Sold2018Jim RABBY (XX-XXI) American artist paintingJim RABBY (XX-XXI) American artist painting. 28 3/4 in h x 32 3/4 in W frame included, 19 3/4 in H x 23 3/4 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Drew "Dear Cher Series" Mixed Media Works, 4Four Pop Art works by Nancy Drew (American, XX-XXI) mixed media painting collages on canvases from the artist's "Dear Cher" series: "Cher Petal Power", "Cher Waterford", "Cher 110 Yards", and "Cher LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Memories" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Memories" acrylic painting on canvas, signed on reverse. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Rhapsody IV" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Rhapsody IV" acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Gone Away" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Gone Away" acrylic painting on canvas, 2013, unsigned, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 32.25" H x 11.75" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "23 Skidoo" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "23 Skidoo," acrylic painting on canvas, 2014, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Max BOND (XX) American artist paintingMax BOND (XX) American artist painting, signed. 21" H x 17" W including frame. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2020Evelynne Swetlow (XX) American artist paintingEvelynne Swetlow (XX) American artist painting, signed. 33 3/8” H x 26 1/4” W x 1 3/8” D frame included. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULIE SCRUTTON LEWIS ARTIST PROOF (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) CONCENTRIC MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTJULIE SCRUTTON LEWIS ARTIST PROOF (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) CONCENTRIC MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT, central purple and pale butterscotch complex cane, encircled by three exterior garlands with the interior compriSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIM RABBY (American/Texas b. 1947) A PAINTING,JIM RABBY (American/Texas b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Exuberant Popuri," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Rabby," verso signed and titled. 24" x 50" Provenance: From a Well-Traveled Private Collector, Houston, TSee Sold Price
Sold2016JIM RABBY (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING,JIM RABBY (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Offshore Rigs," oil on canvas, signed U/L. 42" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JIM SHORTAL PORTRAIT OF GIRL OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jim Shortal, American 20th century artist, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a girl washing pets, a dog and a cat. Signed lower right. Framed. Jim Shortal is an American artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Howard Rabby Impasto Beach Landscape PaintingJim Howard Rabby (American, 20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. Features the work titled Morning Calm. Depicts an impasto beach landscape. Signed upper right and on verso with date, 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Shapiro Abstract Expressionist AcrylicJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI) Acrylic Painting on Foam Board, depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition in blue hues, signed lower left, housed under glass in an ebonized wood frame. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Shapiro Abstract Expressionist Oil on CanvasJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI) Oil Painting on Canvas, depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition in primary colors on a scarlet red ground, signed lower right, housed in a wood frame. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Geometric Paintings, PairLot 213 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Geometric Paintings, Pair (c. 2005) oil on canvas each signed ”Alan Ruiz” verso larger: 72 x 47 3/4 inches smaller: 64 x 45 3/4 inches unframed Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2023MONDU (AMERICAN, XX-XXI CENTURY) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil knife palette on canvas, a vibrantMONDU (AMERICAN, XX-XXI CENTURY) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil knife palette on canvas, a vibrant depiction of vegetables, signed lower right. Late 20th/early 21st century. 20" x 24" OA. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2017JIM RABBY "SAILBOATS" OIL ON CANVAS, 1973JIM HOWARD RABBY (AMERICAN-1947) "SAILBOATS" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 10/1973. Height: 35 & 23 1/2 in. by Width: 59 & 47 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Prelude" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Prelude" acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract Cubist composition, summer 2014, titled, signed, and dated on reverse. 30" H x 44" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Schaeffing Signed Original Painting of Native American Girl "Her First Ceremonial"This is an original painting by artist Jim Schaeffing (American, 1920-2020). Titled "Her First Ceremonia", the painting features a full length portrait of a Native American girl in a beautiful blue enSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTH CAROLINA AND OTHER ARTISTS PAINTINGS, LOT OF FIVE, each diminutive in size, including AddrenNORTH CAROLINA AND OTHER ARTISTS PAINTINGS, LOT OF FIVE, each diminutive in size, including Addren Doss (NC, XX-XXI C.) "Belted Galloway Calf"; Lou Ann Peters (NC, XX-XXI C.) "RedSee Sold Price