Sold2020JOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 'Mini Topo' lamp for Stilnovo'Mini Topo' lamp for Stilnovo 1970 Steel, painted metal. Height 13.78 in. TAGS: Design Floor lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo - Mini TopoMini Topo, 1970 h 36 x diam 20 cm Adjustable table lamp. Varnished white metal. Stilnovo Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo <br>(Milano, 1930 - 1971) SPRING TABLE LAMPWHITE LACQUERED METAL STRUCTURE LAMPADA DA TAVOLO MODELLO SPRING struttura in metallo laccato nei toni del bianco Produzione Oluce, Italia, 1968 cm H45xL20xP30See Sold Price
Sold2016JOE COLOMBO KD29 table lampJOE COLOMBO (1930 - 1971);KARTELL;KD29 table lamp, Italy, 1960s; Plastic, single socket; Manufacturer label; 12 1/2" x 9 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Colombo for Oluce Coupe floor lampJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Oluce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated steel, enameled steel, plastic unmarked 12"w x 11"d x 57 1/4"hSee Sold Price
SoldJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Kartell 'Vademecum' Table Lamp, Italy, c. 1960, ABS plastic, metal, ...Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for Kartell 'Vademecum' Table Lamp, Italy, c. 1960, ABS plastic, metal, molded maker's marks, two sockets, adjustable reflector, ht. when closed 10 in. For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo (1930 - 1971) Joe Colombo for Oluce Milano Table Lamp 1968Width cm. 38 Height cm. 47 Table lamp with base on cast iron, chrome-plated steel flexible and aluminum diffuser. Prod. Oluce. 1968See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Colombo for Stilnovo, "Topo" Desk LampJoe Colombo for Stilnovo, "Topo" Desk Lamp Italy, 1969 Enameled aluminum, enameled steel With bracket for wall mounting, wired for plug-in American voltage Marked to interior of shade: “StilnovoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOE COLOMBO for Ostuni O-luce Coupe Floor Lamp.Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated and enameled steel, plastic. Property of a Manhattan, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 11"w x 14"d x 57.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lampJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated and enameled steel, plastic early paper label 11"w x 14"d x 57 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Due lampade da tavolo 'Spider' per OLuce - Two 'Spider' table lamp for OLuceJOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 Due lampade da tavolo 'Spider' per OLuce 1967 Metallo cromato e verniciato. Etichetta 'Compasso d'Oro'. Lievi difetti. 41 x 28 x 18 cm - Two 'Spider' table lamp for OLuce 1967 ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo, Table Lamp KD 8, Kartell, Italy, 1964Interior cylinder methacrylat, outer rotatable cylinder ebanil, black, matt, brushed Italy, 1964 Design: Joe Colombo (1930-1971) – Italian architect and designer Execution: 1968, Kartell (est. 1949See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, Topo LampItaly, 1969 enameled aluminum, enameled steel 27" x 24 1/2" x 5" Topo lamp by Joe Colombo for Stilnovo. Manufacturer's label to inside of lamp shade [MILAN stilnovo ITALY]. Tags: modern, modernist, moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Colombo, 'Triedro' floor lamp, 1971Joe Colombo, 'Triedro' floor lamp, 1971, H. 165 cm. Made by Stilnovo, Milan. Chrome-plated tubular metal, sheet metal, varnished white and black, cast metal, black. Marked: STILNOVO MADE IN ITALY. , KSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo (1930 - 1971) - (attribuito) Lotto di treJoe Colombo (1930 - 1971) - (attribuito) Lotto di tre sedie girevoli con struttura in plastica bianca e rivestimenti in tessuto marrone. produzione Lusch Erzeugnis, Germania 1972 (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe COLOMBO (1930-1971): Smoke. Douze verres fumeur en cristal. 1964. Editeur Riedel (Austria).Joe COLOMBO (1930-1971): Smoke. Douze verres fumeur en cristal. 1964. Editeur Riedel (Austria). Signature moule J.Colombo. 6 avec etiquettes de l editeur Riedel. Micro-eclats sur l un H: 14 cmBibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo Zanotta game tableJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Zanotta game table Italy, 1960s stainless steel, plastic laminate impressed marks to leg 'INOX 18/8 Zanotta Italy' 38 1/2"sq x 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Lacquer Burl Wood Desk after Joe ColomboStunning Retro Art Deco lacquered burl wood desk with chrome feet and hardware. After Joe Colombo (1930-1971). Features 8 drawer and chrome metal hardware. Top two drawers are apparently locked. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO Six 300 chairs for Pozzi, Italy.COLOMBO JOE (1930 - 1971) Six 300 chairs for Pozzi, Italy. 1966. Walnut wood and fabric.. Cm 48,00 x 78,00 x 47,00. Literature: I Colombo. Joe Colombo 1930-1971, Gianni Colombo 1937-1993, Fagone, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo for Riedel Asimmetrico glasses, five Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for CJ Riedel Asimmetrico glasses, five Italy, circa 1964 glass marked 2 3/4"dia x 5 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Colombo for Kartell Bobby rolling cartJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Kartell Bobby rolling cart Italy, 1980s plastic molded maker's marks to base features swing-out drawers and two internal dividers 16 1/2"w x 17"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe ColomboJoe Colombo (1930-1971)Red plastic wheeled trolley, design Joe Colombo for B-Line, Boby B33, marked on top. Italy, second half of the 20th century, 74 cm high and top mat 43x40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo (1930-1971)Joe Colombo (1930-1971)Cream colored mobile trolley, design Joe Colombo for B-Line, Italy 1970, 73.5 cm high, 43x41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevoleJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevole modello "Elda", Produzione Confort, Italia 1965. Vetroresina laccata bianca, rivestimento in pelle nera (cm 80x95x91) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia: JSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAE AULENTI (1927-2012) & PIERO CASTIGLIONI (1944) Minibox table lamp for Stilnovo, Milan.€200
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMP$950(4 bids)