. TRACY (AMERICAN, 1843-1893)."Salvator ". Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Title on plaque. From a Garden City, Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018John M. Gamble (1863 - 1957 Santa Barbara, CA)Coastal range - Santa Barbara Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: John M. Gamble, inscribed in another hand verso 9" H x 11.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021John M. Miksch Bethlehem PA Tall Case Clock,mid 19th century (1798-1882), bell top designs, carved rosettes, scenic moon phase, shell and globe designs on dial, 95" tall, 18" wide, 10" deep, working, well known Moravian.See Sold Price
Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vetturali Gaetano, Vedute di portocoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 32 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2015Jeremiah Goodman(New York, Born 1922) [Carnivale di Venezia] (Portrait of Elaine Sammons), a triptych, signed lower right "Jeremiah", oil on canvas, 72 x 121-1/2 in. (total); matching metal frame, original stretchersSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,700(3 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL RIGHTS]. March on Washington for Jobs and Freedom, August 28, 1963: Lincoln Memorial Program.$500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanTAYLOR, ZACHARY (1784-1850). Unissued ship's pass document signed ("Z Taylor") as President. N.p.,$600(3 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Soldier's letter detailing the execution of an identified deserter by firing squad.$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000