Sold2022John Clymer (1907-1989), The HuntersJohn Clymer (1907-1989), The Hunters, oil on board, 20 x 30, signed lower right: John Clymer verso: titled and signed, Provenance: Morris & Whiteside Galleries, Hilton Head Island, SC (label verso); ASee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous WomenJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous Women, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 signed lower right: J Clymer Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and FlowersJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and Flowers, oil on canvas, 45 x 45 signed lower right: J Clymer verso: titled Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), CaribouJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Caribou, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 signed lower right: J Clymer . Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. LoganSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Clymer (1907-1989) Untitled (Roping a Calf)John Clymer (1907-1989) Untitled (Roping a Calf) oil on board 27 x 40 inches 32 x 45 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower left: John Clymer Provenance: Lucchese Bootmaker Family, gifted to the currentSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Clymer, Group of Seven Offset LithographsJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989)Group of Seven Offset Lithographs Chief Joseph, 1967 offset lithograph, edition 286 of 750 From the "Indians" series signed and dated in plate lower left: John Clymer © 67 siSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas TreeJohn Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas Tree oil on board 8 x 10 inches 16.5 x 18.5 inches (frame) signed lower right: John Clymer PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) AmericanJohn Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) American Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 24"in W and 27"in H x 31"in W with frame Known for: Genre-west, wildlife, illustrations Biography: John Clymer was born in EllenSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) Untitled (Indian Brave with Horse)John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) Untitled (Indian Brave with Horse) ink on paper 7 x 10 inches 10 25 x 13.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: John Clymer PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Clymer 24 x 17 inchesJohn Clymer (american, 1907-1989) Pow Wow, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed John Clymer AWA (lower left) 24 x 17 inches Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2022In the Style of John Ford Clymer (1907-1989) "Trains on Bridge " Oil on Canvas , SignedIn the Style of John Ford Clymer (1907-1989) "Trains on Bridge " Oil on Canvas , Signed . Measures about 16"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Ford Clymer Portrait of Metis DrawingCLYMER, John Ford, (American 1907-1989): Portrait bust of "Metis", Charcoal on Board, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, 14" x 10", framed 21" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1909-1989), When Evening ComesJohn Clymer (1909-1989), When Evening Comes, oil on canvas, 24 x 48, signed lower right: John Clymer (artist cipher) © 1980 verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Altermann Galleries, Santa Fe,See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTB. JOHN FREDERICK HERRING PAINTINGOil painting attributed to John Frederick Herring (1815-1907) Horse "Chestnut Hunter" with detail of other horses under tree in right background. Unsigned. Purchased at Graves Son & Pilcher auction, LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Sheets N.A. (1907 - 1989 Gualala, CA)Beach near Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, View of Mokuaikawa, Oldest Church in Hawaii Watercolor on paper under glass Signed, titled and dated verso: Millard Sheets / 1950 Sight size: 22.25'' H x 29.5'' W ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Owen Sheets (1907-1989), "Taiwan," 1958, Watercolor on paper, Image/Sheet: 9.5" H x 10.75" WMillard Sheets(1907-1989)"Taiwan," 1958Watercolor on paperSigned, titled, and dated in ink along the lower edge: Millard Sheets; and with the artist's red chopmark lower leftImage/Sheet: 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Untitled Trees, 1977Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Untitled Trees, 1977 watercolor on paper signed Millard Sheets and dated (lower right) 22 x 30 inches Property from the Collection of John Foxley, Lyons, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Li Keran (1907 - 1989) Kite Flying李可染 杨柳青放风筝 立轴、纸本 Li Keran (1907 - 1989) Kite Flying Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 66 x 44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLARD SHEETS (1907 - 1989): "MEXICAN BABYSITTERS"signed lower left titled to stretcher verso Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles (label verso); Eighth Annual Madonna Festival, May 3 to May 10, 1953 23 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches sight; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Owen Sheets (American 1907 - 1989): Figures on a Rampart Overlooking a Portwatercolor and pencil on paper, matted, framed, and glazed; pencil-signed lower right sight 8 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (22.2 x 29.2 cm.), frame: 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (41.3 x 51.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) AmericanMillard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989) American. Watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Measure 13 1/2"in H x 20"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 25 1/4"in W with frame. American artist, teacher, and architectural designeSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Clymer (American/British, b. 1932)John Clymer (American/British, b. 1932), "Sailing Away", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24" x 30". Framed. Provenance: The Estate of James C. Westerfield, Jackson, Mississippi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Skizzenbücher des Künstlers.Sehr umfangreiches Konvolut von Skizzenbüchern. Zeichnungen / Studien. Bleistift, Kugelschreiber, Aquarell, Tusche. Teils signiert und datiert. Ungezählt. English Title: Wilhelm RAAB (1907See Sold Price
Sold2023John Clymer, British, Born 1932Two Village Scene Landscapes, Two Oil On Canvas Paintings, Both Signed Lower Corner, Printed Labels Verso, 12 X 16 Inches, In Matching Giltwood Frames, 17.5 X 22 X 2 Inches. See Photos For AdditionalSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Tatum O'Neal e John McEnroe 1989 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Tatum O'Neal and€4,000
May 29Julien's AuctionsJohn Sebastian | "The Best of John Sebastian" Album Cover-Worn Dolphin Project T-Shirt with Album$300
2 days LeftKyoto Chamber of Commerce Co LtdLi Keran thousands of sail waterfall diagram ten screen paper vertical axis$1,000