Sold2022BIEDERMEIER KELCHBIEDERMEIER KELCH Berlin, Meister Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Borke, zw. 1821-1839 Silber, getrieben, innen vergoldet. H. 16 cm, 169 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Beschaumarken sowie mit Meisterzeichen 'See Sold Price
Sold2022(GEOGRAPHY / NATURAL HISTORY / WORLD CULTURES.) Johann Daniel Friedrich Rumpf; and Georg Wilhelm(GEOGRAPHY / NATURAL HISTORY / WORLD CULTURES.) Johann Daniel Friedrich Rumpf; and Georg Wilhelm Bartholdy. Gallerie der Welt, in Einer Bildlichen und Beschreibenden Darstellung von MerkwürdigenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belle Alliance Sauce Ladle, German,Belle Alliance Sauce Ladle, German, 1817, Berlin mark, mark of the 1st master marker H. W. Zarnack, master mark Johann Wilhelm David Friedrich, 1789-1863, becomes master 1816 (Scheffler, no. 1694), haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel Manuscript DocumenGeorg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel Manuscript Document Signed "Hegel." One page, 8.5" x 14", Nuremberg; September 2, 1814. A certificate of learning issued to Johann Christoph Sigmund Lechner, Signed by HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose)Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose) etching on paper, 6/30 19 x 26 inches 19 3/4 x 27 x 1/2 inches (frame) dated in plate: 1924 editioned lower left: 6-30 signed lower right: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm)Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda signed 'FWJanowsky' (lower center) oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, NortherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Wilhelm Weinmann (1683-1741)Estate / Collection: The Manolovici Collection [BOTANICAL STUDIES] Twelve hand-colored engravings and mezzotints, from Phytanthoza Iconographia, 1745, framed. Plates approximately 13 3/4 x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Wilhelm Jankowsky, Germany/Austria (ca.Johann Wilhelm JankowskyGermany/Austria (ca. 1825-1870)View of the Doge's Palaceoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.Property from a Prominent Saint Louis Estate18 1/2 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893 Duesseldorf Romantic landscape Oil on canvas. 42 x 68.5 cm (F. 61.5 x 88.5 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'F von Winterfeldt Ddf. (See Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) KAISER WILHELM UND KRONPRINZ FRIEDRICH WILHELM BESUCHEN IHRE SOLDATENTHEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) 1854 - 1933 Emperor Wilhelm and Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm visit their soldiers after the battle Kaiser Wilhelm und Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm besuchen ihre SoldateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Wilhelm Weinmann, (4) botanical engravingsJohann Wilhelm Weinmann, (4) botanical engravings, Johann Wilhelm Weinmann (German, 1683-1741), plates 120, 125, 126 and 127 from "Phytanthoza Iconographia", c. 1737, hand watercolored print on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANN FRIEDRICH VOLTZ (GERMANY, 1817-1886)Pastoral Scene with Shepherd, Wife and Child in glade alongside sheep and cows, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in ornate gold frame, OS: 38" x 47", SS: 28" x 37". Cleaned and relined.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich Voltz(1817 Nördlingen - 1886 München) Dachauer Moos Mit weich pastosem Strich gemaltes Werk des Künstlers, der seine erste Ausbildung bei seinem Vater J. M. Voltz erhielt uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich Wilhelm III, (1797-1840), Double FriedrichGold (13.32 g). AKS 2, J.110, Frbg.2421 VF+, scratches GERMANY - PRUSSIASee Sold Price
Sold2021FRIEDRICH WILHELM BURSCHELL Ludwigshafen am RheinFRIEDRICH WILHELM BURSCHELL Ludwigshafen am Rhein 14k pink gold hunting cased pocket watch, Germany around 1907, 3 cover-gold case, on both sides engine-turned, hunter cover with monogram, hinged goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert Listed German Artist 1865-1926 Original Oil on Canvas Mounted on Plywood VFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert Listed German Artist 1865-1926 Original Oil on Canvas Mounted on Plywood Very Rare Works "African Zebra" Traveled to German East Africa where he produced numerous wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich Eberlein, 'Allegory of Smell', 1748Johann Friedrich Eberlein, 'Allegory of Smell', 1748, H. 27.5 cm. Execution: KPM Meissen, before 1924. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze with gold. Marked: button swords, 1051 (scored), 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. vonBecher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preussen Glashütte der Grafen Harrach, Neuwelt, um 1830 Flächenfüllend in sehr fein ausgeführten Schlifftechniken verziert, Stand achtpassigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Johann Wilhelm Baur, , Two VenetianAttributed to Johann Wilhelm BaurTwo Venetian Views: The Piazza San Giovanni e Paolo and San Giorgio MaggiorePair gouaches on vellum.Diameter, each: 4 in. (10.2cm)(2)PROVENANCE:Property from a DistingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierterBrokatpapier Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierter Bronzefirnisdruck auf Büttenpapier, je 3 Bll. ockerfarbenes u. 3 Bll. vertikal orangefarben gestrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Wilhelm Weinmann, (10) botanical engravingsJohann Wilhelm Weinmann, (10) botanical engravings, Johann Wilhelm Weinmann (German, 1683-1741), from Phytanthoza Iconographia, hand-finished mezzotint engravings on paper, c. 1740, matted and framedSee Sold Price
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHJohann Friedrich Voltz - Cows at the Edge of the Forest, German, dated 1876€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480
5 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselAllgemeines aeconomisches Forst Magazin. 8 Bände. 1763-1766.€180
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large three-light convertible candlestick, Berlin, Johann George Hossauer, circa 1820€800