Sold2023Jeanne Sarah Nathalie Micas (French, 1824-1889) Oil On Beveled Wood Panel H 8.5'' W 17''Jeanne Sarah Nathalie Micas (French, 1824-1889) Oil On Beveled Wood Panel H 8.5'' W 17'' | Signed lower right and dated 1889. Depicting chickens and rooster in a hayfield. Verso having numerous inventSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE FIRMIN OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 1910CLAUDE FIRMIN (FRENCH, 1864-1944) OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 19010 H 6.25" W 8.75" FEMME NUE COUCHÉE Signed upper right "Claude Firmin" and dated 1910. Gold leave frame 14" X 16.25". Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2018OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON WOOD PANELOLD MASTER, OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL, 18TH C., H 17'', W 13 1/2'', ALLEGORICAL/MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE :Frame size H 23'' x W 19''; unsigned.The consignor inherited this piece from a familySee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO OLDRICH FARSKY (AMERICAN, 1860-1930) OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL, H 12.25" W 9" CARDINAL TRIMMIMGOTTO OLDRICH FARSKY (AMERICAN, 1860-1930) OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL, H 12.25" W 9" CARDINAL TRIMMIMG ROSES Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 17.25" W 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. FRENCH OIL OF PRUSSIAN OFFICERSOil on wood panel. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 25", (Sight) H 17.5" x W 13.5" Condition: Some losses to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jean Gabriel DomergueJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1963), "Soiree de Gala," oil on panel, signed, lower left, titled in pencil verso. board: 22"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES EMILE JACQUE (1813-1894) CHICKENSFramed oil painting on wood panel, Chickens, signed lower left Ch. Jacque (Charles Emile Jacque, French, 1813-1894), in giltwood frame, sight: approx 6.5"h, 9"w, overall: approx 14.5"h, 17"w, 3.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES EMILE JACQUE (1813-1894) CHICKENSFramed oil painting on wood panel, Chickens, signed lower left Ch. Jacque (Charles Emile Jacque, French, 1813-1894), in giltwood frame, sight: approx 6.5"h, 9"w, overall: approx 14.5"h, 17"w, 3.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Maissen (1873-, French), "Duck Hunting," earlyFernand Maissen (1873-, French), "Duck Hunting," early 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a wood frame, H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 17 1/4 in., Framed H.- 20 7/8 in., W.- 24 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016G. T. HAPTON OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANEL 1920G. T. HAPTON, OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANEL, 1920, H 13" W 17", GYPSY WOMAN:Signed and dated lower left, "G.T. Hapton, Achille 20". Depicting a seated gypsy woman. Modern frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017ISIDORE PATROIS OIL ON CANVAS 1855ISIDORE PATROIS (FRENCH, 1815-1884), OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANEL, 1855, H 18", W 14.5", YOUNG GIRL SEWING:Signed and dated. Genre scene with young girl. Verso retains label from Cooling Galleries of LoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ISIDORE PATROIS OIL ON BOARD 1855ISIDORE PATROIS (FRENCH, 1815-1884), OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANEL, 1855, H 13.5", W 10", A GIRL WITH HER DOG:Signed and dated. Genre scene with young girl. Verso retains label from Cooling Galleries ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Streetscape Oil Painting VILLAGE CAFEFrench Streetscape Oil Painting VILLAGE CAFE | Oil on Canvas | Signed by the artist in the lower right of image | Housed in a substantial stained wood frame | Approx. Size: Frame 17.5"W x 19.25" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES GROEGAERT OIL ON MAHOGANY PANEL 19TH C.GEORGES GROEGAERT (BELGIAN 1848-1923) - OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY PANEL 19TH C. H 12.75" W 9.75" LEISURE AFTERNOON IN THE JAPON ROOM Nib engraved signature lower center "Georges Groegaert, Paris 1884".See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Two Panel Art with AnimalsNiki de Saint Phalle Two Panel Art with Animals 1987mirrored glass, painted ceramic, gouache on painted wood panel 33.625 h × 39.375 w in (85 × 100 cm) Signed, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis VALTAT: "Les Promeneuses" - Oil on CanvasLouis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) oil on canvas study of seven women in fashion dress suits titled "Les Promeneuses", initialed lower right "L.V." with labels to verso. [Art: 12" H x 17" W; Frame: 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Novoa Jungle Scene 3 Panel Wood ScreenGustavo Novoa, Chile (Born 1941). Whimsical jungle scene painted on 3 wood panels, signed and dated lower right, 1973. Each panel measures 84"H x 17.5"W x 1 3/8"D. Condition report: good condition oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Cortes, (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "La Lavandiere" oil on wood panel signed lower left. Framed. 11" x 14", framed 17-1/2" x 20-1/4" Provenance: Duveen Fine Art, Naples, Florida, 2000; Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken.Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken. c. late 1960's. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 12" w x 10" h. Frame is 17" w x 15" h. Provenance: Jessica WeberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School After Sasso Ferrato G. Battista (Italian, 1591-1666) Oil on Copper, Ca. 18th.c., "MadItalian School After Sasso Ferrato G. Battista (Italian, 1591-1666) Oil on Copper, Ca. 18th.c., "Madonna And Child", H 7.2" W 5.7" | Oil on copper mounted on wood panel. Black frame with blue malachitSee Sold Price
Sold2024CUSTOM COFFEE TABLE WITH FOLK ART-STYLE PAINTINGFolk Art-style ship painting on wood panel, crafted into a custom coffee table with protective glass top. Dimensions: H 17.5" x W 34" x D 23.25". Condition: Intentionally distressed; with a few additiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Style Gilt Wood MirrorQueen Anne style gilt wood framed sectioned beveled mirror, the shaped bifurcated center plates surrounded by seven sectioned beveled panels. 60" H x 27" W x 1.5" D. Note: This item is only availableSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), At theJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), At the Races, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 19.25"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), View of a Lake, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 18"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryDROUET-CORDIER 'UNTITLED PARK SCENE' OIL ON BOARD$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$600(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$500(1 bid)