Sold2017JOAN MIRO PENCIL SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro "Femme,Lune, Etoile" 1963 lithograph in color on rives wove paper. Signed in pencil to lower right. Edition of 300, published by Maeght, Paris. Measures 27" width by 24" height, framed and mSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO PENCIL SIGNED ABSTRACT COLOR LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRENCH, 1893 - 1983) original abstract lithograph. Pencil signed to lower right. Mounted in a black lacquered frame with white mat behind acrylic screen. Work on paper measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed Joan MIRO Le Homard Color LithographJoan Miro (1893 - 1983) Spain France. Original pencil signed limited edition number 2/75 lithograph. Title "Le Homard". Printed by Maeght, Paris. Depicts a modernist abstract lobster design. Pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) COLOR LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro (1893-1983) Color lithograph pencil signed lower right Miro and HC lower left. Measures approx 17 1/2" x 14 1/4" image size and 19" x 16 1/4" frame size.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) COLOR LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro (1893-1983) color lithograph Pencil signed lower right. Measures approx 14 1/4" x 17 1/2" image size and 16" x 19" frame size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Abstract Color Lithograph LXXX Pencil SignedTitle: Joan Miro Abstract Color Lithograph ed LXXX Pencil Signed Description:Joan Miro Abstract Color Lithograph ed LXXX Pencil Signed. Provenance: From the estate of a wealthy Florida retiree. SignatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (1893 - 1983), From Oda to Joan Miro 1973,Joan Miro (1893 - 1983), From Oda to Joan Miro 1973, lithograph in color, pencil signed and numbered 38/75 (trimmed margins, faded). sight size: 33 1/2" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro "Miro Y Cataluna", 1968Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 88/100 on Japon Nacre paper. Published by Poliglafa. 27.75 x 24.25 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Hand Embellished LithographColor offset lithograph by Joan Miro (1893-1983) with extensive color crayon additions and embellishments attributed to/in the manner of Joan Miro. Pencil signed, lower right. 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Original Framed Pencil Signed LithographJoan Miro (Spanish/French: 1893 - 1983) Limited Edition abstract color lithograph on Guarro paper. Pencil signed to lower right. Roman Numeral Edition to lower left. Measures 13" W x 16" H + 7" MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Joan Miro (1893-1983). Pencil signed*, lower right. 19 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. Part of a larger folio of orginal Miro lithographs; this example is a double-sheet with centerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) Signed Color LithographOriginal color lithograph on Guarro paper, untitled, by Joan Miro (1893-1983). Pencil signed. 19 1/4 x 29 3/8 inches. With center fold as published in the folio. Very nice example. Unframed.Lot Note:See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893-1983) Signed Color LithographOriginal color lithograph on Guarro paper, untitled, by Joan Miro (1893-1983). Pencil signed. 19 1/4 x 29 3/8 inches. With center fold as published in the folio. Very nice example. Unframed.The pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Cartons" color lithograph pencil-signed and numbered "27/100" lower margin. Glazed and framed. sheet 27-1/2" x 20-1/4", framed 28-1/2" x 21-1/2" Provenance: Estate of MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893-1983) Signed Lithograph, 1961Offset color lithograph, "Constellations," by Joan Miro (1893-1983). Pencil signed and dated 1961, presumably by the artist. 12 1/4 x 9 1/8 inches. Excellent condition. Currently unframed.Note: This pSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO, "BARRIO CHINO" - 1973, 15/50, SIGNEDJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). "Barrio Chino" - 1973, color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 15 of 50 lower left. Framed, lot accompanied by COA from Ernst Susskind Rare Prints, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Plate 6", from Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Or, 1971 color lithograph pencil-signed lower right and numbered "v/xx" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15-1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Bronzes [Exhibition Poster, Hayward Gallery, London]", 1972 color lithograph pencil-signed lower right and numbered "125/150" lower center left, published Art Council,See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) "La Punaise Petite" EAJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "La Punaise Petite" Color Lithograph. Pencil signed lower right, numbered (EA) lower left. Sheet Size: 21 x 14.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED LE Abstract LithographJoan Miro (Spanish,1893-1983). Limited Edition color lithograph. Pencil signed 3933/5000 lower left. Housed in ornate gilt frame. Good condition with mild storage wear to frame. There is a fold in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED LE Abstract LithographJoan Miro (Spanish,1893-1983). Limited Edition color lithograph. Pencil signed 3933/5000 lower left. Housed in ornate gilt frame. Good condition with mild storage wear to frame. There is a fold in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Je travaille comme un jardinier (M.417)", 1964, color lithograph, pencil-signed lower right, numbered "6/30" lower left, sheet 8 11/16 in. x 8 11/16 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) The Orange Picker.Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) The Orange Picker. Color lithograph, 1969, pencil signed lower right and numbered 17/75, published by Maeght. Ref: Mourlot 596 33.25" x 23.75" Frame: 48.25" x 37.75"See Sold Price
Jun 02Collective HudsonAlexander Calder Large Format Dual Pencil Signed By Alexander Calder And Cuban poet, Carlos Franqui,$700
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJoan Miro Altamira Hand Signed Color Lithograph Abstract Modern Framed Artwork$1,700
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJoan Miro, Spain/France (1893-1983), Sculptures II, 1974, color lithograph on thick paper, 14 3/4"H$100(1 bid)
17 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130
17 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$1